Similar lots by type
-
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#485Een antieke rood koperen steriliseerketel.
An antique red copper sterilizing kettle.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#294Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#495Een grote antieke ketel in rood koper.
A large antique copper kettle in red.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#238Een antieke zwart gelakte kerkstoel met florale stof bekleed.
An antique black lacquered church chair upholstered in floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 100 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#475Een 18e eeuwse Bretoense massief houten tweedeurs commode in Franse eik.
An 18th-century Breton solid wood two-door commode in French oak.No longer availableDim. 87 x 162 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#16Een taxidermie hertje, liggend op een massief eiken plank.
A taxidermy deer, lying on a solid oak plank.No longer availableDim. 66 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Een 19e eeuwse Normandische deux-corps van Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy deux-corps in French oak.No longer availableDim. 235 x 136 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#279Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#14Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.
An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 95 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#583Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#239Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten open boekenkast/bordenkast. Zonder rugpaneel.
A 19th century solid oak open bookcase/dish cabinet. Without back panel.No longer availableDim. 214 x 136 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#566Een antieke zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An antique black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 44 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#325Een set van 3 vintage bijzettafeltjes, messing en geslepen glas. Het glas is niet origineel.
A set of 3 vintage side tables, brass and cut glass. The glass is not original.No longer availableDim. 42 x 47 x 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#468Een bonsai boompje met jadeite bladeren in cloisonne bloempot.
A bonsai tree with jadeite leaves in a cloisonne flower pot.No longer availableDim. 54 x 54 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#536Chesterfield “love seat” in mooie vintage staat en met prachtig ouderdomspatina.
Chesterfield "love seat" in beautiful vintage condition with a lovely aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 98, B 155, D 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#67Val Saint LambertGeslepen kristallen vaas, paars gekleurd in de massa. Niet gemerkt.
Cut crystal vase, purple colored in the mass. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een antieke massief eikenhouten kast met één deur en één lade.
An antique solid oak cabinet with one door and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 108 x 76 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#348Siku Metall 1:87Een lot van 16 dozen die-cast voertuigen, werktuigmachines, kraanwagens, brandweer, bus, tram, vliegende en varende tuigen. Nrs. 1886, 1834, 1849, 1841, 6282, 1850, 1853, 1847, 1883, 1893, 1896, 1898, 1873, 1810, 1885 en 1814.
A lot of 16 boxes of die-cast vehicles, machinery, cranes, fire trucks, buses, trams, flying, and sailing vessels. Nos. 1886, 1834, 1849, 1841, 6282, 1850, 1853, 1847, 1883, 1893, 1896, 1898, 1873, 1810, 1885, and 1814.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1,63 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1.63 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,47 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#377Een bureaulamp uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, gietijzer en een metalen kap, gemerkt EAGLE. Niet getest.
A desk lamp from the 1930s, cast iron with a metal shade, marked EAGLE. Untested.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#130MHR SparvierroEen dameshorloge van roestvrij staal en geelgoud met rood lederen armband. We voegen er een bruin en oranje lederen armband aan toe.
A ladies' stainless steel and yellow gold watch with a red leather strap. We are adding a brown and orange leather strap to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#597Paar oranje Chinese porceleinen vazen met houtnerftekening. Rank model met losse schakel aan de oren. 1 schakel is gelijmd.
Pair of orange Chinese porcelain vases with wood grain pattern. Slender design with loose rings on the ears. 1 ring is glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#451Tibetaans Boeddhahoofd in gepatineerd brons.
Tibetan Buddha head in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50




