Similar lots by type
-
#177Een “shrunken head” met echt haar. Op een transparant sokkeltje.
A "shrunken head" with real hair. On a transparent base.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#188Een schild van een kleine Chinese schildpad. Op staandertje.
A shield of a small Chinese tortoise. On a stand.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191“Beethoven”. Een buste van composiet.
"Beethoven". A composite bust.No longer availableDim. H.47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#454Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#434Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. h 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197Twee houten watervogels op een metalen staander.
Two wooden waterfowl on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. H. 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#443Een nonfiguratief kunstwerk van steen en metaal. Gemerkt Met.
An abstract artwork made of stone and metal. Marked Met.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#448Twee aardewerken figuurtjes in een glazen presentatiekastje.
Two earthenware figurines in a glass display case.No longer availableDim. 24 x 42 x 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#155Een serviesdeel in Brussels porselein bestaande uit warmhouder meet theepotje, een theepot, een koffiepot (deksel niet origineel), een kom, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 4 tassen en 4 ondertassen.
A part of a tableware set in Brussels porcelain consisting of a hot water jug, a tea pot, a coffee pot (lid not original), a bowl, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 4 cups, and 4 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168De drie gratiën. Een gipsen hoogreliëf.
The three graces. A plaster high relief.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#424Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 87 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#181Een Franse ‘Lebel’ bajonet model M1886-93 met koperen handvat en sluiting van het tweede type voor Berthier geweer en karabijn. Bijnaam ‘Rosalie’.
A French 'Lebel' bayonet model M1886-93 with a copper handle and second type closure for Berthier rifle and carbine. Nicknamed 'Rosalie'.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#474Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#462Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#435Regolo tafel in hout en gefumeerd glas. De glazen voet heeft een beschadigde hoek.
Regolo table in wood and smoked glass. The glass base has a damaged corner.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#472Een massief eikenhouten halbank met opbergkoffer.
A solid oak hall bench with storage chest.No longer availableDim. 105 x 121 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#469Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.
A wooden Art Deco floor lamp with a round base and 2 shelves.No longer availableDim. 190 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#453Jeanine VerdonckEen droomschaal van papier maché e.a. D.d. 1995.
A dream bowl made of papier-mâché and other materials. Dated 1995.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#458Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#185Gustave Doré"Bibeln eller Den Heliga Skrift med Illustrationer af Gustave Doré". Een lot van 3 Zweedse bijbels met illustraties van Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.
"The Bible or The Holy Scripture with Illustrations by Gustave Doré". A lot of 3 Swedish bibles with illustrations by Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#451Drie mopalia’s op een voetstukje. Het zijn schelpslakken.
Three mopalia on a pedestal. They are chiton shells.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#187Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#438Een paar Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte gemberpotten
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jarsNo longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#567Een Chokwe ‘Mwana Pwo” Masker (Angola). Midden 20ste eeuw. Met bijgevoegde houten sokkel.
A Chokwe "Mwana Pwo" Mask (Angola). Mid-20th century. With attached wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248“G Thomas editeur Paris rue N D des Champs”, een antiek wereldbolletje op voet, laat 19e eeuws. Lichte schade.
"G Thomas publisher Paris rue N D des champs", an antique small globe on base, late 19th century. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#524Cornelis Brandenburg“Amsterdams zicht.” Gravure. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Amsterdam view." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#392Lex Grobben“San Francisco, schoenen en terras”. Litho. D.d. 1981.
"San Francisco, shoes and terrace". Lithograph. Dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 98 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#36Een massief eikenhouten stoel met lederen zit en rug.
A solid oak chair with leather seat and back.No longer availableDim. 103 x 57 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374L. Van Loon“Landelijk dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Rural village view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 91 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#597Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde voorraadpot met salamanders in het decor.
An African wood sculpted storage jar with salamanders in the design.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Stefaan Deprez“Pure Nature Orange”, hout, olieverf en glas samengebracht in nfris uniek werk van Stefaan Deprez.
"Pure Nature Orange", wood, oil paint, and glass combined in a fresh unique piece by Stefaan Deprez.No longer availableDim. 18 x 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#409Een paar bijzettafeltjes met dubbel niveau glazen blad en kunststoffen poten. Schilferschade aan één blad.
A pair of side tables with double-level glass tops and plastic legs. Flake damage to one top.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Nicolae Groza“La Belle du Vilage (sic)”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd.
"The Beauty of the Village". Eglomisé. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#395Een set van 5 industriële hanglampen.
A set of 5 industrial pendant lights.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350


