Similar lots by type
-
#405
“Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.
Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#330
Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50/60 -
#223
Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.
A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.No longer availableDim. 30 x 13cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#158
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 47 x 22cmEstimate: € 450/500 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#571
Een roest gepatineerd beeldje van een aardmoeder.
A rust patinated figurine of an earth mother.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#191
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#563Mendé Nomoli
Een gepatineerd Afrikaans Nomoli beeld uit gesculpteerd steen, met gaten in het hoofd, vermoedelijk bestemd voor oogstoffers en rituele doeleinden.
A patinated African Nomoli statue of sculpted stone, with holes in the head, presumably intended for harvest offerings and ritual purposes.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#568
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#154
Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#489
Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#513
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.
An African wooden statue with beads/shells.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#213
Een set van 2 metalen beelden, een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A set of 2 metal statues, a dressed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 280/350 -
#188
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#672
“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#619Liberio Bretas
“O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.
"Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#248
Een roest gepatineerd metalen beeld van een pauw.
A rust patinated sculpted metal sculpture of a peacock.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#242
Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.
A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#257
“De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 70/140 -
#632
Een Indonesisch modernistisch beeld van een naakte zittende vrouw.
An Indonesian modernist sculpture of a naked seated woman.No longer availableDim. h 61 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#284
Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.
A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 50/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#16
Een kleine antieke lessenaar met bank en porseleinen inktpot.
A small antique lectern with bench and porcelain inkwell.No longer availableDim. 77 x 70 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#192A. Honig
“Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.
“Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.No longer availableDim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#167
Kunstbronzen beeldje op stenen voet, Dame met borstbeeld, plaque met signatuur onderaan,
Art bronze figurine on stone base, Lady with bust, plaque with signature at the bottom,No longer availableDim. h50cm x b17cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#109Hilaire Bals
“Stilleven met pruimen en glas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Bals H”.
Still life with plums and glass. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#34Ferdinand De Braeckeleer
“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Studie met aquarel op papier.
“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Study with watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 22 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#348Playboy Magazine
Een lot van 8 vintage Playboy magazines, jaargang 1981.
Lot of 8 vintage Playboy Magazines. Year 1981.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/30 -
#303
“Donald Trump”. Een aardewerken beeldje dat hand naar mond brengt, met opschrift achteraan “Make America Great Again”.
"Donald Trump". A ceramic figurine that puts hand to mouth, with the inscription on the back "Make America Great Again".No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#675
“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)No longer availableDim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#583Bamoun
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker belegd met meerkleurige kralen. Bamoun, Kameroen.
A wood sculpted African mask covered with multi-coloured beads. Bamoun, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#404
‘Les Dames de la Côte’, olieverf op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Les Dames de la Côte', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. h 17 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#543
Een Charles X-stijl klokkenstel van verguld brons en albast. De pendule versierd met een jonge vrouw, die door een engel een bloemenkrans wordt aangeboden. Vergezeld van twee kandelaars met twee lichtpunten (één arm om opnieuw te bevestigen).
A Charles X style gilt bronze and alabaster clock set. The pendulum decorated with a young woman, who is presented with a garland of flowers by an angel. Accompanied by two candlesticks with two light points (one arm to reattach).No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#612Garadjeh
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56636.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56636. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 203 x 63cmEstimate: € 40/60