Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een antieke Jumeau pop met porseleinen hoofdje en met ledematen van papier machée. We voegen er een klein porseleinen popje aan toe.

Een antieke Jumeau pop met porseleinen hoofdje en met ledematen van papier machée. We voegen er een klein porseleinen popje aan toe.

An antique Jumeau doll with a porcelain head and papier-mâché limbs. Includes a small porcelain doll.
Dim. h: 48 cm
SKU: 2409240153.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #153
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482
    Otto Richter
    Period: 1899-1963

    “Romantisch portret met bloem”. Een pasteltekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1905.

    "Romantic portrait with flower." A pastel drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1905 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #634

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met pauwen in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose with peacocks in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #328

    “Boerenkoppel”, een set van 2 beeldjes in Vlaams aardewerk.

    "Boerenkoppel," a set of 2 figurines in Flemish earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #224

    “Fragment strijdtoneel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Diverse restauraties.

    "Fragment battlefield". A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Various restorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #452
    Keith Haring

    “Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 18/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 18/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #575

    Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.

    A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #624

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en olifantenkoppen als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #123
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #566

    Een houten secretaire met fijn snijwerk en wortelfineer. Bovenaan twee lades. Bovenstuk manco.

    A wooden secretary with fine carving and burl veneer. Two drawers at the top. Top part missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 103 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #49
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Het oude paard en de zigeunerwagen”, een lithografie in kleur door Alfred Ost. Monogram binnen de plaat.

    "The Old Horse and the Gypsy Wagon," a color lithograph by Alfred Ost. Monogram within the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #239
    Wever & Ducré

    “VENN 1.0”. Een modern geometrisch design wand- of plafondlamp uit mat zwart aluminium. Ontwerp door Wever & Ducré, België.

    "VENN 1.0". A modern geometric design wall or ceiling lamp made of matte black aluminum. Designed by Wever & Ducré, Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 72,5 x 72,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More