Similar lots by type
-
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#550Twaalf zilveren muntstukken waaronder: 1, 20 Frank muntstuk Albert Koning der Belgen 1934. 1, 20 Frank muntstuk Leopold 1935. 1, 50 Frank muntstuk, Mercurius Belgie 1950, 2 van 50 Frank, Baldvinvs - Fabiola, Belgica. Vijf 20 frank muntstukken, Mercurius Belgique 1950. En 500 Lire 1961. En een half Crown 1944.
Twelve silver coins including: 1, 20 Frank coin Albert King of the Belgians 1934. 1, 20 Frank coin Leopold 1935. 1, 50 Frank coin, Mercurius Belgium 1950, 2 of 50 Frank, Baldvinvs - Fabiola, Belgica. Five 20 Frank coins, Mercurius Belgique 1950. And 500 Lire 1961. And a half Crown 1944.No longer availableDim. 124 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#9“Gallia Belgica, Germaniae Magnae Pars”. Ingekleurde kaart.
"Gallia Belgica, Part of Germania Magna". Colored map.No longer availableDim. 14.5 x 19Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#594Walter RentierPeriod: 1916-1978‘Bedrijvigheid in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Walter Rentier.
'Activity in the Harbor', oil on panel. Signed: Walter Rentier.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#229Een lot van twee luchtkarabijnen (Diana model 25 en BSF Mod. S 60), waarvan één met een Buschnell 4X custom.22 vizier.
A lot of two air rifles (Diana model 25 and BSF Mod. S 60), one with a Buschnell 4X custom .22 sight.No longer availableDim. Lengte 96 en 109 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Een piëdestal, 3 niveaus, messing en onyx.
A three-tier brass and onyx plant stand.No longer availableDim. h 81 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#2Bertha CaenenTwee stillevens, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; B. Caenen.
A lot of two still lifes, oil on panel. Signed; B. Caenen.No longer availableDim. 24/33 en 22/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#631Een paar dekselvazen van blauw-wit aardewerk, met een decor van bloemen en een foohond als dekselknop. Gemerkt; Royal Boch.
A pair of lidded vases in blue and white earthenware, decorated with flowers and a foo dog as a lid knob. Marked; Royal Boch.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#483Een staande Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het “blanc de Chine”.
A standing Guanyin made of monochrome white porcelain in the "blanc de Chine" style.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 460 / 520 -
#501Een paar blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal en landschapsdecor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain vases with floral and landscape decoration.No longer availableDim. h 32,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#531Een set van 6 hoge theekopjes en schoteltjes van Chinees porselein. Draagt het merkteken van de Qing-dynastie, keizer Tongzhi. 1 kopje met schilfer aan de rand.
A set of 6 tall tea cups and saucers made of Chinese porcelain. Bears the mark of the Qing dynasty, Emperor Tongzhi. 1 cup is chipped at the rim.No longer availableDim. H 7, Ø 8 en 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

