Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een antiek bijzettafeltje met bloemvormig blad, zwart met accenten in goudverf en geschilderde bloemen.
Een antiek bijzettafeltje met bloemvormig blad, zwart met accenten in goudverf en geschilderde bloemen.

Een antiek bijzettafeltje met bloemvormig blad, zwart met accenten in goudverf en geschilderde bloemen.

An antique side table with a flower-shaped top, black with gold paint accents and painted flowers.
Dim. h 63.5 x Ø 35 cm
SKU: 2708240736.
Categories: Hout, Meubel, XIXe eeuw, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #736
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #569
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.

    "Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #565

    Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.

    A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #559

    Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.

    A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #176

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.

    A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #224

    Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.

    An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #207

    Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.

    A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 & 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #554

    Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.

    A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #289
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote zware kristallen coupe, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.

    A large heavy crystal coupe, bordeaux and colorless, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker. Small chipping damage on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504

    Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #317

    Een paar Delfts blauw, 6-hoekig porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en waterlandschap met burcht. Onderaan gemerkt 514.

    A pair of Delft blue, 6-sided porcelain vases with floral decoration and a water landscape with a castle. Marked with 514 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #105

    Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #44
    Jan Bosschaert
    Period: 1957 -

    Een lot van 2 grafische werken met erotisch onderwerp, gesigneerd buiten de plaat door Jan Bosschaert en genummerd 15/50 en 9/100.

    A lot of 2 graphic works with an erotic subject, signed outside the plate by Jan Bosschaert and numbered 15/50 and 9/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #151
    Emile Louis Picault

    “Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 67 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #697
    Fidrio

    Een kleurrijke glaspasta schaal met abstract bloempatroon.

    A colorful glass paste bowl with an abstract flower pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #638

    Een bronzen beeldhouwwerk van een menselijk hoofd, mogelijk in Afrikaanse tribale kunststijl. Geen zichtbare merktekens of datering.

    A bronze sculpture of a human head, possibly in African tribal art style. No visible marks or dating.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #549

    Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.

    A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 67 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More