Similar lots by type
-
#34Een vintage camera, Zenit EM met extra zoomlens.
A vintage camera, Zenit EM with additional zoom lens.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Een Naamse theepot. Er is een beschadiging aan de bovenrand, voorzien van een metalen theezeefje aan een ketting bevestigd. Omstreeks 1800.
A Namur teapot. There is damage to the top edge, equipped with a metal tea strainer attached to a chain. Around 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#226Een robijnrode glazen vaas met fauna en flora in het decor, frosted glass.
A ruby-red glass vase with fauna and flora in the decor, frosted glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#274Een lot van 9 stripverhalen. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber e.a.
A lot of 9 comic books. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#199Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig). Gelijmde poten bij de andere vogel.
A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#5Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6LimogesEen porseleinen pique-fleurs met floraal element. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain pique-fleurs with floral element. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.
A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#132Een vierarmige kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen. Verguld zamak op marmeren voet.
A four-armed candlestick for 5 candles. Gilted zamak on marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een varia lot ethnische artefacten en beeldjes, diverse origines; Afrikaans, Zuid-Amerikaans, Aziatisch etc.
A variety lot of ethnic artifacts and figurines, various origins; African, South American, Asian, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#247Een set van 2 Japanse Satsuma vazen.
A set of 2 Japanese Satsuma vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#272Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#200Mosa Maastricht“Lange Lijs”, een paar theetasjes met schoteltje in blauw-wit Chinoiserie, Mosa porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Lange Lijs", a pair of tea cups with saucers in blue and white Chinoiserie, Mosa porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

