Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een antieke keramische bierpul met een tinnen deksel, in blauw-witte kleurstelling met mogelijk jugendstil-elementen, afkomstig uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw.

Een antieke keramische bierpul met een tinnen deksel, in blauw-witte kleurstelling met mogelijk jugendstil-elementen, afkomstig uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw.

An antique ceramic beer stein with a pewter lid, in blue and white color scheme with possible Art Nouveau elements, dating from the late 19th to early 20th century.
Online only
Dim. h 17 cm
SKU: 2406240203.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 24 June 2024 22:00
Catalogue #203
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #34

    Een vintage camera, Zenit EM met extra zoomlens.

    A vintage camera, Zenit EM with additional zoom lens.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #206

    Een Naamse theepot. Er is een beschadiging aan de bovenrand, voorzien van een metalen theezeefje aan een ketting bevestigd. Omstreeks 1800.

    A Namur teapot. There is damage to the top edge, equipped with a metal tea strainer attached to a chain. Around 1800.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #210
    Edzard

    Een lot verzilverd metaal, waarvan 3 bekers gemerkt ‘Edzard’ we voegen er een messingen inktpotje en een zout, peper en mosterdsetje aan toe.

    A lot of silver-plated metal, with 3 cups marked 'Edzard', includes a brass inkwell and a salt, pepper, and mustard set.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #175

    Een beeld in gegoten kunststof van twee paarden. Gemerkt A. Santini. Kleine schade.

    A sculpture in cast plastic of two horses. Marked A. Santini. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 51 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #41

    Een gefineerd houten kistje met gebroken spiegel en onderverdelingen. Een deel van de metalen rand ontbreekt.

    A veneered wooden box with broken mirror and compartments. Part of the metal edge is missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11 x 33 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #258

    Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.

    A lot of four kepis from different British guards.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #152

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen vaas met platte zijkanten en landschap in het decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with flat sides and a landscape in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233
    Delfts blauw Chemkefa.

    Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.

    Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #32

    Een set van 2 antieke glazen stolpen op houten sokkeltje.

    A set of 2 antique glass domes on wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 13.5 cm (glas)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #189

    Een gesculpteerde houten buste. Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpted bust. African work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #35

    Een vintage kristallen schaal ca. 1960 met bordeaux in de massa in een ruitpatroon.

    A vintage crystal bowl circa 1960 with Bordeaux accents in a diamond pattern.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #691

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #69

    Een houten omkasting van een 3-delig klokstel in prieel vorm.

    A wooden case for a 3-piece clock set in pavilion shape.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #14

    Een art-deco glazen vaas, beschilderd met bloemen door Leo.

    An Art Deco glass vase, painted with flowers by Leo.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia van 24 Juni 2024

Op Maandag 24 Juni wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday June 24th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 June 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 June 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More