Similar lots by type
-
#91Een verzilverd metalen theeset bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A silver-plated metal tea set consisting of a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#93Koperen kerkbelletjes gemonteerd op voet.
Copper church bells mounted on a base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#57Een oude wassen madonna in houten vitrine.
An old wax Madonna in a wooden display case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 39 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61Een Braziliaans dienblad met vlindervleugels.
A Brazilian tray with butterfly wings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129Een paar verzilverde kandelaartjes. Met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of silver-plated candle holders. With flower-shaped base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#75Een antiek tinnen bord en theepot, beide gemerkt. 2,4 kg samen.
An antique pewter plate and teapot, both marked. 2.4 kg together.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#68Maria Innocentia HummelEen set van 2 Hummeltjes, Apple Tree Boy nr 142/1 en Apple Tree Girl nr 141/1.
A set of 2 Hummel figurines, Apple Tree Boy no. 142/1 and Apple Tree Girl no. 141/1.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#63Een antieke houten naaidoos met marquetterie. De kussentjes zijn geherstoffeerd.
An antique wooden sewing box with marquetry. The cushions have been reupholstered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 29.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69Een set van 2 verzilverd metalen kandelaars met olielamp-inzet.
A set of 2 silver-plated metal candlesticks with oil lamp inserts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 (zonder olielamp)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#67Een replica vuursteen pistool.
A replica flintlock pistol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#114Een bronzen groengepatineerde Fo-Hond.
A bronze green-patinated Fu dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#115Zippo, RonsonEen lot van 4 vintage aanstekers bestaande uit een Zippo met lederen draagtas, een Parker Beacon, een Ronson en een Monica.
A lot of 4 vintage lighters consisting of a Zippo with leather carrying case, a Parker Beacon, a Ronson, and a Monica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#89Murano glaspasta clown met gitaar. Schade aan de strik.
Murano glass clown with guitar. Damage to the bow.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#59Lot van drie houten wandelstokken, waarvan 1 met een benen handvat.
Lot of three wooden walking sticks, one with a bone handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#87Een lot van vier kleine houten voorraaddoosjes.
A lot of four small wooden storage boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#88Een lot van drie Japanse gelakte doosjes met vogel & visdecor. Waarvan 1 met 12 sakeschaaltjes. We voegen er een beschadigde rond doosje aan toe.
A lot of three Japanese lacquered boxes with bird & fish decoration. One includes 12 sake cups. We are adding a damaged round box to the lot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een lot van 19e eeuwse boeken (12 x Franstalig en 1 x Nederlandstalig). Voornamelijk met een religieus onderwerp, ook enkele reisverhalen.
A lot of 19th-century books (12 in French and 1 in Dutch). Mainly focused on religious topics, with some travel stories as well.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#80Een verzilverd metalen koffieset bestaande uit een koffie- en een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een dienblad.
A silver-plated metal coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, and a tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Een houten hangbord in reliëf, met twee ruiters en het opschrift; DEAUVILLE.
A wooden hanging plaque in relief, depicting two riders and the inscription; DEAUVILLE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#79Een lot van 2 metalen papiermandjes, de ene handbeschilderd met bloemen, de andere heeft een opdruk van een vogel.
A lot of 2 metal wastepaper baskets, one hand-painted with flowers, the other with a print of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#55WiskemannEen lot van 12 verzilverd metalen kannetjes, gemerkt Wiskemann, en toegevoegd 6 verzilverd metalen borden, de borden en een deel kannetjes met opschrift ‘Patisserie Anselmo’.
A lot of 12 silver-plated metal jugs, marked Wiskemann, accompanied by 6 silver-plated metal plates, with the plates and some of the jugs inscribed 'Patisserie Anselmo'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95LimogesEen antiek porseleinen theeserviesje met handbeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt Limoges France. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, 7 koppen en 7 schoteltjes.
An antique porcelain tea set with hand-painted floral decoration, marked Limoges France. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, 7 cups, and 7 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#90Corry AmmerlaanPeriod: °1947Een retro design vaas ontworpen door Corry Ammerlaan.
A retro design vase designed by Corry Ammerlaan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#125Don Quixote en Sancho Panza. Reproductie naar het werk van Honore Daumier. Uitgegeven door Enourmous Art.
Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Reproduction of the work by Honore Daumier. Published by Enourmous Art.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Set van drie borden in Chinees porcelein. Gestempeld.
Set of three plates in Chinese porcelain. Stamped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167Een reeks van zeven zilverkleurige kerstballen en twee andere.
A set of seven silver-colored Christmas ornaments and two others.No longer availableOnline only -
#32Een oude glazen snoepbokaal, gemerkt ‘Drops Antoine’.
An old glass candy jar, marked 'Drops Antoine'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#148TruffautZuiders landschap, aquarel getekend Truffaut.
Southern landscape, watercolor by Truffaut.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44/41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39Lot Britse munten, jaren 70 tot begin 21ste eeuw. Omvat 67 één pond stukken.
Lot of British coins, from the 1970s to early 21st century. Includes 67 one-pound coins.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26Unter Weiss Bach“Muzikanten”, een porseleinen groep, gesigneerd Unter Weiss Bach. De voet is achteraan gebarsten.
"Musicians", a porcelain group, signed Unter Weiss Bach. The base is cracked at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#183Klein lotje vintage speelgoed. 2 poppenkastpoppen, een behendigheidsspelletje en een kleine houten tol.
Small lot of vintage toys. 2 puppet theater dolls, a skill game, and a small wooden spinning top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#36Groot lot wereldmunten.
Large lot of world coins.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een slang, stijgend rond een boom.
A sculpted wooden statue of a snake coiling around a tree.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

