Other lots in this auction
-
#551Een oude massief koperen patrijspoort.
An old solid copper porthole.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#406Halfhoge klassieke ladenkast met 5 gewone en 1 verborgen lade. Glazen trekkers en gestoken ornamenten. Aan de bovenrand schade aan de fineer.
Medium-sized classic chest of drawers with 5 regular drawers and 1 hidden drawer. Glass handles and carved ornaments. Damage to the veneer on the top edge.No longer availableDim. H 122, B 127, D 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Roland Devolder‘Zittende vrouw met ganzen’, ingekleurde ets/aquatint. Exemplaar van de kunstenaar. Getekend; Devolder R.
'Sitting Woman with Geese', colored etching/aquatint. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 36/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Leo FranssenPeriod: 1905 - 1990“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Franssen.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed L. Franssen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#175Must de Cartier QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge.
A stainless steel women's watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#252Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#505Hoekvitrinekast met messingen ornamenten en beschilderd paneel, in Louis-Philippe stijl.
Corner display cabinet with brass ornaments and painted panel, in the Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. H 144, B 65, D 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#437Tibetaanse Boeddha. Gegoten in brons, deels zilverkleurig gepatineerd.
Tibetan Buddha. Cast in bronze, partially silver patinated.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#591Wandtafel in landelijke stijl, met gedraaide poten.
Wall table in country style, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. H 72.5, B 134, D 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Een Engelse vitrinekast in mahonie, 6 deuren.
An English mahogany display cabinet, with 6 doors.No longer availableDim. 212 x 211 x 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#171Bronzen mantelklok met porseleinen elementen. Toegevoegd een paar 4 armige kandelaars.
Bronze mantel clock with porcelain elements. Includes a pair of 4-armed candelabra.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#475Een 18e eeuwse Bretoense massief houten tweedeurs commode in Franse eik.
An 18th-century Breton solid wood two-door commode in French oak.No longer availableDim. 87 x 162 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

