Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#340Studio Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 267 tot en met 321 (nr 319 ontbreekt) Evenals het ongenummerde album Fata Morgana uit 1988. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Zeer goede staat. 54 exemplaren.
Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Numbers 267 to 321 (no. 319 is missing) As well as the unnumbered album Fata Morgana from 1988. Ed. Standard Publisher. Very good condition. 54 copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#7Karlsbader
Een porselein schaal met verguld detail en romantisch tafereel in het decor. Aan de achterzijde gemerkt.
A porcelain bowl with gilded detail and a romantic scene in the decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 8 x 27cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#430
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,20 gEstimate: € 480/550 -
#674
Een kavel bestaande uit drie - Liebig chromo-albums, een stickerboek van Chocolat Aigon en een kleine collectie postzegels van speciale uitgaven.
A lot consisting of three chromo - Liebig albums, a sticker book from Chocolat Aigon and a small collection of stamps from special editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#505
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#117
Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Duitse keuren, 835‰. Dekselscharniertjes los.
A coffee and tea service on a silver salver. German hallmarks, 835/1000. A cover detached.No longer availableDim. h: 11 - 25 cm 2910 gEstimate: € 1500/1700 -
#659
Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.
A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h: 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#668
Een groene in facet geslepen vaas.
A green faceted vase.No longer availableDim. 25cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#373
Een elektrische locomotief, spoor O, Bucherer Buco van speelgoedwinkel Christiaensen Antwerp, ca 1950. In zeer mooie staat.
An electric locomotive, gauge O, Bucherer Buco of toy store Christiaensen Antwerp, ca 1950. In very nice condition.No longer availableDim. l 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#332J.F. La Harpe
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Evenals “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Also “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#328
Een lot van 10 blauw en witte borden, Doornik, décor à la mouche. Bestaande uit 6 platte borden (1 met grote schilfer onderaan), 2 diepe borden, een groter bord en een ovaal schaaltje. 19de eeuw.
A lot of 10 blue and white plates, Tournai. “A la mouche” decoartion. Consisting of 6 flat plates (1 with a large flake at the bottom), 2 deep plates, a larger plate and an oval dish. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 en 25 cmEstimate: € 50/55 -
#185Dingens Barometers
Een contrabarometer op bruin mahoniehouten paneel. Door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a brown mahogany panel. By Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 100 x 17cmEstimate: € 200/300