Similar lots by type
-
#566Een houten secretaire met fijn snijwerk en wortelfineer. Bovenaan twee lades. Bovenstuk manco.
A wooden secretary with fine carving and burl veneer. Two drawers at the top. Top part missing.No longer availableDim. 116 x 103 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#245Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#676Een Burmese polychroom houten masker.
A Burmese polychrome wooden mask.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#686Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.
An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.No longer availableDim. 56 x 111 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#526Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.
A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.No longer availableDim. 84 x 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#486Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#531Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.
A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#519Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo L" is a black lacquered metal design floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 209 x 17 x 205 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#514Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.
A large oval dining table with a ceramic top and metal base.No longer availableDim. 75 x 240 x 135 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#690SheafferTwee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#606Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#508Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#146Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#696Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#680WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#529Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#216Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.
Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 190x55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#548Een meerkleurig marmeren Art Deco bureaugarnituur.
A multi-colored marble Art Deco desk set.No longer availableDim. 15 x 31 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#546Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#152“Italiaans campagnezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “ M. Van Cuyck”. Toegeschreven aan Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.
"Italian countryside view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "M. Van Cuyck." Ascribed to Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.No longer availableDim. 75 x 98 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#118Een lot varia zilveren items, bestaande uit sigarettendoosjes, lepeltje, zoutvatje, etc. Diverse merktekens.
A lot of various silver items, including cigarette cases, spoon, salt cellar, etc. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 350gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#112“Landschap met hoeve aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt links onder het monogram S.B. en gedateerd 1895. Kleine schade aan het doek, kader beschadigd.
"Landscape with Farmhouse by the Water", a painting, oil on canvas, with the monogram S.B. in the lower left corner and dated 1895. Minor damage to the canvas, frame damaged.No longer availableDim. 63 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#584Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.
A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#651Een polychrome Murano papegaai.
A polychrome Murano parrot.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#561Een driedelig zamakken klokstel. De pendule getooid met een landbouwster geflankeerd door een mijnwerker en een arbeidster. Begin XXe eeuw.
A three-piece clock set in zamak. The clock is decorated with a female farmer flanked by a miner and a female worker. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#460Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,52 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#296Een salontafel met groen marmeren blad op een koperen onderstel in Louis-XV stijl.
A coffee table with green marble top on a copper base in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 45 x 88 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#518Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 209 x 17 x 205 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#184Albert De DekenPeriod: 1915 - 2003“De touwspringster”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd De Deken.
"The Rope Jumper", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by De Deken.No longer availableDim. 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#86Een antieke massief grenen tafel met uitschuifbaar blad met verborgen vak.
An antique solid pine table with extendable leaf with hidden compartment.No longer availableDim. 80 x 118 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#664Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

