Similar lots by type
-
#302Een oude Friese stoeltjesklok. Versierd met twee zeemeerminnen.
An old Frisian mantle clock. Decorated with two mermaids.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Een comptoise klok met opschrift Victor Tancrede a Cholet.
A Comtoise clock with inscription Victor Tancrede a Cholet.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#304Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A design hanging lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with moisture damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#399Een grote ovale hanglamp met kunststoffen kap.
A large oval pendant lamp with a plastic shade.No longer availableDim. 32 x 150 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#555Expo 58. Mooie collectie folders, magazines, tickets, zegels en plattegronden. Afkomstig van een voormalig medewerker bij het Belgisch paviljoen. In zeer goede staat.
Expo 58. Beautiful collection of brochures, magazines, tickets, stamps, and maps. From a former employee at the Belgian pavilion. In very good condition.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#537Expo 58. Gevarieerd lotje bestaande uit een sleutelhanger, penning, dasspeld, opnaaipatches en enkele souvernirvlaggetjes van deelnemende landen. Toegevoegd een map ‘Souvenir expo Bruxelles 1958’.
Expo 58. Diverse lot consisting of a keychain, medal, tie pin, sew-on patches, and some souvenir flags of participating countries. Added a folder 'Souvenir expo Brussels 1958'.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#556Een polychrome metalen luchter met florale decoratie en kristallen bellen.
A polychrome metal chandelier with floral decoration and crystal beads.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#570Een zakhorloge, gemerkt. U. H. Kleine haarscheur aan wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch, marked. U. H. Small hairline crack on the dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 48 mmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#311Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#305Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A designer pendant lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with water damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#312Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#535Een massieve messingen buste van Beethoven.
A solid brass bust of Beethoven.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#365Muller FrèresEen vroegtwintigste-eeuwse hanglamp, smeedijzer en meerkleurig glazen coupe gemerkt Muller.
An early 20th-century pendant light, wrought iron and multicolored glass bowl marked Muller.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#303Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A design hanging lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with water damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#545Sabino, FranceEen art-deco wandlamp, metaal en glas, gemerkt in het glas Sabino, France.
An art deco wall lamp, metal and glass, marked in glass Sabino, France.No longer availableDim. 23 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#25ChristofleEen set van 12 verzilverd metalen oestervorkjes, gemerkt Christofle.
A set of 12 silver-plated oyster forks, marked Christofle.No longer availableDim. l 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#552Twee etnische hoofddeksels, een Chinese turpan van de Oeigoeren en een kufi uit Oezbekistan.
Two ethnic headgear pieces, a Chinese turpan from the Uighurs and a kufi from Uzbekistan.No longer availableDim. 10 x 21 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#92Lalique FranceEen vaas, model Elisabeth ontworpen in 1961 door Marc Lalique voor Lalique France met fauna en flora in het reliëf.
A vase, model Elisabeth designed in 1961 by Marc Lalique for Lalique France featuring fauna and flora in relief.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#505R. DitmarEen groene mondgeblazen ‘Bell Jar’ lamp gemerkt R. Ditmar, Wien.
A green mouth-blown 'Bell Jar' lamp marked R. Ditmar, Wien.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#75Wheeler of BridgnorthEen 19e eeuwse Long Case Clock, Wheeler of Bridgnorth, metalen wijzerplaat.
A 19th-century Long Case Clock, Wheeler of Bridgnorth, metal dial.No longer availableDim. 220 x 53 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#9DelheidEen zilveren vork en mes, gemerkt Delheid, A800.
A silver fork and knife, marked Delheid, A800.No longer availableDim. l 17.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#317RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#309Antieke hangklok met beschilderde wijzerplaat. Toont een decor met Nederlandse vlag, een windmolen en zeilschip.
Antique pendulum clock with painted dial. Depicts a scene with the Dutch flag, a windmill, and a sailing ship.No longer availableDim. H 105, B 40, D 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Saint LouisEen kristallen karaf, gemerkt Cristal St. Louis France, met tinnen druivenranken, deksel en voetjes.
A crystal decanter, marked Cristal St. Louis France, with pewter grapevines, lid, and feet.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#188Een paar lampenvoeten in de vorm van Dorische zuilen, verzilverd koper.
A pair of lamp bases in the shape of Doric columns, silver-plated copper.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 8 lichtpunten en pendeloques.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 8 light points and pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 60, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#391Een lot van 6 houten kistjes waarvan met Aziatische decoraties.
A lot of 6 wooden boxes with Asian decorations.No longer availableDim. 8 x 21 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#439Gaby De PauwPeriod: 1924-2000‘Huizenrij’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend; De Pauw.
'Row of Houses'. Oil on paper. Signed; De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 33/24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#479PonteurPeriod: 1983‘Bloemenvaas’. Expressief olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend; M. Ponteur. Gedateerd 1983.
'Flower vase'. Expressive oil painting on canvas. Signed; M. Ponteur. Dated 1983.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68Vintage dameskoersfiets, Gazelle Tour De France, 10 versnellingen, maat 54.
Vintage ladies racing bicycle, Gazelle Tour De France, 10 speeds, size 54.No longer availableDim. Maat 54Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482Gabriël De PauwPeriod: 1924-2000‘Naakt’. Een houtskooltekening op bruin papier. Getekend; De Pauw.
'Nude'. A charcoal drawing on brown paper. Signed; De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 40/28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#351‘Vos’. Een art-deco beeldje van groen geglazuurd keramiek, op de voet gemerkt; Fontinelle.
'Fox'. An art-deco figurine of green glazed ceramic, marked on the base; Fontinelle.No longer availableDim. Lengte 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Jan Cockx“Bloemstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Lichte indrukken van het frame.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas. Signed. Light impressions of the frame.No longer availableDim. 56 x 46 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#352‘The Ault & Wiborg’. Fotografische reproductie naar Toulouse Lautrec. Toegevoegd een boek; Meesters der schilderkunst.
'The Ault & Wiborg'. Photographic reproduction after Toulouse Lautrec. Included is a book; Masters of painting.No longer availableDim. 71/50 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#114Maurice RombergPeriod: 1861/62-1943‘Belgische militairen’. Een set van vijf kleurenlitho’s naar de aquarellen van Maurice ROMBERG DE VAUCORBEIL.
'Belgian soldiers'. A set of five color lithographs based on the watercolors by Maurice ROMBERG DE VAUCORBEIL.No longer availableDim. 56/37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


