Similar lots by type
-
#283Hangoor salontafeltje in Engelse stijl.
Lop-eared coffee table in English style.No longer availableDim. H 58, B 66, D 50/82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#435Een 18e eeuwse theebus, blik met papier en glas, met de Heilige Ioanna afgebeeld alsook oud Nederlands. Te restaureren.
An 18th-century tea caddy, tin with paper and glass, depicting Saint Joanna as well as old Dutch. Needs restoration.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#85Schrijftafel met bijpassende stoel. Klassieke stijl.
Writing desk with matching chair. Classic style.No longer availableDim. H 78, B 120, D 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#592Een armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met gebloemde bekleding.
An armchair in Louis XV style with floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.
A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.No longer availableDim. 141 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#588Houten bloempothouder in Engelse stijl. Rechthoekig met zinken binnenbekleding, gevuld met droogbloemen.
Wooden flower pot holder in English style. Rectangular with zinc liner, filled with dried flowers.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 63, D 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#589Antiek nachtkastje met 1 deur. Brede barst in het blad.
Antique nightstand with 1 door. Wide crack in the top.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 35, D 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#591Ronde beukenhouten driebenige bloempothouder.
Round beechwood three-legged flower pot holder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#575Gesculpteerde houten salontafel met een decor van strijdgewoel. Met 4 bijpassende wigvormige krukjes.
Carved wooden coffee table with a decor of a battlefield. With 4 matching wedge-shaped stools.No longer availableDim. H 52, Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#482Een salontafel versierd in Chinese lak met reigers bij een vijver op rode fond. Poten in een doorlopende krul. Lichte slijtage.
A coffee table decorated in Chinese lacquer with herons by a pond on a red background. Legs intricately curled. Light wear.No longer availableDim. 120 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#289Oude kaarttafel. Met schade aan het blad.
Antique card table. With damage to the top.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 82, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#298Zeshoekig houten naaitafeltje op drie poten, met klapblad. Binnenkant bekleed met blauw satijn.
Hexagonal wooden sewing table on three legs, with folding leaf. Interior lined with blue satin.No longer availableDim. H 65, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#2Een paar vergulde gesculpteerde houten wandlampen met ramskoppen.
A pair of gilded carved wooden wall lamps with ram heads.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#595Een beukenhouten armstoel, bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair, upholstered with needlework "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 109, B 63Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#53Een paar opaline vazen met een oogst en jachtthema in het decor.
A pair of opaline vases decorated with a harvest and hunting theme.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483Bolvormig vaasje van Val St. Lambert kristal. Met resten van sticker
Spherical vase of Val St. Lambert crystal. With remnants of a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#264Rik Mulders‘Sneeuwlandschap met kerkje’. Olie op doek, getekend.
'Snowscape with Church'. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#347Tafellamp op polychrome koperen zuil.
Table lamp on polychrome copper column.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 106 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Dekselvaas van Chinees porselein, Canton stijl. Gedecoreerd met vogels en vlinders.
Covered vase of Chinese porcelain, Canton style. Decorated with birds and butterflies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#554“Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpotje, famille rose, met een decor van bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot, famille rose, decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#538Brentleigh WareEen set van 2 art-deco vazen, Brentleigh Ware, gemerkt Ballina England. Bij één vaas lichte glazuurschade.
A set of 2 art-deco vases, Brentleigh Ware, marked Ballina England. One vase has minor glaze damage.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2015 stuks Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van flora. Bestaande uit 3 borden, een schaal en een kommetje.
5 pieces of Chinese porcelain with a blue on white floral decoration. Consisting of 3 plates, a dish, and a small bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#384Guy Van den Bulcke‘Twee toekans’. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Guy Van Den Bulcke, onleesbaar getekend.
'Two toucans'. Oil on panel. Attributed to Guy Van Den Bulcke, signed unreadable.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#397EOS 400D CanonEen digitaal fototoestel, Canon EOS 400D met 3 lenzen: Canon compact macro lens EF 50mm 1:2.5, Canon EFS 18-55mm en Canon zoom lens EF 75-300mm 1:4-5.6 II. Tweede batterij en lader aanwezig.
A digital camera, Canon EOS 400D with 3 lenses: Canon compact macro lens EF 50mm 1:2.5, Canon EFS 18-55mm, and Canon zoom lens EF 75-300mm 1:4-5.6 II. Second battery and charger included.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 13 x 8 cm (body)Estimate: € 80 / 120

