Similar lots by type
-
#647Villeroy & Boch, MetlachEen servies gedeelte bestaande uit 10 diepe borden, 17 platte borden, 3 terrines met deksel, 1 grote schotel, 1 taartschotel en een aardbeienkom. Villeroy & Boch, met gebloemd decor.
A dinnerware set consisting of 10 soup plates, 17 dinner plates, 3 tureens with lids, 1 large platter, 1 cake plate, and a strawberry bowl. Villeroy & Boch, with floral decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A large cast iron garden vase.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#212“Holy Bible”, een 19e eeuwse bijbel met lederen kaft en koperen sluiting/hoeken. Toegevoegd Alle de Werken van Flavius Josephus.
"Holy Bible", a 19th century Bible with leather cover and copper closure/corners. Includes All the Works of Flavius Josephus.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#189Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde zilveren poederdoos met initialen D S. 75 gram.
A richly decorated silver powder box with initials D S. 75 grams.No longer availableDim. h 3 x Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#492Villeroy & Boch, SeptfontainesEen 44 delig Boch servies met Acapulco decor. Bestaande uit 3 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 14 dessertbordjes, 13 schoteltjes en 8 kopjes. Schilferschade aan 1 plat bord, 1 diep bord en 1 dessertbordje.
A 44-piece Boch crockery set with Acapulco decor. Includes 3 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 14 dessert plates, 13 saucers, and 8 cups. Chipping on 1 dinner plate, 1 soup bowl, and 1 dessert plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 15-24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#235Twee zilveren lepels in hun originele etui met Engelse keuren, Birmingham, George Unite & Sons, 1890.n
Two silver spoons in their original case with English hallmarks, Birmingham, George Unite & Sons, 1890.No longer availableDim. l 20.5 cm 105 gramEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#418Een diepe schotel van meerkleurig geglazuurd oosters aardewerk.
A deep dish of multicolored glazed oriental pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#360Een zilveren ring 925 ‰ bezet met één briljantje in goud gezet.
A silver ring 925 ‰ set with one brilliant-cut diamond in gold.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Een lot van 4 antieke haardstenen, 3 uit gebakken klei en 1 plaasteren, diverse motieven.
A lot of 4 antique firebacks, 3 made of baked clay and 1 plaster, various motifs.No longer availableDim. 7 x 14.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#55Een kristallen karaf met zilveren schenkdeel, Austro-Hongaars gemerkt. Circa 1900.
A crystal decanter with silver spout, Austro-Hungarian marked. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 25 cm 800‰Estimate: € 50 / 75 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Een set van twee paarden in de stijl van de Tang Dynastie. Van blauw geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk.
A set of two horses in the style of the Tang Dynasty. Made of blue glazed Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#255Een antiek popje, porseleinen gezicht met 3 gezichten en toegevoegd een porseleinen poppenhoofd, made in Germany.
An antique doll, with a porcelain face featuring 3 expressions, accompanied by an additional porcelain doll head, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#487Een paar gemberpotten met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met symbolen voor een lang leven.
A pair of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware ginger jars with lids. Decorated with symbols representing longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#75Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren. Lodewijk XV-stijl
A 19th-century solid oak display cabinet, 2 doors.No longer availableDim. H 193, B 140, D 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#388Een dekselpot van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met in het decor een paleis aan de waterkant.
A lidded pot made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Featuring a palace by the waterfront in the decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#458Lapini - Firenze“Amor & Psyche” Marmeren sculptuur. Gemerkt Lapini - Firenze. Twee vingers bovenaan ontbreken. Met zwart marmeren sokkel bijgevoegd.
"Amor & Psyche" Marble sculpture. Marked Lapini - Firenze. Two fingers missing at the top. Comes with included black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 154 (+40) cmEstimate: € 8000 / 12000 -
#181Drie zilveren objecten van Oosterse oorsprong. Het dekselpotje heeft binnenin een witte residulaag. Brutogewicht; 315 gram.
Three silver objects of Eastern origin. The lidded pot has a white residue inside. Gross weight: 315 grams.No longer availableDim. 315 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#490Een Jacob Zeich polshorloge model ‘Athena’, met kalender en dagaanduiding. In nieuwstaat, met originele verpakking.
A Jacob Zeich wristwatch model 'Athena', with calendar and day indication. In new condition, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 mmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#277Een oude banjo-barometer met waterpas.
An antique banjo barometer with level.No longer availableDim. h 94 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10Een 14 kt geelgouden fijne schakelketting met hanger bezet met een fantasiesteentje.
A 14 kt yellow gold fine link chain with a pendant set with a fantasy stone.No longer availableDim. 1,55 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#464Een 19e eeuwse barokke-stijl spiegel, met moderne patina.
A 19th-century Baroque-style mirror, with a modern patina.No longer availableDim. 154 x 104 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#315Een lot van twee kleine hoofdjes, Chinees en Thais. Van geglazuurd aardewerk en gepatineerd brons.
A lot of two small heads, Chinese and Thai. Made of glazed earthenware and patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5 & 6 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#329Een set van drie ingekaderde Chinese prenten.
A set of three framed Chinese prints.No longer availableDim. 34/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Jef Van Tuerenhout‘Staand naakt met gele hoed’, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout. Genummerde Epreuve d’Artiste, IX/XIX.
"Standing nude with yellow hat", a color lithograph, signed by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Numbered Artist's Proof, IX/XIX.No longer availableDim. 75/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#53Uderzo en Goscinny- Astérix aux Jeux Olympiques. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (C° Dargaud 1968, DL 3°/1968). Zeer goede staat.- Astérix et le Chaudron. Ed. Dargaud 1969 (C° Dargaud 1969, DL 1°/1969). Goede staat (pagina's komen stilaan los, naam op titelblad). - Astérix en Hispanie. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (C° Dargaud 1969, DL 4°/1969). Zeer goede kaft, matige staat (pagina's komen stilaan los, naam op titelblad).- Le Domaine des Dieux. Ed. Dargaud 1971 (C° Dargaud Canada 1971, DL 1°/1979). Zeer goede staat, Uitgegeven in (..)
- Asterix at the Olympic Games. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (Publ. Dargaud 1968, DL 3rd/1968). Very good condition. - Asterix and the Cauldron. Ed. Dargaud 1969 (Publ. Dargaud 1969, DL 1st/1969). Good condition (pages starting to detach, name on title page). - Asterix in Spain. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (Publ. Dargaud 1969, DL 4th/1969). Very good cover, fair condition (pages starting to detach, name on title page). - The Mansions of the Gods. Ed. Dargaud 1971 (Publ. Dargaud Canada 1971, DL 1st/1979). Very(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#637Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren
A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.No longer availableDim. H. 21.5 & 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#283Val Saint-LambertEen lampenvoet van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Getekend en draagt zelfklever. Schakelaar en stekker zijn manco.
A lamp base made of VSL crystal. Pink colored in the mass. Signed and has a sticker. Switch and plug are missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

