Similar lots by type
-
#565Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#227Een 19e eeuwse Normandische deux-corps van Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy deux-corps in French oak.No longer availableDim. 235 x 136 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#223Een oud Chinees olmenhouten tweedeurs kastje.
An antique Chinese elm wood two-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 75 x 73 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Wandtafel in landelijke stijl, met gedraaide poten.
Wall table in country style, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. H 72.5, B 134, D 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#295Een houten vouwtafeltje met dubbel opklapbaar blad. Engelse stijl.
A wooden folding table with double foldable top. English style.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 75, D 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten open boekenkast/bordenkast. Zonder rugpaneel.
A 19th century solid oak open bookcase/dish cabinet. Without back panel.No longer availableDim. 214 x 136 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#290Een ovale massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oval solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#252Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#562G. De Smedt“Winters landschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. De Smedt.
"Winter landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. De Smedt.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#564Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Watermolen”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Romain Malfliet.
"Watermill," a watercolor on paper, signed by Romain Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#80Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. FVS1.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct. FVS1.No longer availableDim. 5,95 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#459Salvador DaliPeriod: 1969Kleurenlitho gedrukt in de Draeger werkplaats. Gesigneerd met de droge stempel van Dali. Nr 1513 van 1700 exemplaren, genummerd in potlood. Gemaakt in opdracht van SNCF.
Color lithograph printed in the Draeger workshop. Signed with Dali's embossed dry stamp. Number 1513 of 1700 copies, numbered in pencil. Commissioned by SNCF.No longer availableDim. 53.5/37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#271Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 2 schalen, een sauskom, een botervlootje en 4 serveerattributen.
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of 2 bowls, a sauce boat, a butter dish, and 4 serving utensils.No longer availableDim. 60 x 39 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#584Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Steenbakkersoven’. Aquarel getekend Rom. Malfliet.
'The Brick Kiln'. Watercolor drawn by Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451Tibetaans Boeddhahoofd in gepatineerd brons.
Tibetan Buddha head in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#109Gustaaf-Christiaan De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981‘De fluitspeler’. Monochrome ets, getekend G. De Bruyne.
'The Flute Player'. Monochrome etching, signed G. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 18/24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Juliaan SeverinPeriod: 1888 - 1975“Tussen de bomen”, een tekening, kleurpotlood op papier, gesigneerd Severin.
"Among the trees", a drawing, colored pencil on paper, signed by Severin.No longer availableDim. 38 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29Een massief houten dressoir met gesculpteerde delen, 2 deuren en 4 laden.
A solid wood sideboard with carved details, 2 doors, and 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 119 x 270 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#467TD160 ThorensEen vintage platenspeler, Thorens TD 150 mkII met TP 13A tonearm en Shure M55E cartridge, met originele stofkap en folder.Ingebouwd in een Carad plint voor wandmontage.
A vintage turntable, Thorens TD 150 mkII with TP 13A tonearm and Shure M55E cartridge, with original dust cover and brochure. Built into a Carad base for wall mounting.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 40 x 38cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#585Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 231 x 114 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


