Similar lots by type
-
#494Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#526Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.
A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.No longer availableDim. 84 x 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#245Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#380Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.
A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 67 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#566Een houten secretaire met fijn snijwerk en wortelfineer. Bovenaan twee lades. Bovenstuk manco.
A wooden secretary with fine carving and burl veneer. Two drawers at the top. Top part missing.No longer availableDim. 116 x 103 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#626Een paar armfauteuils met zwartgelakt houten poten en grijs gestoffeerde zitting.
A pair of armchairs with black lacquered wooden legs and gray upholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 95 x 62 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.
A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 85 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#176Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#26Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.
A large old travel trunk lined with artificial leather and wooden slats.No longer availableDim. 34 x 100 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#529Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#686Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.
An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.No longer availableDim. 56 x 111 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Een vintage houten salontafeltje, gesteund op 3 poten.
A vintage wooden coffee table, supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 50 x 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#665Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136“Gott Strafe England - 1914 - 1916 Flandern”, een massief eiken tafeltje met hierop God straffe Engeland! – Een Duits haatgedicht van Ernst Lissauer.
“Gott Strafe England - 1914 - 1916 Flandern”, a solid oak small table featuring a German anti-English poem by Ernst Lissauer.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#676Een Burmese polychroom houten masker.
A Burmese polychrome wooden mask.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#446Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.
A solid oak extendable table with round legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 130 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#615Een lot met 5 Afrikaanse speren, diverse werktuigen en speer-en pijlpunten.
A lot with 5 African spears, various tools, and spear and arrowheads.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#486Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#696Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#429Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#496Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#688Een achthoekige schaal van blauw en wit porselein. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Enkele schilfers. XIXe eeuw.
An octagonal blue and white porcelain bowl. Chinese work. Marked on the bottom. Some flakes. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#387Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.
A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.No longer availableDim. 14 x 80 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#166GamFratesi Gubi“Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.
"Masculo." A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#267Een houten gesculpteerd vide-poche met zilveren beeldje van een eekhoorn met eikel in de pootjes. Beeldje gemerkt 800‰. +/- 200g.
A wooden carved vide-poche with a silver figurine of a squirrel holding an acorn in its paws. The figurine is marked 800‰. +/- 200g.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cm - 800‰ - 200gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#612“Clochard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Clochard". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#588Glashütte LimburgEen vintage plafonnière van glas en koper, jaren ‘70.
A vintage ceiling light of glass and copper, from the 1970s.No longer availableDim. h 25 cm Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#212Pierre Scoupreman“Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.
"The Birthday Bouquet." A painting, signed and dated 1932 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 95 x 117 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#500Een 18 kt geelgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,30 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#283Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen vazen, Empire, met landelijke taferelen beschilderd.
A set of 2 19th-century French porcelain vases, Empire style, painted with rural scenes.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2“Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.
"Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met blauwe accenten. Onderaan restanten van signatuur.
A cut crystal vase with blue accents. Remnants of a signature at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 110 -
#467Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.
A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120





