Similar lots by type
-
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#215Een halfhoog Bretoens kastje met gesculpteerde panelen. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A half-height Breton cabinet with carved panels. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 69, D 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#245Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal.
A carved wooden stall leg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 107 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#329Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst, made in Belgium.
A cut mirror in a gilded frame, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 96 x 69 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#14Albert De Moen‘Straatbeeld met oude vrouw’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Post-impressionistisch werk in gedempte tonen.
'Street scene with old woman', oil on canvas. Signed; De Moen. Impressionistic work in muted tones.No longer availableDim. 46/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#365Een paar kristallen kelkvazen met pendeloques waarvan één met barst in de coupe.
A pair of crystal chalice vases with pendeloques, one of which has a crack in the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Parker, Waterman & DiorEen lot van balpennen, een viltstifthouder en een vulpen in twee etuis.
A lot of ballpoint pens, a felt tip pen holder, and a fountain pen in two cases.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Alexandre Denonne‘Straatbeeld met krantenkiosk’, een impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend.
‘Street scene with newspaper kiosk’, an impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed; Denonne.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#119RobbedoesEen Robbedoes verzamelalbum 22. 1e druk. Bundeling weekblad Robbedoes. 9e jaargang, nr 388 - 4 september 1947. Bijgevoegd 18 Robbedoes weekmagazines. Medio 1947.
A Robbedoes collector's album, 22nd edition. Compilation of Robbedoes weekly magazine. 9th year, no. 388 - September 4, 1947. Includes 18 Robbedoes weekly magazines. Mid-1947.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#123Rudolstadt-Volkstedt“Elegant koppel”. Twee polychrome porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Omstreeks 1900.
"Elegant couple." Two polychrome porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#328Twee gemberpotten van meerkleurig Chinees aardewerk.
Two ginger jars of multicolored Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#522Frans Masereel‘l’Aigle de Distelmonde’, een monochrome ets. Getekend binnen de plaat; Frans Masereel. De ets is gemaakt voor de Contes d’Horace Van Offel, een bibliofiele uitgave met 22 kortverhalen van de auteur Horace Van Offel (Antwerpen, 1878-1944) uitgegeven door de “Editions des artistes” in Brussel in 1935.
‘l’Aigle de Distelmonde’, a monochrome etching. Signed within the plate; Frans Masereel. The etching was created for the Contes d’Horace Van Offel, a bibliophile edition with 22 short stories by the author Horace Van Offel (Antwerp, 1878-1944) published by the “Editions des artistes” in Brussels in 1935.No longer availableDim. 19/14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#313Een paar glazen kelkvormige vazen.
A pair of glass goblet-shaped vases.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#22Albert De Moen‘Landelijke keuken’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Post-impressionistisch werk in gedempte tonen.
'Rural kitchen', oil on canvas. Signed; De Moen. Impressionistic work in muted tones.No longer availableDim. 45/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75



