Similar lots by type
-
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.
An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#600ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#507Een paar blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met deksel, bloemdecor met vogels.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain ginger jars with lid, floral decoration featuring birds.No longer availableDim. h 29 cm, Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481Een houten schaalmodel zeilboot, ‘Shamrock’, op staander.
A wooden scale model sailboat, 'Shamrock', on stand.No longer availableDim. h 127 x l 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#586BuloEen set van 2 Bulo vergaderstoelen.
A set of 2 Bulo conference chairs.No longer availableDim. 93 x 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#416Een Chinees roodgelakte ‘High Chest’ 19e eeuw, Qing Dynastie.
A Chinese red lacquered 'High Chest' 19th century, Qing Dynasty.No longer availableDim. 125 x 153 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#129Een grote eikenhouten koffer met een gegalbeerd deksel en smeedijzeren beslag. XIXe eeuw.
A large oak chest with a domed lid and wrought iron fittings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 125, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#106Een set van 2 clubzetels, gesculpteerd hout en roze fluwelen bekleding.
A set of 2 club armchairs, sculpted wood with pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#122Charles Mertens‘Stoomschip’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend.
'Steamship', oil on canvas with marouflaged technique. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46/66 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#559Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.
A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.No longer availableDim. 102 x 122 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#1Capodimonte“Gans”. Beeldje van polychroom biscuit. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
"Gans". Figure made of polychrome biscuit. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#367BolexEen vintage super 8 camera, Bolex Beaulieu 4800 ZM. Met folders en toebehoren.
A vintage super 8 camera, Bolex Beaulieu 4800 ZM. With manuals and accessories.No longer availableDim. 16 x 28 x 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#435Een handgeknoopt tapijt, wol en zijde.
A hand-knotted carpet, wool and silk.No longer availableDim. 210 x 138 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

