Other lots in this auction
-
#590Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,10 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#438Een bronzen panter naar een voorbeeld van Bugatti.
A bronze panther inspired by Bugatti.No longer availableDim. 19 x 49 x 7 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#93Een groep voorstellend 3 spelende meisjes rond siermand. Draagt een merkteken met gekruiste zwaarden, naar Meissen.
A group depicting 3 playing girls around a decorative basket. Bears a mark with crossed swords, attributed to Meissen.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524Martn KopricanecPeriod: °1943“Dansende paarden”. Plakkaatverf achter glas. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1977.
"Dancing horses". Gouache on glass. Signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#325Een 18 kt geelgouden hartvormige hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold heart-shaped pendant set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,20 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#129Alessandro Grevenbroeck“Schepen in een Italiaanse haven”. Olieverf op doek. Nederlands-Italiaanse School omstreeks 1720. Gesigneerd op een baal linksonder. Herkomst Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Herdoekt.
"Ships in an Italian harbor". Oil on canvas. Dutch-Italian School circa 1720. Signed on a bale lower left. Provenance Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Remeasured.No longer availableDim. 235 x 165 cmEstimate: € 6500 / 8500 -
#497Stephane DavidtsEen design tafellamp ontworpen door Stephane Davidts, model Satis.
A design table lamp designed by Stephane Davidts, model Satis.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#392Hannes D’haesePeriod: 1965 - ....“I would stay forever if you stay”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D’haese.
"I would stay forever if you stay," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by D'haese.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Een Vlaamse massief eikenhouten tafel, verlengbaar, met bolpoten.
A Flemish solid oak table, extendable, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#514P. Claes“Abstract expressionistisch werk”. Acrylverf op doek. Gesigneerd P Claes, 6.94
Abstract expressionist work. Acrylic paint on canvas. Signed P Claes, 6.94No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#194Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1862 - 1949“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. 100 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468Kop van Boeddha van natuursteen.
Head of Buddha in natural stone.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

