Similar lots by type
-
#248Een roest gepatineerd metalen beeld van een pauw.
A rust patinated sculpted metal sculpture of a peacock.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#405“Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.
Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#330Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#687Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#672“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#619Liberio Bretas“O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.
"Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#284Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.
A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#191“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#571Een roest gepatineerd beeldje van een aardmoeder.
A rust patinated figurine of an earth mother.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#563Mendé NomoliEen gepatineerd Afrikaans Nomoli beeld uit gesculpteerd steen, met gaten in het hoofd, vermoedelijk bestemd voor oogstoffers en rituele doeleinden.
A patinated African Nomoli statue of sculpted stone, with holes in the head, presumably intended for harvest offerings and ritual purposes.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#691Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#632Een Indonesisch modernistisch beeld van een naakte zittende vrouw.
An Indonesian modernist sculpture of a naked seated woman.No longer availableDim. h 61 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#257“De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 70 / 140 -
#489Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.
A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Een set van 2 metalen beelden, een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A set of 2 metal statues, a dressed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#223Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.
A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.No longer availableDim. 30 x 13cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#188Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#568Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#513Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.
An African wooden statue with beads/shells.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#158Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 47 x 22cmEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#5Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#338Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.
A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#453Een grote zalfpot van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van bloesems. Met houten sokkel.
A large Chinese porcelain ointment jar with a multi-coloured decoration of blossoms. With wooden base.No longer availableDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#598Een oranjebruine glazen bolvaas, onderaan gemerkt Specktrum.
An orange-brown glass ball vase, marked Specktrum at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#258Een metalen beeld van een koeienkop met koebel onderaan.
A metal sculpture of a cow's head with a cowbell at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#463Een modern kunstwerk van gepolijst zandsteen.
A modern work of art in polished sandstone.No longer availableDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#621Een lot van Märklin toebehoren waaronder sporen, wissels, 3 wagons, een brog en een locomotief.
A lot of Märklin accessories including tracks, points, 3 wagons, a brog and a locomotive.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#160Een 18 karaats witgouden trouwring.
An 18 carat white gold wedding band.No longer availableDim. 5,05 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#373Een elektrische locomotief, spoor O, Bucherer Buco van speelgoedwinkel Christiaensen Antwerp, ca 1950. In zeer mooie staat.
An electric locomotive, gauge O, Bucherer Buco of toy store Christiaensen Antwerp, ca 1950. In very nice condition.No longer availableDim. l 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#20PakamaEen 14 karaats geelgouden herenhorloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.
A 14 ct yellow gold man’s watch with leather band. Used.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#131Een bestek gemerkt Villeroy & Boch, 60 stuks in menagére, met bijgevoegd 2 doosjes beide 6 stuks dessertvorken en dessertlepels. Serie Neufaden Merlemont, 18/10 stainless.
Cutlery marked Villeroy & Boch, 60 pieces in menagére, with 2 boxes, each containing 6 dessert forks and dessert spoons. Series Neufaden Merlemont, 18/10 stainless.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#19J.F. Leizelt‘Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle’, een ingekleurde gravure door J.F. Leizelt.
'Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle', a colored engraving by JF Leizelt.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56409.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56409.No longer availableDim. 210 x 97cmEstimate: € 50 / 80



