Similar lots by type
-
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#214Een vierkante sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met bovenin een spiegel.
A square sac-à-perles chandelier of copper and crystal with a mirror on top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35, 45/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#120Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,92 ct. D-EVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.92 ct. D-E VVS1.No longer availableDim. 10,55 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#265Een piëdestal, 3 niveaus, messing en onyx.
A three-tier brass and onyx side table.No longer availableDim. 77 x 38 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#51Yves LohePeriod: 1947 - ....Bronzen sculptuur met meerkleurige glazen paardenkop, gesigneerd Lohe.
Bronze sculpture with multicolored glass horse head, signed Lohe.No longer availableDim. 37 x 38 x 20 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#335Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957“Jonge boerin”, een ets, genummerd 15/18, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Jos. Verdegem, zelfdruk 1938.
"Young peasant woman," an etching, numbered 15/18, signed outside the plate Jos. Verdegem, self-print 1938.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#459Shiro TakejiPeriod: 1898 - 1991“Het planten van de rijst”, een Japanse houtdruk door Kasamatsu. Gesigneerd.
"Planting the Rice", a Japanese woodblock print by Kasamatsu. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 c 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268Eerste vluchten. Een verzameling omslagen met zegels, hoofdzakelijk gerelateerd aan de luchtvaart. Grotendeels uitgegeven door Sabena, de bundel bevat ook omslagen van Austrian Airlines en andere.
First flights. A collection of covers with stamps, mainly related to aviation. Mostly issued by Sabena, the bundle also includes covers from Austrian Airlines and others.No longer availableDim. 14/27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#411Naor‘Teddy LV’. Een beeldje van een beer in bruin met goud. Met het logo van Louis Vuitton. Nr. 14 uit een oplage van 26 exemplaren. Met certificaat en originele doos. Getekend en genummerd.
'Teddy LV'. A statue of a brown and gold bear with the Louis Vuitton logo. Number 14 out of an edition of 26 copies. Comes with certificate and original box. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#619Roland Topor‘Pinokkio’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend Topor. Nr. 51 uit een oplage van 90 exemplaren.
'Pinocchio', a color lithograph. Signed: Topor. Number 51 out of an edition of 90 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#288Een set van twee trench-art objecten, gemaakt van ontplofte granaten. Versierd met twee portretten in relief van Albert en Elisabeth en het opschrift; ‘Louvain 1914’ en ‘Alost 1914’.
A set of two trench art objects, made from exploded grenades. Decorated with two portraits in relief and the inscriptions; 'Louvain 1914' and 'Alost 1914'.No longer availableDim. H 21, B 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus met resten van een polychrome beschildering. Met herstelling aan de linkervoet.
A solid carved wooden 19th-century corpus with remnants of polychrome paint. With a repair to the left foot.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#438Een oud Chinees houten make-up kistje met koperen beslag.
An old Chinese wooden make-up box with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 17 x 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#111Een driedelig verguld metalen klokstel in Rococo stijl, niet gemerkt.
A gilded metal clock set in Rococo style, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


