#557
An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#651
Een koperen scheepslantaarn op elektriciteit.
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970
#191Antonino Sciortino Serax
#578Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970
#682
#551
Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
#143
An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#541
#225
Een antieke luchter in massief messing met florale vormgeving, uit de modelhoeve in Lint ca. 1910.
An antique chandelier in solid brass with floral design, from the model farm in Lint around 1910.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
#340
#570
Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1900, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
#177
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#637
Een gepolychromeerd hout gesculpteerd ratel, split drum, Indonesisch, ten dienste om alarm te slaan.
#483
Een gouden munt. Suid Afrikaansche Republiek, 1/2 Pond Kruger 1897. Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A gold coin. South African Republic, 1/2 Pond Kruger 1897. Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#674
Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
#12Sabena PLAZIER Brussels
“To Belgium by Sabena” & “Service Impeccable”. Een lot van 2 Sabena posters. Republished by PLAIZIER Brussels, curatele Sabena.
"To Belgium by Sabena" & "Service Impeccable". A lot of 2 Sabena posters. Republished by PLAIZIER Brussels, from the Sabena estate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 & 91 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211
#488
Een gifgroene koersfiets, Gazelle Vuelta, maat 56, 24 versnellingen.
#264René VandervoodtPeriod: 1898-1978
“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#320
Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’
A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#619
"Cubist female figures." A lot of 2 paintings, poster paint on paper. Monogrammed "KM" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90