Similar lots by type
-
#91Lodewijk Van BoeckelSmeedijzeren rozen aan tak, gesigneerd L. Van Boeckel.
Wrought iron roses on branch, signed L. Van Boeckel.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22 x 8 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#503Een wereldbol/bar. Hout en kunststof.
A globe/bar. Wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 100, Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#97Een driedelig klokstel, gemerkt Imperial, de klok geflankeerd door 2 Faunen, en met2 bijbehorende kandelaars.
A 3-piece clock set, marked Imperial, the clock flanked by 2 Fauns, and 2 matching candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#508Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas en een bonbonnière, rood in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase and a bonbonniere, red in the mass colored.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cm 50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Een vaas in Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt PK, plateelbakkerij Drie Posteleyne Astonne (1655 - 1803), onder beheer van Pieter Gerritsz. Kam, werkzame periode 1700 - 1705.
A vase in Delft earthenware, marked PK, pottery Drie Posteleyne Astonne (1655 - 1803), managed by Pieter Gerritsz. Kam, active period 1700 - 1705.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#339Een antieke koperen vijzel met stamper.
An antique copper mortar and pestle.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 12.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#506Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met 26 kleine briljanten en twee parels.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with 26 small brilliant-cut diamonds and two pearls.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 7,18 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#437Een houten sigarenkistje, ingelegd met koper en twee soorten fineer.
A wooden cigar box, inlaid with copper and two types of veneer.No longer availableDim. 20 x 28 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#421Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#75WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#365Een paar kristallen kelkvazen met pendeloques waarvan één met barst in de coupe.
A pair of crystal chalice vases with pendeloques, one of which has a crack in the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique-fleurs, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal pique fleur, colored blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#555WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen dienblad, drakenkoppen aan de handvatten, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated metal tray, dragon head handles, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 5 x 59 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#407Een antieke cilindervormige houten koffer met smeedijzeren beslag.
An antique cylindrical wooden trunk with wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Een Franse aardewerken barbotine jardinière met floraal decor, gemerkt.
A French earthenware barbotine jardinière with floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#185Een hanglamp met centraal een glazen coupe en drie lichtpunten.
A hanging lamp with a central glass bowl and three light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#427Een Saksisch porseleinen coupe gedragen door twee jonge edellieden, gemerkt met een R.
A Saxon porcelain bowl carried by two young noblemen, marked with an R.No longer availableDim. 22 x 49 x 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#403Een kamerscherm in 3 delen met Japanse figuren beschilderd, gesigneerd B. Heidbuchel en gedateerd 5-1-1937.
A room divider painted with Japanese figures in 3 parts, signed B. Heidbuchel and dated 5-1-1937.No longer availableDim. h 181 x b 162 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#389Een bronzen zeemeermin met een grote gouden parel in schelp. Getekend; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Onderstel van een salontafel, blad is manco.
A bronze mermaid with a large golden pearl in a shell. Signed; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Base of a coffee table, top is missing.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 64, D 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.
Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#418“Danseres met bal”. Een art deco beeldje van verguld brons en celluloid op onyxen voetstuk.
"Dancer with ball." An Art Deco statue of gilded bronze and celluloid on an onyx base.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#85SheafferTwee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#72Thomas“Drie schippers op een sloep”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Three sailors on a sloop". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 00 cm72 x 1Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#264Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Polderzicht’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
‘Polder View’, oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 42/38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#106Een ronde verlengbare tafel met vier stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. De stoelen zijn licht gepatineerd met olijfgroene bekleding. De tafel heeft een beetje schade aan het blad.
A round extendable table with four chairs in Louis XVI style. The chairs have a light patina with olive green upholstery. The table has some damage to the top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77, Ø 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#343Een grote Nanking vaas met een decor van krijgers.
A large Nanking vase with a decoration of warriors.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566Een vintage rotan pauwenstoel met rood stoffen zitkussen.
A vintage rattan peacock chair with red fabric seat cushion.No longer availableDim. 126 x 82 x 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#10Een geelgouden hanger-broche bezet met een camee. 375 gemerkt.
A yellow gold pendant brooch set with a cameo. Marked 375.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 10,90 grEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#401Gustave Van VaerenberghPeriod: 1873 - 1927Een buste van een jongedame, marmer en verguld brons, gesigneerd G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.
A bust of a young lady, marble and gilt bronze, signed G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#216Een Victoriaans boekentrolley uit walnoothout, één lade. Laat 19e/vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A Victorian walnut book trolley, one drawer. Late 19th/early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 100 x 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#287Een lot van twee vazen en een coupe van kleurloos kristal. Toegevoegd een ovaal schaaltje van geperst VSL glas.
A lot of two vases and a bowl made of colorless crystal. Also included is an oval dish made of pressed VSL glass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14-25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#584J. Bastiaens“Interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Interior view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een zilveren sauskom met Sheffield keurmerken. Jaarletter T (1911), makersmerk van Martin, Hall & Co. Met een brutogewicht van 375 gram.
A silver sauce boat with Sheffield hallmarks. Year mark T (1911), maker's mark of Martin, Hall & Co. With a gross weight of 375 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#383Een inktpotje van diepblauw geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Gemerkt.
An ink pot of deep blue glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5,5, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100


