Similar lots by type
-
#656
Een ronde bronzen plaquette met voorstelling van het hoofd van Christus met de doornkroon. Achteraan gesigneerd ‘S. Norca’.
A round bronze plaque depicting the head of Christ with the crown of thorns. Signed 'S. Norca' on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#85
Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.
A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 85 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#616
Een kleine balustervaas met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s in cartouches. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small baluster vase with multicolored decor of geishas in cartouches. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 41,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512
Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.
An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#537
Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.No longer availableDim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#689
Een paar massieve messingen vijzels.
A pair of solid brass mortars.No longer availableDim. h: 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#493
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a wooden base, famille rose decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523
“Notre-Dame de Bon-secours”. Een lot bestaande uit 11 heiligenbeeldjes in porselein.
"Our Lady of Good Help". A lot consisting of 11 porcelain holy figurines.No longer availableDim. h: 8 - 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#529
Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#342
Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#684
Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#665
Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Delfts blauw
Een fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.
A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#696
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#569
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse bronzen maskers.
A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#636
Een grote cachepot van Chinees porselein met decor van kraanvogels.
A large cache pot of Chinese porcelain decorated with cranes.No longer availableDim. Ø: 37 cmH: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#686
Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.
An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.No longer availableDim. 56 x 111 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498
Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.
A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 53 x 22cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#476
Een handgeknoopte siertenten band. Turkmenistan.
A hand-knotted decorative tent band. Turkmenistan.No longer availableDim. 180 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#533
Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#606
Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#546
Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536
Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#270
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,42 ct. FVVS1
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.42 ct. FVVS1No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#63OKA
Een 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.
A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68
Een gevarieerd lot van 7 miniatuurauto’s in verschillende schalen, bestaande uit Matchbox, Burago’s, Norev, Welly, Maisto en old timer.
A lot of 7 miscellaneous miniature cars in various scales, including Matchbox, Burago, Norev, Welly, Maisto, and old timer.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#47
Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.
A pair of crystal glass decanters cut with mills and boats in the design.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#263Hergé
“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
"Kuifje in Afrika". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#692
Een rumtopf van meerkleurig Duits steengoed. Zonder lepel.
A rum pot of multi-colored German stoneware. Without spoon.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#225
Een groot wandtapijt met een middeleeuws jachttafereel.
A large tapestry depicting a medieval hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 200 x 202 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#495Heriz
Een Heriz, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Heriz, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 257 x 351 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#136
“Gott Strafe England - 1914 - 1916 Flandern”, een massief eiken tafeltje met hierop God straffe Engeland! – Een Duits haatgedicht van Ernst Lissauer.
“Gott Strafe England - 1914 - 1916 Flandern”, a solid oak small table featuring a German anti-English poem by Ernst Lissauer.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#374
“Putti in naspeling van Griekse tragedie”. Een print op doek als wandpaneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1907.
"Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#649Bree Belgium
Een rood aardewerken vaas en asbak. Onderaan gemerkt.
A red earthenware vase and ashtray. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20, Ø 8 cm & 35 x 11 cEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#687Paul Serste
Een terracotta beeld van een poserende vrouw, gesigneerd. Genummerd 1/35.
A terracotta statue of a posing woman, signed. Numbered 1/35.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60