Similar lots by type
-
#62Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen beeldjes.
A lot of 9 vintage porcelain figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt en met label. Schilfer aan de voet.
A crystal coupe. Marked at the bottom and with label. Chip at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 x Ø30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#169Ludwig VolakEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#69Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een glaspasta lampenkap, een groen schenkkannetje gemerkt JM, een zilveren servetring, een Pelikan vulpen, een doosje met 12 delfts blauwe onderzetters gemerkt RAM en een oude Zweedse landkaart met vaarroutes.
A varied lot consisting of a glass paste lampshade, a green jug marked JM, a silver napkin ring, a Pelikan fountain pen, a box of 12 Delft blue coasters marked RAM, and an old Swedish map with sailing routes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 79 cm (kaart)Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#108Een vintage glaspasta vaasje, gemerkt met sticker ‘Cristallo Venezia’.
A vintage glass paste vase, marked with a sticker 'Cristallo Venezia'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#90Een glazen haardscherm in gechromeerd metalen frame.
A glass fire screen in a chrome metal frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een groot lot van 14 parfumflesjes, sommige ongeopend van verschillende merken.
A large lot of 14 perfume bottles, some unopened, from various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#89Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Een lot van 3 kristalglazen karaffen, waarvan 1 gelabeld Boheems.
A lot of 3 crystal decanters, one of which is labeled Bohemian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Bassano, ItalyEen vintage aspergeservies ‘a Zeta Bassano’, Italiaans bestaande uit een schaal, zes langwerpige borden en een sauskom.
A vintage asparagus set 'a Zeta Bassano', Italian consisting of a platter, six rectangular plates, and a sauce boat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#77SwarovskiEen lot van 3 kristallen bloemen met toebehoren en originele etui. We voegen er een kristallen hartvormig doosje aan toe met vulsel.
A lot of 3 crystal flowers with accessories and original case. We add a heart-shaped crystal box with filling.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#117Een lot van zes meerkleurige cognacglazen op vergulde voet, mogelijk Booms glaswerk. Midden vorige eeuw.
A set of six multi-colored brandy glasses on gilded base, possibly Booms glassware. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#147De Muenynck & De VisscherEen barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
A barometer with walnut veneer. Glass missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241Een art-deco craquellé beeldje van een circusolifant, gemerkt Fontinelle. Kleine schade aan het glazuur aan de slurf.
An art-deco crackle-glaze figurine of a circus elephant, marked Fontinelle. Minor damage to the glaze on the trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#67Een doos met 23 sets euromunten (proben) waaronder: 1 set van Slowakije, Tsjechië, Slovenië, Wales, Polen, Roemenië, Noorwegen, Vaticaanstad, Liechtenstein, Letland, Litouwen, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, IJsland, 2 sets Estland en 4 sets Zwitserland (telkens van 1ct tot 2 euro).
A box with 23 sets of euro coins (proofs) including: 1 set from Slovakia, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Wales, Poland, Romania, Norway, Vatican City, Liechtenstein, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, Iceland, 2 sets from Estonia, and 4 sets from Switzerland (each from 1 cent to 2 euro).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een vintage kristallen parfum fles.
A vintage crystal perfume bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een paar Boheems kristalglazen bekers.
A pair of Bohemian crystal glass cups.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Een doos met oude zichtkaarten (zwart/wit en kleur) en enkele oudetelegrammen. En een oude fotoalbum van een verongelukte jonge Belgische luitenantpiloot (militaire school).
A box of old postcards (black/white and color) and some old telegrams. And an old photo album of a deceased young Belgian lieutenant pilot (military school).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een zilveren herdenkingsmunt van Albert I met opschrift; “Vooraleer mijn leger te vernietigen zal men eerst over mijn lichaam moeten trappen” en verso afbeelding met “Albert I den Dappere”.
A silver commemorative coin of Albert I with the inscription; "Before destroying my army one would have to step over my body" and on the reverse an image of "Albert I the Brave".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø2 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een metalen doos met +/- 2,1 kg oude Europese en niet-Europese munten.
A metal box containing approximately 2.1 kg of old European and non-European coins.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#61Een religieus lot bestaande uit een stolp met wassen Mariabeeld, een kunststoffen wijwatervaatje met twee engeltjes en een kruisbeeld in midcentury stijl.
A religious lot consisting of a dome with a wax statue of Mary, a plastic holy water font with two angels, and a midcentury-style crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#41Val Saint LambertEen kristalglazen schaaltje met vergulde voet. Draagt label.
A crystal glass bowl with gilded base. Has label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x Ø 12,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#110Een art-deco dienblad in porselein en verchroomd metaal. Draagt meerdere nummers onderaan.
An Art Deco tray in porcelain and chrome-plated metal. Marked with several numbers underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 45 x 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#85Een tafellamp met een kap in glas en lood in de stijl van Tiffany.
A table lamp with a shade in stained glass in the style of Tiffany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 + Ø 31.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#270Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#50The Leonardo CollectionEen lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.
A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#51Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#91DelftEen paar blauw-wit porseleinen penseelvazen met visserstafereel en floraal patroon in het decor. Bijgevoegd vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain brush vases with fishing motif and floral pattern in the decoration. Includes attached small vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een hoge staande lamp met blauwe glaspasta coupe.
A tall floor lamp with a blue glass pasta shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 205, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#150Een lot bestaande uit drie zwaarden en een zaag.
A lot consisting of three swords and a saw.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#38KienzleEen houten Westminster schouwklok met gesculpteerde details, gemerkt Kienzle.
A wooden Westminster mantel clock with carved details, marked Kienzle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 74 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#164Een xxl industriele lamp, Calex Holland.
An XXL industrial lamp, Calex Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#224Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 150 x 93cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

