Similar lots by type
-
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#475‘Pop Art’. Een gepersonaliseerde neon-verlichting voor wandbevestiging, in vier delen. Met bekabeling en ballast.
'Pop Art'. A personalized neon wall light, in four parts. With wiring and ballast.No longer availableDim. 55/120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#523Twee oude koperen claxons waarvan één gemerkt; Torpédo. Met de rubberen peren.
Two old copper horns, one marked; Torpédo. With rubber bulbs.No longer availableDim. Lengte 39 en 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#473‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#570Een klassieke zakhorloge in etui. Gemerkt. Transports urbains Bruxellois. Rosseel’s.
A classic pocket watch in case. Marked. Transports urbains Bruxellois. Rosseel’s.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een vrome dame. Niet gesigneerd.
A carved wooden statue of a pious lady. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus met resten van een polychrome beschildering. Met herstelling aan de linkervoet.
A solid carved wooden 19th-century corpus with remnants of polychrome paint. With a repair to the left foot.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#350Val Saint Lambert.Drie vaasjes van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Twee vazen zijn getekend, de derde draagt een zelfklever.
'Sheep in the stable', oil on panel. Attributed to Auguste Coomans. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#330Val Saint Lambert.Een lot van vaasjes van VSL kristal, blauw in de massa gekleurd. Toegevoegd een fluitvaasje, groen in de massa gekleurd, met schilferschade.
A lot of three VSL crystal vases. Pink colored in the mass. Two vases are signed, the third has a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18-21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een lot van 4 gesculpteerd houten beelden met religieus thema, 3 Madonna’s en het laatste avondmaal.
A set of 4 carved wooden sculptures with religious themes, including 3 Madonnas and the Last Supper.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#173WaltherEen Walther lg300xt luchtkarabijn in koffer. Deze karabijn heeft een energie van 15.48 Joule, kaliber 4.5mm, met een enkelschots mechanisme.
A Walther lg300xt air rifle in case. This rifle has an energy of 15.48 Joules, 4.5mm caliber, with a single-shot mechanism.No longer availableDim. 4.5 mmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#310Val Saint Lambert.Een organisch gevormde vaas van VSL kristal. Blauw in de massa gekleurd. Niet getekend.
A set of VSL crystal vases, colored blue in the mass. Also included is a small flute vase, colored green in the mass, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#3Steiff knuffel, ‘Bernie’, nr. 078217. Een St. Bernard met houten tonnetje aan een rood lederen halsband.
Steiff cuddly toy, ‘Bernie’, no. 078217. A St. Bernard with wooden barrel on a red leather collar.No longer availableDim. H 15, L 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#229Een lot van twee luchtkarabijnen (Diana model 25 en BSF Mod. S 60), waarvan één met een Buschnell 4X custom.22 vizier.
A lot of two air rifles (Diana model 25 and BSF Mod. S 60), one with a Buschnell 4X custom .22 sight.No longer availableDim. Lengte 96 en 109 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#44‘Herfstbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws, onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn Scene', oil on panel. Presumably from the 19th century, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 15.5/22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#579Een piëdestal, 3 niveaus, messing en onyx.
A three-tier brass and onyx plant stand.No longer availableDim. h 81 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#71Charles CatteauPeriod: 1880 - 1966Een meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken vaas, Keramis, Charles Catteau, Decornummer 2779.
A multi-colored glazed earthenware vase, Keramis, Charles Catteau, Decor number 2779.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#217Jozef KetsPeriod: 1932 - 2010“Koppel op leeftijd”, een set van 2 massief eiken gesculpteerde beelden, onderaan gesigneerd J. Kets en gedateerd sept. 1974 en april 1975.
"Pair of elderly couple", a set of 2 solid oak carved sculptures, signed at the bottom by J. Kets and dated September 1974 and April 1975.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957“Jonge boerin”, een ets, genummerd 15/18, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Jos. Verdegem, zelfdruk 1938.
"Young peasant woman," an etching, numbered 15/18, signed outside the plate Jos. Verdegem, self-print 1938.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88DBEen set van 12 zilveren koffielepels, gemerkt DB 800, in cassette. Totaal 240 gram.
A set of 12 silver coffee spoons, marked DB 800, in case. Total weight 240 grams.No longer availableDim. l 13.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#594Walter RentierPeriod: 1916-1978‘Bedrijvigheid in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Walter Rentier.
'Activity in the Harbor', oil on panel. Signed: Walter Rentier.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4DuvelEen set van 6 Duvel fluitglazen.
A set of 6 Duvel beer glasses.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


