Similar lots by type
-
#294Een gietijzeren theepot en twee kommetjes van eierschaal porselein.
A cast iron teapot and two bowls made of eggshell porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 8 & 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#275Een gesculpteerd houten Boeddha beeld.
A sculpted wooden Buddha statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#246Een ovaal glazen stolp op houten sokkel met wassen Mariabeeld.
An oval glass dome on a wooden base with a wax Virgin Mary figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#82Een porseleinen dekselvaas naar Japans voorbeeld, model Yokohama door Kaiser. Toegevoegd 2 miniatuur vaasjes in cloisonné
A porcelain lidded vase in Japanese style, Yokohama model by Kaiser. Includes 2 miniature vases in cloisonné.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Royal DoultonEen lotje Royal Doulton porselein van de reeks ‘Bunnykins’. Bestaande uit een bordje, twee kopjes en een eierdopje. Toegevoegd een bordje van Wedgewood met een decor van Peter Rabbit.
A set of Royal Doulton porcelain 'Bunnykins' items, including a plate, two cups, and an egg cup. Also included is a Wedgewood plate featuring a Peter Rabbit design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5-16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#128Een 19e eeuwse Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose, restauratie op de buik en kraag.
A 19th-century Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, restoration on the body and rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#131Een set van 4 design tassen, Rosenthal espresso-sammeltasse.
A set of 4 designer bags, Rosenthal espresso collection cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 x Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een lot van 8 borden uit Imari porselein bestaande uit een set van 4 en 2 sets van 2 borden.
A lot of 8 plates made of Imari porcelain, comprising a set of 4 plates and 2 sets of 2 plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#96Een sierbord en een gekarteld schoteltje van Imari porselein, onderaan gemerkt. Met randschade.
A decorative plate and a scalloped saucer in Imari porcelain, marked at the bottom. With edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 & 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154Een bronskleurig keramisch kruisbeeld, gerestaureerd aan de lendendoek. Gesigneerd M. Van Der Meeren.
A bronze-colored ceramic crucifix, restored at the loincloth. Signed M. Van Der Meeren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#152Een 25-delig Japans theeserviesje.
A 25-piece Japanese tea set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#189Een zamakken klokstel waarvan de klok ontbreekt met 2 beelden op houten sokkel.
A zamak clock set with the clock missing, accompanied by 2 figures on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#167Een grote Chinese vaas met Famille Rose decor.
A large Chinese vase with Famille Rose decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#71Mouzin - Lecat, Boch, StaffordshireEen lot van 5 porseleinen borden met Napoleon als thema.
A lot of 5 porcelain plates with a Napoleon theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#324Een theeserviesje van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
A tea set of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#155Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een paard, barst in linker achterpoot.
A sculpted wooden statue of a horse, crack in the left hind leg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x l 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#112Een inktstel van meerkleurig porselein. In de stijl van Capo Di Monte.
An inkwell made of multicolored porcelain. In the style of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 14, B 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#69“The Old Balloon Seller“, een porseleinen beeldje gemerkt Royal Doulton.
"The Old Balloon Seller", a porcelain figurine marked Royal Doulton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#321Declercq Fuisseaux BaudourEen koffie en theeservies van meerkleurig porselein. Met een decor van bloemen en insecten. Gemerkt DFB.
A coffee and tea set of multicolored porcelain. Decorated with flowers and insects. Marked DFB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13 cm (schoteltjes)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#262Een vintage beeld van een dolfijn op bol uit Muranoglas.
A vintage sculpture of a dolphin on sphere made of Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Een vogel van Murano glaspasta. 1 van de vleugeltippen in gelijmd.
A bird made of Murano glass paste. One of the wing tips is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92R. Gourdon‘Madonna met kind’, een zeepstenen beeldje. Getekend R. Gourdon.
'Madonna with child', a soapstone figurine. Signed R. Gourdon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#327Boch La LouvièreEen Boch koffieserviesje. Decor ‘Dordrecht’.
A Boch coffee service. Decor 'Dordrecht'.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#68Een vaasje in de vorm van een struisvogelei, van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt ‘Limoges’. Getekend.
A small vase in the shape of an ostrich egg, made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked 'Limoges'. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#326Een houten kaptafeltje, opklapbaar blad met spiegel en één lade.
A wooden dressing table, with a foldable top with mirror and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 56 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#36Een lot van twee houten kistjes. Zwart met koperen inlegwerk en een gemarqueteerd.
A lot of two wooden boxes. Black with copper inlays and marquetry.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 7, B 31, D 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#252Een glazen stolp in metalen houder op houten voetje.
A glass dome in metal holder on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#107Een gevarieerd lot geboortekaartjes, overlijdensberichten en doodsprentjes.
A varied lot of birth announcements, obituaries, and funeral cards.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#283Een vintage keramisch zeepaardje in rood en bruin aardewerk. Naar Amphora, niet gemerkt. Randschade aan de stekels.
A vintage ceramic seahorse in red and brown earthenware. Similar to Amphora, unmarked. Edge damage to the spines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#320Een art deco piano stoeltje met witlederen zitting.
An Art Deco piano stool with a white leather seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 56,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#296Een vintage bouwdoos: construction C03, Laufwerke - Metalbaukästen - Sprechmechanismen. Met handleiding.
A vintage construction kit: construction C03, tracks - metal construction sets - speech mechanisms. With manual.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#115Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een vintage Agfa Isola fototoestel.
A vintage Agfa Isola camera.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6/6 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#13Een tafellampje van geglazuurd aardewerk in de vorm van een vuurtoren, gemerkt Schierholz & Sohn.
A table lamp made of glazed earthenware in the shape of a lighthouse, marked Schierholz & Son.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#219Lex Grobben“San Francisco, schoenen en terras”. Litho. D.d. 1981.
"San Francisco, shoes and terrace". Lithograph. Dated 1981.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 98 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#76Een lotje van vier marmeren eitjes.
A set of four marble eggs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#37Een vintage elektrische blikken locomotief + tender, opschrift KB. Spoor O.
A vintage electric tin locomotive + tender, marked KB. Track O.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40


