Similar lots by type
-
#190J Galand et CoEen lot van 6 vintage verzilvere roomijs schrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Een lot van 2 oude bakelieten doosjes, Bonbons Martougin en CA gemerkt.
A lot of 2 vintage Bakelite boxes, labeled Bonbons Martougin and CA.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#195Een lot antieke vormen, bestaande uit buchevormen, charlottevormen, een expo-58 vorm, ijsspaghetti pers, Kerstboom en varia toebehoren.
A lot of antique molds, including molds for cakes, Charlotte cakes, an Expo 58 mold, an ice spaghetti press, Christmas tree molds, and various accessories.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#253Capo di MonteEen beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Een verzilverd metalen crucifix met vergulde elementen.
A silver-plated metal crucifix with gilt elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Een vintage verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot, met houten heft. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated coffee and tea set with creamer and sugar bowl, with wooden handle. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 & 14 & 8 & 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Een Boheems kristallen vaas, amber in de massa gekleurd met een geslepen decor van bloemen.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colored amber throughout with a cut flower decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#235Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.
A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#228Matchbox SeriesEen lot van 33 vintage Matchbox speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen, ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 33 vintage Matchbox toy cars. Various models, '70s-'80s, in fair to good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#218Een glazen stolp met een wassen madonna beeld.
A glass dome with a wax Madonna figure.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#230Een lot vintage Geobra Playmobil systems ‘70-’80. Diverse setjes gemengd.
A lot of vintage Geobra Playmobil systems from the '70s-'80s. Various mixed sets.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Corgi MajoretteEen lot van 24 vintage speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 24 vintage toy cars. Various models; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... '70-80, in fair to good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174“Bloemstilleven met Chinees beeldje”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Chinese figurine." An oil painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264ImariEen lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197G. Dehaeck GandEen lot met een 22-tal vintage frisco-vormen met snijplaat. Bovenaan gemerkt “G. Dehaeck Gand”
A lot of 22 vintage Frisco molds with cutting plate. Marked "G. Dehaeck Gand" at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op tabaksbladeren. Vermoedelijk Thailand.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil paint on tobacco leaves. Presumably Thailand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#187Een lot van 3 vintage kristalglazen asbakken. 2 met driehoekvorm en label, 1 met zeshoek vorm.
A lot of 3 vintage crystal glass ashtrays. 2 triangular-shaped with label, 1 hexagonal-shaped.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#258Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienbladje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#85Een vijfentwintigtal souvenirlepeltjes van verzilverd metaal en een Delts aardewerken potje en een Stein.
A collection of around twenty silver-plated souvenir spoons, a Delft earthenware pot, and a Stein.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 10 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#32Hergé“Le Crabe Aux Pinces d’Or”. Een eerste druk, eerste kleurenuitgave Kuifje. Veel slijtage.
"The Crab with the Golden Claws". A first edition, first color release Tintin. Significantly worn.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#137Fischertechnik MatchboxEen lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit een Fischertechnik Bouwset en een Matchbox S-400 Street Racing. Originele dozen met schade.
A lot of vintage toys consisting of a Fischertechnik construction set and a Matchbox S-400 Street Racing. Original boxes with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 & 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Coca ColaEen lot van 2 Coca-Cola ijsemmers.
A lot of 2 Coca-Cola ice buckets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25.5 x 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#156“Ommeganck van Lier”. Een ets op papier. Afbeelding van de Lierse Ommeganck met de reuzenfamilie en praalwagens op de Grote Markt. Onderaan de tekst: "AensChoUWt Den oMMeganCk Van LIer / VerbeLDt op sYnen VoLLen sWIer"
"Procession of Lier". An etching on paper. Image of the Lierse Procession with the giant family and floats on the Grote Markt. Text at the bottom: "Gazes at the Procession of Lier / Portrayed in all its splendor"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#50Marc SleenEen lot van 20 Nero strips, nieuwe uitgave.
A lot of 20 Nero comic strips, new edition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een robijnrode glazen vaas met fauna en flora in het decor, frosted glass.
A ruby-red glass vase with fauna and flora in the decor, frosted glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#13Een lot van 3 porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen.
A lot of 3 porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#68Een lot bestaande uit een Royal Copenhagen porseleinen bord en twee vierkante keramische schalen, met voorstellingen van de Kleine Zeemeermin in blauwe en grijze tinten, in de Langelinie stijl, allen gemerkt en uit de 20e eeuw, geproduceerd in Denemarken.
A lot consisting of a Royal Copenhagen porcelain plate and two square ceramic bowls, featuring images of the Little Mermaid in blue and gray tones, in the Langelinie style, all marked and from the 20th century, produced in Denmark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#39Een set van 2 beeldjes voorstellend een jong paardrijdend koppel, lichte schade.
A set of 2 figurines depicting a young couple riding horses, slight damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 24 x 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

