Similar lots by type
-
#225Een eikenhouten hangvitrine, ideaal voor uw heiligenbeeldjes. Gerestaureerd onderaan.
An oak hanging display cabinet, ideal for your religious figurines. Restored at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 6+4 x 48 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#287Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125Een grote, laat 19e eeuwse kroonluchter van brons en kristal gedecoreerd met toortsen en gezichten. Opnieuw te bedraden, met een doos waarin de losse kristallen toegevoegd.
A large, late 19th-century bronze and crystal chandelier decorated with torches and faces. To be rewired, with a box containing the loose crystals included.No longer availableDim. h 170 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#6Een grote koperen ketel met handvat en op pootjes, naar oud voorbeeld.
A large copper kettle with handle on legs, modeled after an antique design.nNo longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594Een hallamp van messing en geslepen glas.
A brass and cut glass pendant light.No longer availableDim. 51 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149‘Nouveau plan monumental pour la visiteurs de la ville d'Anvers’. 19e eeuwse toeristische kaart met de Spaanse omwallingen.
'New monumental plan for visitors to the city of Antwerp'. 19th-century tourist map featuring the Spanish ramparts.No longer availableDim. 68/54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Een 19e eeuwse Franse staande comtoiseklok met vergulde delen en bewegende wipplank in de slinger. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat Ravion à Mansle.
A 19th-century French longcase clock with gilded parts and a swinging lever in the pendulum. Marked on the dial Ravion à Mansle.No longer availableDim. 231 x 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#187Een 19de eeuwse massief houten Franse panettière van walnoot.
A 19th-century solid wood French walnut bread cabinet.No longer availableDim. 84 x 98 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#272Antieke muziekdoos met vaste rol, waarop verschillende melodieën staan. Het deksel ontbreekt.
Antique music box with a fixed cylinder containing various melodies. The lid is missing.No longer availableDim. 12 x 55 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582H.Een marionet van een geharnaste ridder. Diverse materialen.
A marionette of a armored knight. Various materials.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#176Een salontafel, onyxen blad en koperen onderstel met de poten in de vorm van vissen.
A coffee table, onyx top with copper base and legs shaped like fish.No longer availableDim. 45 x 120 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#532Een massief houten Italiaanse kandelaar, gemarmerd. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A solid wood Italian candlestick, marbled. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 166 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#112Jan Dunselman‘Jezus van het kruis afgenomen’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Dunselman.
'Jesus Taken Down from the Cross'. Oil on canvas. Signed J Dunselman.No longer availableDim. 161/95 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#185Een oude Engelse terrine op schaal in blauw-wit porselein, niet gemerkt.
An old English tureen on a plate in blue-and-white porcelain, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 25 x 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#345Een antieke cache-pot in blauw en wit porselein met een decoratie van bloemmotieven en geflankeerd met kinderhoofdjes.
An antique cache-pot in blue and white porcelain decorated with floral motifs and flanked by cherub heads.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Een massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde fronten en gietijzeren beslag.
A solid oak chest with sculpted fronts and cast iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 63 x 103 x 43Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#86Antieke buikcommode met 2 laden en 2 deuren. De laden zijn gecompartimenteerd en bekleed met rood fluweel. Onder het bovenblad zit aan beide kanten een uitschuifbaar plateau, eveneens bekleed met rood fluweel.
Antique commode with 2 drawers and 2 doors. The drawers are compartmentalized and lined with red velvet. There are pull-out trays on both sides below the top, also lined with red velvet.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 135, D 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2Klokje, Val Saint Lambert model Cosmopolitan. Relatiegeschenk van PSA Finance Belux.
Clock, Val Saint Lambert Cosmopolitan model. Corporate gift from PSA Finance Belux.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#284SchmidEen schouwklokje in een groep in biscuit, het klokje is gemerkt Schmid, jewelled, de porseleinen wijzerplaat is beschadigd.
A mantle clock in a group in biscuit, marked Schmid, jewelled, the porcelain dial is damaged.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#278Een antieke luchter van smeedijzer en geëtst glas, floraal gedecoreerd.
An antique wrought iron chandelier with etched floral decorated glass.No longer availableDim. h 58 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Barokke tafel op bolpoten. Gedecoreerd met gestoken leeuwenkoppen en vissen.
Baroque table on ball feet. Decorated with carved lion heads and fishes.No longer availableDim. H 77, B 130, D 100 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#298Een tafellamp in messing op marmeren voet.
A table lamp in brass on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 49 cm (zonder kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434‘Bulle de savon’. Romantische lithografie van een bellenblazende vrouw. In een zilverkleurige ovalen kader.
'Bubble of soap'. Romantic lithograph of a woman blowing bubbles. In a silver-colored oval frame.No longer availableDim. 68/78 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#547Houten schaalmodel van een retro personenwagen. Geproduceerd door American Keystone LTD, Kansas.
Wooden scale model of a vintage car. Produced by American Keystone LTD, Kansas.No longer availableDim. H 14, B 13, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Hendrik Strick“Landschap met hooioppers”. Olieverf op paneel door Hendrik Strick (1892-1978). Getekend rechtsonder, op de rug een portretschets in potlood.
"Landscape with Haystacks". Oil on panel by Hendrik Strick (1892-1978). Signed lower right, with a pencil portrait sketch on the back.No longer availableDim. 61/43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#366Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#25Set van 2 Belgische medailles. Ridder in de leopoldsorde met krans, deze is hersteld en mist een stukje van de roos. Ridder in de kroonorde. Samen in 1 doosje.
Set of 2 Belgian medals. Knight in the Order of Leopold with wreath, restored and missing a piece of the rose. Knight in the Order of the Crown. Together in 1 box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#313Een Chinese blauwwitte kendi, gedecoreerd met mythologische vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese blue and white kendi, decorated with mythological birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#590Een drie rijen parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot 925‰.
A three-row pearl necklace with a 925‰ silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 21 cm 8 mmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#489“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draakt de naam J.B. Coene.
"Still Life with Fruit," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, attributed to J.B. Coene.No longer availableDim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#301Bronzen beeldje van een marmerkreeft. Zonder signatuur.
Bronze sculpture of a marble lobster. Unsigned.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 23, D 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#323PrakticaEen vintage Praktica L camera met Pentacon auto 1.8/50 en IFOCO Auto 2x Converter in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Praktica L camera with Pentacon auto 1.8/50 lens and IFOCO Auto 2x Converter in matching leather bags.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#382Pepto Bismo op aluminium drager. Toegevoegd een ingekaderde affiche van een tentoonstelling bij Ronny van de Velde, 2004.
Pepto Bismo on aluminum support. Added a framed poster from an exhibition at Ronny van de Velde, 2004.No longer availableDim. 80/57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Hanglamp, ontwerp Patricia Govers. Glas en metaal.
Pendant lamp, designed by Patricia Govers. Glass and metal.No longer availableDim. H 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#392Een paar lederen Knoll stoelen, model “Eastside” van ontwerper Ettore Sottsass (gemerkt in de stof), jaren 80.
A pair of leather Knoll chairs, model "Eastside" designed by Ettore Sottsass (marked on the fabric), from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. H 85 B 80 D 78 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1500





