Similar lots by type
-
#114
Een paar gesculpteerde bamboe vazen.
A pair of sculpted bamboo vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#177
Een divers lot brons, bestaande uit Indische heiligenafbeeldingen, een vogel op een tak, een gevleugelde leeuw, een lier en een masker.
A diverse lot of bronze, consisting of Indian holy images, a bird on a branch, a winged lion, a lyre, and a mask.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Estimate: € 50/80 -
#152
Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 28cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#97Van de Velde
“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#139
Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#202
Een bruin geschilderd plaasteren beeld van Maria en Jezus met bijhorend houten sokkeltje.
A brown painted plaster statue of Mary and Jesus with matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#49
Een kleine cloisonne vaas met floraal decor.
A small cloisonné vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#257
Een Imari dekselvaas. Randschade in ronding onder deksel.
An Imari lidded vase. Edge damage in curve under lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#176
Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 25/30 -
#92
Een paar Oosterse vaasjes in kunstbrons met vogels in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Oriental vases in artificial bronze with birds in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#118
“Oriëntaalse danseres”. Een bronzen beeld op houten sokkel. Puntje hoofddeksel afgebroken.
"Oriental dancer". A bronze sculpted statue on a wooden pedestal. The tip of the headgear is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 54cmEstimate: € 45/50 -
#144
Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#8
Een koets van meerkleurig duits porselein. Gerestaureerd aan de basis.
A carriage made of multicolored German porcelain. Restored at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 12 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#6
Een beeldje van een ruiter te paard in metaal.
A statue of a horseback rider in metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 21 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#95
“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 32cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#93
Een gepatineerd Oosterse vaas met drakendecor in het relëf.
A patinated Oriental vase with dragon decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 31cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#140
Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#256
Een presenteerschaal met vakverdeling in Arabisch Chinees porselein .
A divided presentation dish in Arabic Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#145
Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#200
Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#99
Een bronzen, vergulde vaaspendule in Emirestijl. Emaille wijzerplaat met breuklijntjes en grote wijzer afgebroken.
A bronze sculpted, gilded vase clock in Empire style. Enamel dial with fracture lines and large hand broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 415.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#271Goebel, Germany
“Doll mother”. Een groepje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M. I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 67. hoofdje gelijmd.
"Doll Mother". A group of multicolored biscuits from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. no. 67. head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 12 cmEstimate: € 5/8 -
#132
Een paar Chinees porseleinen spaarpotjes in de vorm van jongen en meisje in traditionele klederdracht.
A pair of Chinese porcelain piggy banks in the shape of a boy and girl in traditional costume.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 22cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#233
Een vintage Aziatisch bijzettafeltje met lichtgetint design van een vuurvogel.
A vintage Asian side table with a light-tinted design of a fire bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 38 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35/45
Other lots in this auction
-
#194
Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim met voorstelling van Albert I. Inscriptie Albert I en 1914. Letsel aan de kraag.
A sculpted meerschaum pipe bowl depicting Albert I. Inscription Albert I and 1914. Injury to the collar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. H. 5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#62P. Regout & Co, Maastricht
Een vaas met deksel van blauw en wit porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase and cover in blue and white porcelaine woth a decoration after a Japanese example. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#148
Een Hongaarse boterkarner met glazen bokaal en een oude sodafles.
An Hongarian butter churn with a glass body. Together with an old soda siphon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#103
Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#278
Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een rivierlandschap, de andere met een jager en zijn lief.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a river landscape, the other with a hunter and his lover.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 60/70 -
#32
Twee paar vaasjes van cloisonné. Chinees werk.
Two pairs of cloisonné vases. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. H. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#153
Een vintage lederen schooltas.
A vintage leather school bag.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#50
Een paar kleine fo-honden van porselein. Chinees werk.
A pair of small porcelain foo dogs. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#116
Een goudkleurige bureaulamp met groene kap.
A golden desk lamp with a green shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 41cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#191
Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20/25 -
#252
Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een huzaar met muts en lange baard.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a hussar with a hat and a long beard.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#261
Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 30/50