Other lots in this auction
-
#425Een massief houten salontafel met glazen blad.
A solid wooden coffee table with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 45 x 120 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536Chesterfield “love seat” in mooie vintage staat en met prachtig ouderdomspatina.
Chesterfield "love seat" in beautiful vintage condition with a lovely aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 98, B 155, D 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#100Een Tahiti parelhalssnoer met 18 kt witgouden slot en met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met twee Tahiti parels van 12 mm en twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A Tahitian pearl necklace with an 18 kt white gold clasp, accompanied by matching earrings set with two Tahitian pearls of 12 mm each and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. Ø 11,50 mm L: 46 cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#473Nigeriaans voorouderbeeld. Gepatineerde terracotta.
Nigerian ancestor figure. Patinated terracotta.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#420Baume & Mercier GenèveEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#435Een oude messingen bartrolley met glazen bladen.
An antique brass bar cart with glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 73 x 73 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#74‘Na het strijdgewoel’. Britse en Schotse soldaten hergroeperen na de strijd. 19e eeuws olieverfschilderij op doek. Niet getekend. Met stempel op de rug; E. Warren, Stoke Newington.
'After the Battle'. British and Scottish soldiers regrouping after the battle. 19th-century oil painting on canvas. Not signed. With stamp on the back; E. Warren, Stoke Newington.No longer availableDim. 61/91 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97C. AdamisEen antieke wereldbol, C. Adamis Erdglobus von H. Kiepert, Berlin 1870. Los in nadien gemaakte houten voet.
An antique globe, C. Adam's Erdglobus by H. Kiepert, Berlin 1870. Resting in a subsequently made wooden base.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#344André DondersPeriod: 1984Monochrome grafiek van de hand van de Antwerpse tekenaar, graficus en aquarellist André Donders. Genummerd 23/30, gedateerd '1984' en gesigneerd. Donders (°1944) volgde opleiding aan het Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA).Donders stelde o.a. tentoon in De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen.
Monochrome print by Antwerp drawer, graphic artist, and watercolorist André Donders. Numbered 23/30, dated '1984' and signed. Donders (b. 1944) studied at the Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA). Donders exhibited at De Zwarte Panter in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#186Een set van 6 antieke stoelen met opnieuw beklede zitting.
A set of 6 antique chairs with reupholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 94 x 50 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#555Een lot van 6 handgeknoopte oosterse tapijten met sleet, voor restauratie.
A lot of 6 hand-knotted Oriental rugs with wear, for restoration.No longer availableDim. l 180 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

