Other lots in this auction
-
#39Val Saint LambertKelkvormige vaas, paars in de massa gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
Chalice-shaped vase, colored purple in the mass. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hooghte 21, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#571Een bronzen bolvormige hanglamp met glazen panelen.
A bronze spherical pendant light with glass panels.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 450 / 480 -
#357Märklin HOMärklin 7051 H0 Elektrisch bedienbare kraan met magneet, in zijn originele doos.
Märklin 7051 H0 Electrically operated crane with magnet, in its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct. HVS2.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.58 ct. HVS2.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#24Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten muurconsole.
A carved solid oak wall console.No longer availableDim. 80 x 59 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#549Period: 1977Tekening in gemende techniek. Gewassen inkt en monoprint. Onleesbaar getekend en gedateerd 1977.
Drawing in mixed technique. Washed ink and monoprint. Illegibly signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 35/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een set van 2 handbeschilderde keramische vazen, gemerkt Batignani, Italy, schade aan de voet van één van de vazen.
A set of 2 hand-painted ceramic vases, marked Batignani, Italy, damage to the base of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#327Val Saint LambertEen uitzonderlijk grote vintage lampenvoet in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
An exceptionally large vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored throughout, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#304Een bronzen vrouwentorso op stenen platform.
A bronze women's torso on a stone platform.No longer availableDim. H. 79 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#46Een staande klok met massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde ornamenten. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A standing clock in solid oak with sculpted ornaments.No longer availableDim. H 254, B 76, D 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#100Een Tahiti parelhalssnoer met 18 kt witgouden slot en met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met twee Tahiti parels van 12 mm en twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A Tahitian pearl necklace with an 18 kt white gold clasp, accompanied by matching earrings set with two Tahitian pearls of 12 mm each and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. Ø 11,50 mm L: 46 cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#189Robert QuintynPeriod: °1916‘Storm op zee’. Olieverf opo doek, getekend R Quintyn. Quintyn Robert, geboren in Knokke in 1916, was een schilder, tekenaar en graficus. Realiseerde o.m. marines, havengezichten (Zeebrugge) en stillevens. Stelde o.a. tentoon met Les Arts.
'Storm at Sea'. Oil on canvas, signed R Quintyn. Quintyn Robert, born in Knokke in 1916, was a painter, draughtsman, and printmaker. Created marine scenes, harbour views (Zeebrugge), and still lifes. Exhibited with Les Arts.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

