Similar lots by type
-
#153Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.
An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#496Een set van zes eikenhouten stoelen met gevlochten zit.
A set of six oak chairs with woven seats.No longer availableDim. H 94, B 47, D 38 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#109Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#129Een grote eikenhouten koffer met een gegalbeerd deksel en smeedijzeren beslag. XIXe eeuw.
A large oak chest with a domed lid and wrought iron fittings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 125, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#157Zeventien zilveren objecten waaronder verschillende lepels, vier suikertangen, een menukaarthouder en het handvat van een kinderwandelstok. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 540 gram. Toegevoegd een lot verzilverd.
Seventeen silver objects including various spoons, four sugar tongs, a menu card holder, and the handle of a child's walking stick. With a total gross weight of 540 grams. Also included is a lot of silver-plated items.No longer availableDim. 540 gramEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#135‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#139Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#436Een antieke massief houten bank met 3 tegels in de rugleuning.
An antique solid wood bench with 3 tiles in the backrest.No longer availableDim. 99 x 138 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een legkast met twee vitrinedeuren en onderaan één lade. Wortelfineer.
A cupboard with two glass doors and one drawer at the bottom. Root veneer.No longer availableDim. H 21, B 122, D 44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#481Een houten schaalmodel zeilboot, ‘Shamrock’, op staander.
A wooden scale model sailboat, 'Shamrock', on stand.No longer availableDim. h 127 x l 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497Een kaststel bestaande uit een een coupe en twee cassolettes van kobaltkleurig porselein. Toegevoegd twee sierborden gemerkt DM, Limoges.
A cabinet set consisting of a bowl and two cassolettes made of cobalt blue porcelain. Included are two decorative plates marked DM, Limoges.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 & 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#183Een schrijftafel op wieltjes met groen lederen blad en twee laden. Met beukenhouten armstoel.
A writing desk on wheels with green leather top and two drawers. Includes a beechwood armchair.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 99, 76 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#478Antares ParvaEen vintage draagbaar Italiaanse typewriter, gemerkt Antares Parva, medio 1960.
A vintage portable Italian typewriter, marked Antares Parva, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 7 x 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#175Een donkere massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A dark solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. H 77,B 210, D 81 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#119Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#500BamounVier messingen en/of bronzen armbanden, waarvan een grote met ajourmotief, de andere gegraveerd. Kameroen.
Four brass and/or bronze bracelets, one large with openwork motif, the others engraved. From Cameroon.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 220 -
#275Een ronde houten salontafel met klauwpoten.
A round wooden coffee table with claw feet.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#465Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 333x231 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#415Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt, wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet, wool.No longer availableDim. 260/360 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#117Eel gevarieerd lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit: een sauskommetje, Engelse keuren, Birmingham 1915, een ananas gemerkt 800 fb en een dop van een strooier met Minerva keurmerk. 235 gram
A varied lot of 3 silver items consisting of: a sauce boat, English hallmarks, Birmingham 1915, a pineapple marked 800 fb, and a shaker lid with Minerva hallmark. 235 grams.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm (ananas)Estimate: € 160 / 220 -
#224Een vintage spiegel met rand van gefumeerd glas en slijpwerk.
A vintage mirror with a smoked glass border and decorative cutting.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32René EngelenPeriod: 1897 - 1971“Aan de stijger”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924.
"By the Jetty," a painting, oil on board, signed R. Engelen and dated 1924.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 48.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#404R. Le Lonny (?)“Groteske gezichten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd - vermoedelijk ‘R. Le Lonny’.
"Grotesque Faces." Oil on canvas. Signed - possibly 'R. Le Lonny'.No longer availableDim. 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#88Rosenthal“De drie Gratiën.” Een wit porseleinen lampenvoet naar Karl Himmelstoss. Middenste kolom ontbreekt. Gemerkt Rosenthal Bavaria.
"The three Graces." A white porcelain lamp base by Karl Himmelstoss. Middle column missing. Marked Rosenthal Bavaria.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#572Nino Cassani“Geometrisch abstract in cirkel.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 47/150. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat, gedateerd ‘72.
"Geometric abstract in circle." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 47/150. Signed outside the plate, dated '72.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#534‘Zittend naakt’, een expressionistisch olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Van De Wouwer ‘81.
'Seated nude', an expressionist oil painting on canvas. Signed Van De Wouwer '81.No longer availableDim. 80/50 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#238Capo di MonteEen lot van 6 beeldjes in meerkleurig porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A lot of 6 figurines in multicolored porcelain, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



