Similar lots by type
-
#206Een Naamse theepot. Er is een beschadiging aan de bovenrand, voorzien van een metalen theezeefje aan een ketting bevestigd. Omstreeks 1800.
A Namur teapot. There is damage to the top edge, equipped with a metal tea strainer attached to a chain. Around 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Een vintage camera, Zenit EM met extra zoomlens.
A vintage camera, Zenit EM with additional zoom lens.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#201Een lot van 4 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, diverse origine.
A lot of 4 wood carved figurines, various origins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 & 29 & 18 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224MuranoEen vintage meerkleurige glazen renkoekoek in Murano glas.
A vintage multicolored glass cuckoo clock in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#65Een lot van een hout gesculpteerde Cherubijn en 2 putti. Enkele vingertjes manco.
A lot of a wooden carved Cherub and 2 putti. Some fingers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 32 & 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een gevarieerd lot in meerdere metaalsoorten bestaande uit een olielamp, een vaas en een belletje.
A varied lot in multiple metal types consisting of an oil lamp, a vase, and a bell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#138Een 15-delig Japans theeservies in eierschaalporselein met in de bodem van de tasjes het hoofd van een Geisha.
A 15-piece Japanese tea set in eggshell porcelain with the head of a Geisha in the bottom of the cups.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146Bassano, ItalyEen geglazuurd keramieken papegaai voor aan de wand, gemerkt Triart, Bassano, Italy.
A glazed ceramic parrot wall ornament, marked Triart, Bassano, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#212Een terracotta Boeddha buste in doosje met gestoffeerd oppervlak.
A terracotta Buddha bust in a box with upholstered surface.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone ChinaEen vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#36Een lot van 3 houten kistjes bestaande uit één met Afrikaans snijwerk, één met inlegwerk uit de vroege jaren dertig en één met een folkloristische foto.
A lot of 3 wooden boxes consisting of one with African carvings, one with inlays from the early thirties, and one with a folkloric photo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8.5 x 31 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9Een paar kleine vaasjes en een theepotje van veelkleurig Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of small vases and a teapot made of colorful Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87CifleEen verguld bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd “Cifle”.
A gilded bronze figurine of a reclining dog on a marble base. Signed "Cifle" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

