Similar lots by type
-
#278“Marie-Antoinette”, een miniatuurtje in een benen lijstje.
"Marie Antoinette," a miniature in a bone frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#272Een lot van drie Aziatische voorwerpen van gegraveerd been.
A lot of three Asian items made of carved ivory.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 19, Ø 3 - 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.
'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#279Een lot van 4 koperen kandelaars, 3 made in Italy en één 19e eeuwse.
A lot of 4 copper candlesticks, 3 made in Italy and one from the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Een set van 2 sierschalen in Dinanterie met centraal een porseleinen bordje met een portret.
A set of 2 decorative bowls in Dinanterie with a porcelain plate in the center featuring a portrait.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#199Een set van 8 antieke gravures met taferelen van 18e eeuws krijgsgewoel. Beleg van de stad Rijsel, Overwinning van Gemmapes, Herneming van Toulon en andere. Bij 1 kader is het glas manco.
A set of 8 antique engravings depicting scenes of 18th-century military actions. Siege of the city of Lille, Victory of Gemmapes, Retaking of Toulon, and others. One frame is missing glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#106Een schrijfmachine, Erika No 9, 1954, in draagkoffer.
A typewriter, Erika No 9, 1954, in carrying case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 32 x 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150“Koppel”, een grijs geglazuurd aardewerken beeld, toegeschreven aan Elie Van Damme. Hoofd gelijmd.
"Pair", a gray glazed earthenware sculpture, attributed to Elie Van Damme. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#79“Waterdraagster”. Een beeldje van tin gemonteerd als lamp.
"Water carrier". A tin statue mounted as a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#274Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Een antieke metalen rasp.
An antique metal grater.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#90Een paar 19e eeuwse messing kandelaars. Toegevoegd een kamerpan.
A pair of 19th century brass candlesticks. Added a chamber pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8 & 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Een schrijfmachine, Torpedo, model Symplex, 1937, serienummer 267230. Schade aan het bakeliet.
A typewriter, Torpedo, model Symplex, 1937, serial number 267230. Damage to the bakelite.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 38 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#284Een set van 2 keramische diepe schalen met floraal motief.
A set of 2 ceramic deep bowls with floral motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#115“De Katholieke Illustratie”, jaargang 22, 1888/1889.
"The Catholic Illustration", volume 22, 1888/1889.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#283Een lot van 3 Japanse borden in Imari porselein, 1 met schilferschade, toegevoegd een Chinees blauw-wit bord naar de Qianlong, 2 chips manco.
A lot of 3 Japanese plates in Imari porcelain, 1 with flake damage, accompanied by a Chinese blue and white plate from the Qianlong period, 2 chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#255Een lot van 4 oude glazen stolpen, toegevoegd een hoedendoos met houten stolpvoeten.
A lot of 4 old glass domes, including a hat box with wooden dome feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#221Period: 19e eeuw‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.
‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51/39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#242Een gesculpteerd houten masker, Ogoni, Nigeria, met beweegbare mond en metalen tanden.
A carved wooden mask, Ogoni, Nigeria, with movable mouth and metal teeth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155‘Antichambre d’un medicin’, een ingekleurde 19e eeuwse litho uit de reeks; Musée Grotesque.
'Antechamber of a Doctor', a colored 19th-century lithograph from the series; Grotesque Museum.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#281Een lotje oud koper bestaande uit 2 schaaltjes, een beeldje van een hond en 7 sierstukken, hoofdzakelijk Engelse origine.
A lot of old copper consisting of 2 bowls, a statue of a dog, and 7 decorative items, mainly of English origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#113Een asbakstandaard, rijkelijk versierde messing voet en glazen asbak, in 2 delen.
An ashtray stand, elaborately decorated brass base and glass ashtray, in 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#256Een scribaan, binnenwerk is manco.
A writing desk, interior missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 11, B 32, D 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332Een vaas van oud roze glas met decor van bloemen.
A vase of old pink glass with flower decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk bestaande uit een kalebasvaas, een schaaltje met handvat en een theebus gemerkt RAM.
A lot of Delft blue earthenware consisting of a gourd vase, a small dish with handle, and a tea caddy marked RAM.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#156‘Lezende man onder schot’, een monochrome ets. Onleesbaar getekend. Nr. 24 uit een oplage van 30 exemplaren.
'Reading man at gunpoint', a monochrome etching. Indecipherably signed. No. 24 out of an edition of 30 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/19 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#215Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#36Period: Vijf tVijf tinnen sierschotels waarvan een grote en twee iets kleinere wapenschotels, twee borden met middeleeuwse portretten op het plat.
Five pewter decorative plates, including one large and two slightly smaller armorial plates, two plates with medieval portraits on the flat.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#336Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#121Een lot van 5 dienbladen en een taartschotel, overwegend art deco, in hout, spiegelglas, messing en glas.
A lot of 5 trays and a cake stand, predominantly art deco, in wood, mirror, brass, and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Fecit VCMEen lot tin, waarvan 3 bekers gemerkt “Fecit VCM”, en een schaal met lepel. Bijgevoegd 2 verzilverde schaaltjes.
A lot of pewter, including 3 cups marked "Fecit VCM", and a dish with spoon. Also includes 2 silver-plated dishes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Een sierbordje van de Wereldtentoonstelling, Expo 58.
A decorative plate from the World Expo, Expo 58.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 19,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#12Een lot van 3 koperen koffie/theekannen.
A lot of 3 copper coffee/tea pots.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

