Similar lots by type
-
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#155Een tafellamp, tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, waarop een beeld gedecoreerd stond.
A table lamp, second half of the last century, decorated with a statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 46 x 35 cm (+kap)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#205Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 12/130.
"O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 12/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#181Een oude olielamp.
An old oil lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170Een set van 2 messingen Chanoekakandelaars voor 8 + 1 kaarsen. Met Davidster.
A set of 2 brass Hanukkah candle holders for 8 + 1 candles. With Star of David.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#151Set van 2 leistenen objecten gedecoreerd met dierlijke figuren. Getekend L2 en Vonig.
Set of 2 slate objects decorated with animal figures. Signed L2 and Vonig.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#199‘Canal en Hollande’. Kleurenets, aquatint. Getekend buiten de plaat. 118/250
'Canal in Holland'. Color etching, aquatint. Signed outside the plate. 118/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#15220 herdenkingsmunten met religieus thema, van kardinaal Mercier tot Monseigneur Victor Scheppers.
A lot of 20 commemorative coins with religious themes, from Cardinal Mercier to Monsignor Victor Scheppers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#161Een oude roodkoperen melkkit.
An old red copper milk canister.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Onder de bomen, Groenplaats Antwerpen”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Under the trees, Groenplaats Antwerp", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#171Scheerbekken van polychroom aardewerk.
Shaving basin of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#69Nimy - AMC - ...Een lot van 3 geglazuurd aandewerken stukken bestaande uit een cache-pot van Nimy en 2 tabakspotten waarvan 1 met deksel manco. En één handvat geplakt.
A lot of 3 glazed earthenware pieces consisting of a Nimy cache pot and 2 tobacco jars, one missing its lid. One handle repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#14Een 19e eeuwse glazen stolp op sokkel.
A 19th-century glass dome on pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#162Een lot bestaande uit een aardewerken olielamp, een theepot met rechaud, een wijnkruik, een lamp in de vorm van een haloweenpompoen en twee kruikjes in basaltware.
A lot consisting of an earthenware oil lamp, a teapot with burner, a wine jug, a lamp in the shape of a Halloween pumpkin, and two jugs in basaltware.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#149Een tafelaansteker in de vorm van een kaars op verzilverde kandelaar/voet. Gemerkt ‘feu follet sgdg france étranger’, in zijn originele verpakking.
A table lighter in the shape of a candle on a silver-plated candlestick/base. Marked 'feu follet sgdg france etranger', in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#209Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.
A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39Set trench art vaasjes. Gedecoreerd met bloemen en de cijfers 19 en 22. Gemaakt van Duitse obussen, gestempeld 1903 en 1905.
Set of trench art vases. Decorated with flowers and the numbers 19 and 22. Made from German shells, stamped 1903 and 1905.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#77“Les Guides Bleus.” Voor: ‘Hollande (1950)’ & ‘Paris (1960)’ - Francis Ambiêre), Bavière Autriche (1934 - met ‘Changements et Nouveautés 1952, bijgevoegd later met roze paginas).
"The Blue Guides." For: 'Holland (1950)' & 'Paris (1960)' by Francis Ambrière), Bavaria Austria (1934 - with 'Changes and New Features 1952, later added with pink pages).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#116Dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts porselein. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.
Covered vase of blue and white Delft porcelain. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Een eend van polychroom biscuit. Italiaans werk, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A duck in polychrome biscuit. Italian work, marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#66Paar ‘Trench-art’ vazen gemaakt van Britse obussen. Gestempeld 1917. Gedecoreerd met een esdoornblad en de tekst ‘Canada, Ypres, Somme’.
Pair of 'Trench-art' vases made from British shells. Stamped 1917. Decorated with a maple leaf and the text 'Canada, Ypres, Somme'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#37Dupont en RonsonTwee vintage aanstekers, een Dupont en een Ronson Varaflame.
A lot of 2 vintage lighters, one Dupont and one Ronson Varaflame.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25

