Similar lots by type
-
#376Een bar/wereldbol, moderne replica in kunststof.
A bar/globe, modern replica in plastic.No longer availableDim. h 110 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#352“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#418Een lot van 9 Japanse netsuké’s van hout.
A lot of 9 Japanese wooden netsuke figures.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#106LongwyEen piëdestal in Chinoiserie, gesculpteerd hout en 2 tegels gemerkt Longwy. Restauratie aan één poot.
A Chinoiserie pedestal, carved wood with 2 tiles marked Longwy. Restoration to one leg.No longer availableDim. 76 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#367Hager WiesnerEen lot van 10 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 82 x 55 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#583Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#486Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#365Hager WiesnerEen lot van 10 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 82 x 55 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#388Maleville a GourdonEen comtoise klok, Maleville a Gourdon, met meerkleurige Dinanderie en bewegend deel in de slinger.
A comtoise clock, Maleville a Gourdon, with multi-colored Dinanderie and a moving element in the pendulum.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#492Een vintage spiegel met organisch gevormde rand in teak.
A vintage mirror with an organically shaped edge in teak wood.No longer availableDim. 82 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.
An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#455Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#395Panamarenko“Vliegend werk”. Een kunstwerk als bouwpakket, uitgegeven in 2004 ter gelegenheid van de tentoonstelling ‘Te land, ter zee en in de lucht’ in het Vlaams parlement.
"Flying work". An artwork as a DIY kit, issued in 2004 on the occasion of the exhibition 'By land, by sea and in the air' at the Flemish Parliament.No longer availableDim. 7 x 53 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145SekuritEen zware rechthoekige patrijspoort in massief messing met hierin een foto van een driemaster. Met Sekurit glas.
A heavy rectangular porthole in solid brass containing a photo of a three-master ship. With Sekurit glass.No longer availableDim. 47 x 63 x 9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#547Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#174Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999“Stilleven met bloemen op stoel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules Decort.
"Still life with flowers on chair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Jules Decort.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#433Een Canon A-1, met een FD 50mm 1:1.4, en Sigma Zoom-K II 1:4.5 70 - 210 mm.
A Canon A-1, with an FD 50mm 1:1.4, and Sigma Zoom-K II 1:4.5 70 - 210 mm.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#73Edouard DelauneEen bronzen beeldje van een hond op groen marmeren voetstuk, gesigneerd Ed. Delaune.
A bronze statue of a dog on a green marble base, signed by Ed. Delaune.No longer availableDim. h 8 x l 13.5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#538Lot van twee handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtjes.
Lot of two hand-knotted Persian rugs.No longer availableDim. 78/116 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318TensaEen set van 3 vergaderstoelen ontworpen door König & Neurath voor Tensa.
A set of 3 conference chairs designed by König & Neurath for Tensa.No longer availableDim. 83 x 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#36Een vintage salontafel in gefineerd teak, medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage teak veneer coffee table from the mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 44 x 107 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99“Portret ten voeten uit van een jonge prins”. Olieverf op doek. Engelse school omstreeks 1700. Kleine herstellingen. Een half etiket achteraan vertoont het woord “highness” en de vermelding “After Sir Peter...” Dat zou mogelijk Peter Lely kunnen zijn.
"Full-length portrait of a young prince". Oil on canvas. English school circa 1700. Minor restorations. Half label on the back showing the word "highness" and the mention "After Sir Peter...". Possibly referring to Peter Lely.No longer availableDim. 125 x 100 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#240Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 1.80 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 7.16 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#400Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 5,38 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 5.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 21.90 gEstimate: € 3800 / 4000 -
#50Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.95 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#258Een robuust ijzeren geldkistje.
A robust iron money box.No longer availableDim. 23 x 37 x 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45



