Similar lots by type
-
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#191Een antiek militair percussiegeweer. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.
An antique military percussion gun. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.No longer availableDim. Lengte 134 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een antieke houten wandelstok met een verborgen dolk. Het lemmet heeft een lengte van 35 cm en is geëtst. Het hout vertoont enkele barsten en een paar stukken van het beslag zijn manco.
An antique wooden walking stick with a hidden dagger. The blade is 35 cm long and etched. The wood shows some cracks and a few pieces of the fitting are missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 86 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#178Een antiek vestzakpistooltje, model Derringer.
An antique vest pocket pistol, Derringer model.No longer availableDim. Lengte 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#188Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Gemerkt met Luikse fabrieksmerken. Vervaardigd ca. 1890.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, with wooden stock. With a functional cocking mechanism. Marked with Liege factory marks. Made around 1890.No longer availableDim. Lengte 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Een 19e eeuws hagelgeweer voor randvuurmunitie. Met inscriptie; Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.
A 19th-century pinfire shotgun. Inscription reads: Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.No longer availableDim. Lengte 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#201Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus met resten van een polychrome beschildering. Met herstelling aan de linkervoet.
A solid carved wooden 19th-century corpus with remnants of polychrome paint. With a repair to the left foot.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, kaliber 9mm, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Vervaardigd 2e helft 19e eeuw.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, caliber 9mm, with wooden stock. Featuring a functioning cocking mechanism. Manufactured in the second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#128Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850 - 1915Een albasten buste van een jongedame, circa 1900, gesigneerd Pugi.
An alabaster bust of a young lady, circa 1900, signed Pugi.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#494Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2025‘Don, ogen dicht’, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend; Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
'Don, eyes closed', raised giclee on canvas. Signed; Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 150/120Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#21Joyeria Sendra AlteaEen juwelendoosje met zilveren plaque met sporen van polychromie, gemerkt 925. Draagt onderaan een label: Joyeria Sendra Altea. Draagt handtekening Castellari(?)
A jewelry box with a silver plaque showing traces of polychromy, stamped 925. It bears a label at the bottom: Joyeria Sendra Altea. Signed by Castellari(?).No longer availableDim. 6 x 22 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#215‘Zittende Bacchante met tamboerijn’, een bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Niet getekend, draagt achteraan het nr. 5657.
'Seated Bacchante with tambourine', a bronze statue on marble base. Not signed, with number 5657 at the back.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#55SwatchPeriod: 1992Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 polshorloge, speciale gelimiteerde uitgave in originele verpakking. Klein beetje schade aan de verpakking.
Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 wristwatch, special limited edition in original packaging. Slight damage to the packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 mmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#510OmegaEen vintage roestvrij stalen polshorloge.
A vintage stainless steel wristwatch.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 mmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#554ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Piet Van den BuysPeriod: 1935 -“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Piet Van Den Buys.
"Winter village view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Piet Van Den Buys.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238Een lot van vijf franstalige boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, deel 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, deel 1 & 2, 1960.
A lot of five French-language books on the subject of Antwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, part 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, part 1 & 2, 1960.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van 1,61 ct. FSI1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a 1.61 ct solitaire diamond, FSI1.No longer availableDim. 4,82 gEstimate: € 6000 / 6300 -
#300Een granaat van +- 1,54 ct.
A garnet of approximately 1.54 ct.No longer availableDim. +- 1,54 ct.Estimate: € 120 / 140 -
#601Een halfronde muurtafel, openklapbaar tot kaarttafel. Met verborgen lade in de extra poot. Met een beetje schade aan het kaartblad.
A semi-circular wall table, foldable into a card table. With a hidden drawer in the extra leg. With some damage to the card surface.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 108, D 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

