Other lots in this auction
-
#166Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deuren boven en onderaan 3 laden.
A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors above and 3 drawers below.No longer availableDim. H 192, B 98, D 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#92“Rhino”. Verdieten beeldje, gemerkt Moremi. Afrikaans werk, Botswana.
"Rhino". Verdite statue, marked Moremi. African work, Botswana.No longer availableDim. L. 23.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 15 -
#419“Op audientie”, een schilderij, op zijde, in passe-partout. Afkomstig uit India.
"Op audientie" - a painting on silk, in a mat. Originating from India.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#17Een set van 3 verzilverd metalen kandelaars, niet gemerkt.
A set of 3 silver-plated metal candlesticks, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h h 20 x l 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#481Een lot van 3 blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen bordjes, 19e eeuws, in Kangxi stijl. Eén bordje heeft een stervormige haarlijnscheur. Toegevoegd een blauw-wit porseleinen bord met floraal decor.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain plates, 19th century, in Kangxi style. One plate has a star-shaped hairline crack. Also included is a blue and white porcelain plate with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Marcel PireStilleven met voeding als thema, waaronder een gans, oesters en keukengerei. Olie op doek getekend Marcel Pire. Leerling van Jean Delville en Alfred Bastien aan de Academie van Brussel. Stelt in 1937 tentoon op het Salon des Indépendants.
Still life with food as a theme, including a goose, oysters, and kitchen utensils. Oil on canvas by Marcel Pire. Student of Jean Delville and Alfred Bastien at the Academy of Brussels. Exhibited at the Salon des Indépendants in 1937.No longer availableDim. 90/120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#112Hilaire Bals“Kippen aan het schuurtje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens by the shed", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#5Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting met fijne staafjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain with delicate bars.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#484Roland De VolderMonochrome ets, exemplaar van de kunstenaar. Getekend buiten de plaat. Roland De Volder, Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Oostende in 1938. Hij volgde zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Gent.
Monochrome etching, artist's proof. Signed outside the plate. Roland De Volder, Belgian artist born in Ostend in 1938. He studied at the Academy in Ghent.No longer availableDim. 28/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#425Een massief houten salontafel met glazen blad.
A solid wooden coffee table with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 45 x 120 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#163Louis Ernest BarriasBronzen beeld van een jonge vrouw. Donkerbruin patina. Gesigneerd L. Barrias en met de naam van de gieterij: Susse Frères Ed.
Bronze statue of a young woman. Dark brown patina. Signed L. Barrias and with the foundry mark: Susse Frères Ed.No longer availableDim. H. 57,5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#359“Wild Horses”, een schilderij, lakverf op aluminium, niet gesigneerd.
"Wild Horses", a painting, lacquer on aluminum, not signed.No longer availableDim. 90 x 208 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

