#208Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
#515Een Afghaans handgeknoopt tapijt.
An Afghan hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 171 x 238 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#33Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.
A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229“Bloemenstilleven in Oosterse vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in Oriental vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#111Boud Ceysens“Naar de top”. Een bronzen sculptuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"To the top". A bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#31Willy Studio VandersteenEen lot van 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom en 7 Biggles strips. Diverse uitgaven.
A lot of 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom, and 7 Biggles comic strips. Various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#345Een opgezette fazant.
A mounted pheasant.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Mattheo GrassiEen set van 6 design stoelen, model MG5 van Mattheo Grassi, ca 1985. Eén steunbeugel onderaan ontbreekt.
#179Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#222Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#662Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.
An alabaster lamp, adorned with two little birds and a seashell. With detachable shade.No longer availableDim. h: 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#97MärklinEen uitgebreid lot Märklin, bestaande uit diverse wagons in originele doos, sporen en maquette-opstelling met toebehoren. Schaal HO.
An extensive lot of Märklin items, various carriages in original boxes, tracks, and a play diorama setup with accessories. Scale HO.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180