Similar lots by type
-
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Een partij vintage kerstdecoratie. Glazen ballen, twee pieken en een beetje varia.
A lot of vintage Christmas decorations. Glass baubles, two tree toppers, and some miscellaneous items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte piek 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241Een hanglamp van gekleurd glas in lood. Bovenaan gemerkt. Jaren ‘60.
A hanging lamp of colored stained glass. Marked at the top. 1960s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#240Een zeshoeking hanglamp van messing en glas. In de vorm van een lantaarn, met drie lichtpunten.
A hexagonal hanging lamp made of brass and glass. Shaped like a lantern, with three light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 60, Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#214Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse messing kruisbeelden.
A lot of two 19th-century brass crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#48Willy VandersteenEen partij van 9 gebundelde Suskes en Wiskes (Ed. Lecturama), toegevoegd Suske & Wiske 25 jaar.
A lot of 9 bundled Suske and Wiske comics, including Suske & Wiske 25 years special edition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Een glazen art-deco koekjesdoos met tinkleurig deksel, gemonogrammeerd.
A glass art-deco cookie jar with a tinted lid, monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40Een driedelig Art-Deco kaststel van meerkleurig aardewerk. Enkele stukjes manco en schilferschade.
A three-piece Art Deco cabinet set in multicolored earthenware. Some pieces have small damages and flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 14-28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#70‘Het jonge koppel’, een bronsgekleurd beeld van kunsthars. Naar Auguste Moreau. 1 vinger manco.
'The Young Couple', a bronze-colored sculpture made of resin. Inspired by Auguste Moreau. 1 finger missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 55Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#295Een klein gesculpteerd houten kistje met parelmoer inleg.
A small carved wooden box with mother-of-pearl inlay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#167Een paar West Germany vaasjes. Gemerkt 514/14.
A pair of West Germany vases. Marked 514/14.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#306Diane BijlDrie landschapsschilderijen, getekend D. Bijl. Olieverf op doek.
Three landscape paintings, signed D. Bijl. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse boeken, Magasin Pittoresque, jaargangen 1850 - 1852 - 1855 - 1889.
A set of 4 19th-century books, Magasin Pittoresque, editions 1850 - 1852 - 1855 - 1889.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#136Roger Hebbelinck“Straatje te Brugge”, een ets/aquatint, gesigneerd.
"Street in Bruges", an etching/aquatint, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#49Een vintage Junghans wekker, in mosterdgele behuizing.
A vintage Junghans alarm clock, in mustard yellow casing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 11 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#321Declercq Fuisseaux BaudourEen koffie en theeservies van meerkleurig porselein. Met een decor van bloemen en insecten. Gemerkt DFB.
A coffee and tea set of multicolored porcelain. Decorated with flowers and insects. Marked DFB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13 cm (schoteltjes)Estimate: € 30 / 50

