Similar lots by type
-
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#294Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Een 19e eeuwse Normandische deux-corps van Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy deux-corps in French oak.No longer availableDim. 235 x 136 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#566Een antieke zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An antique black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 44 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#475Een 18e eeuwse Bretoense massief houten tweedeurs commode in Franse eik.
An 18th-century Breton solid wood two-door commode in French oak.No longer availableDim. 87 x 162 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#238Een antieke zwart gelakte kerkstoel met florale stof bekleed.
An antique black lacquered church chair upholstered in floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 100 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#495Een grote antieke ketel in rood koper.
A large antique copper kettle in red.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#583Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#485Een antieke rood koperen steriliseerketel.
An antique red copper sterilizing kettle.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#14Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.
An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 95 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#239Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten open boekenkast/bordenkast. Zonder rugpaneel.
A 19th century solid oak open bookcase/dish cabinet. Without back panel.No longer availableDim. 214 x 136 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#16Een taxidermie hertje, liggend op een massief eiken plank.
A taxidermy deer, lying on a solid oak plank.No longer availableDim. 66 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#60Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,36 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#4Set van twee gereproduceerde tekeningen naar de molen van Boechout n het gemeentehuis. Met certificaat.
Set of two reproduced drawings of the Boechout mill in the town hall. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 33/22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#115Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met witte diamanten top Wesselton VVS- VS met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,68 ct. Ocean Blue diamanten 0,13 ct. Sky Blue diamanten 0,99 ct en Ice Blue diamanten 1ct. 195 diamanten met en totaal gewicht van 2,80 ct
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with white diamonds top Wesselton VVS-VS weighing a total of 0.68 ct. Ocean Blue diamonds 0.13 ct. Sky Blue diamonds 0.99 ct and Ice Blue diamonds 1 ct. 195 diamonds with a total weight of 2.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 21,20 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#213LimogesEen set van 6 porseleinen borden gedecoreerd met vogels met vergulde afwerking, gemerkt Limoges, A. Grené, Bruxelles.
A set of 6 porcelain plates decorated with birds and gilded finish, marked Limoges, A. Grené, Brussels.No longer availableDim. Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Een massief houten dressoir met gesculpteerde delen, 2 deuren en 4 laden.
A solid wood sideboard with carved details, 2 doors, and 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 119 x 270 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161Bronzen mantelklok in barokke stijl met vergulde delen, slinger en glas manco. Toegevoegd een paar 6 armige kandelaars, waarvan telkens één arm manco.
Bronze mantel clock in baroque style with gilded parts, pendulum, and missing glass. Included are a pair of 6-armed candelabras, each missing one arm.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 60 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#358Märklin HOEen lot van 28 wagons, nrs. 4604, 4520, 4520, 4659, 4626, 4024, 4078, 4517, 4628, 4418, 4431, 4647, 4431, 4693, 4664, 4417, 4074, 4665, 4565, 4503, 4663, 4474, 4442, 4520, 4103, 4631, 4415 en 4617.
A lot of 28 carriages, nos. 4604, 4520, 4520, 4659, 4626, 4024, 4078, 4517, 4628, 4418, 4431, 4647, 4431, 4693, 4664, 4417, 4074, 4665, 4565, 4503, 4663, 4474, 4442, 4520, 4103, 4631, 4415 and 4617.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#1Een paar art-deco boeksteuntjes, albast, in de vorm van kakatoes.
A pair of art-deco bookends, alabaster, in the shape of cockatoos.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#271Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 2 schalen, een sauskom, een botervlootje en 4 serveerattributen.
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of 2 bowls, a sauce boat, a butter dish, and 4 serving utensils.No longer availableDim. 60 x 39 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#520Een platina trouwring bezet met 24 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,65 ct. Top Wesselton G VS1.
A platinum wedding ring set with 24 brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.65 ct. Top Wesselton G VS1.No longer availableDim. 2,65 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200




