Similar lots by type
-
#104Een lot van 7 gesculpteerd houten beeldjes van olifanten, Afrikaanse origine.
A lot of 7 carved wooden figurines of elephants, of African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#308Een mahoniehouten psychéspiegel met onderaan een lade. XIXde eeuw. Achteraan is een pootje manco
A mahogany dressing mirror with a drawer at the bottom. 19th century. A back leg is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 65, B 53, D 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#146Een betonnen buste van een Griekse dame.
A concrete bust of a Greek lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#151Een aardewerken beeld van een zingende vrouw, gemonogrammeerd PB.
A terracotta sculpture of a singing woman, monogrammed PB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#257‘Gold mask head’, een gepatineerd beeldje naar de San Xing Dui.
'Gold mask head', a patinated sculpture in the style of the Sanxingdui culture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#288Een Aziatische sculptuur van een man met een pauwenhoofdtooi.
An Asian sculpture of a man wearing a peacock headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#117Ilmenau“Schoorsteenveger”, een porseleinen beeldje, gemerkt Ilmenau, GDR.
"Chimney sweep," a porcelain figurine, marked Ilmenau, GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#315Een halfhoog bijzettafeltje met parelmoer inlegwerk. Enkele stukjes manco.
A mid-height side table with mother-of-pearl inlay. Some small pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 65, B 43,D 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#242Een gesculpteerd houten masker, Ogoni, Nigeria, met beweegbare mond en metalen tanden.
A carved wooden mask, Ogoni, Nigeria, with movable mouth and metal teeth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150“Koppel”, een grijs geglazuurd aardewerken beeld, toegeschreven aan Elie Van Damme. Hoofd gelijmd.
"Pair", a gray glazed earthenware sculpture, attributed to Elie Van Damme. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#108Twee houten boeksteunen in de vorm van een poes, toegevoegd een polychrome houten eend/dekselpot.
Two wooden bookends in the shape of a cat, accompanied by a polychrome wooden duck/lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#256Een scribaan, binnenwerk is manco.
A writing desk, interior missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 11, B 32, D 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#318Een bentwood kinderstoel in Thonet stijl, gemerkt met label: Taymans, Antwerp.
A bentwood child's chair in Thonet style, marked with the label: Taymans, Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 93 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#314Een gepatinneerde houten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met gevlochten rugleuning, zitting versierd met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style. With cane backrest, seat decorated with needlework "petit point".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 87, B 61, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Een kunststoffen engeltje gezeten op een bal.
A plastic angel seated on a ball.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#241Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte man, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a naked man, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Een kopie-antiek houten bijzetmeubel met valdeur in Louis-XV stijl.
A replica antique wooden side cabinet with drop-down door in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Een lot van 4 oude glazen stolpen, toegevoegd een hoedendoos met houten stolpvoeten.
A lot of 4 old glass domes, including a hat box with wooden dome feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#311Een massief houten bankje met gestoffeerde armleuningen.
A solid wood bench with upholstered armrests.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 73, B 75, D 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#309Een lage houten stoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A low wooden chair in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Zittinghoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121Een lot van 5 dienbladen en een taartschotel, overwegend art deco, in hout, spiegelglas, messing en glas.
A lot of 5 trays and a cake stand, predominantly art deco, in wood, mirror, brass, and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Een lot van twee Aziatische stenen beeldjes. Een oude man met een lotusbloem en hoofdje op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A lot of two Asian stone figurines. An old man with a lotus flower and a head on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 en 2 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#326Een houten kaptafeltje, opklapbaar blad met spiegel en één lade.
A wooden dressing table, with a foldable top with mirror and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 56 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#310Een eikenhouten krukje in Gotische stijl.
An oak stool in Gothic style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 44, B 44, D 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#69Een paar oude messing boekgespen.
A pair of old brass book clasps.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9/18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#89Franklin Porcelain‘Catherine the Great’, een porseleinen beeldje. Franklin Porcelain, limited edition. FP 1983.
'Catherine the Great', a porcelain figurine. Franklin Porcelain, limited edition. FP 1983.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Een Boheems kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colored blue in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#293Val Saint-LambertEen driehoekige schotel van kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A triangular dish made of green colored crystal. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#265Een kleine schemerlamp met een bronzen voet en een glas-in-lood kap in de geest van Tiffany.
A small table lamp with a bronze base and a stained glass shade in the style of Tiffany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#57Een oud gezelschapsspel in een zwart houten koffertje met messing inlegwerk. Toegevoegd een zak bingo schijfjes en een vlooienspel.
An old board game in a black wooden case with brass inlay. Includes a bag of bingo chips and a flea game.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 4, B 29, D 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88Een terracotta bloempot, made in Italy.
A terracotta flower pot, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 48 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#55Een lot van twee kleine metalen doosjes, 1 koper en 1 verzilverd.
A lot of two small metal boxes, 1 copper and 1 silver plated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192‘Zilverberken’, versoberd beeld van een bomengroep. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Silver Birches', simplified image of a group of trees. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#144Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas met vogeldecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with bird decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een set van twee ingekaderde prentjes naar het werk van Jeanne Hebbelynck.
A set of two framed prints based on the work of Jeanne Hebbelynck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#292Val Saint LambertEen tafellamp met kristallen voet, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt VSL.
A table lamp with crystal base, dyed green, marked VSL.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cm (voet)Estimate: € 30 / 50

