Other lots in this auction
-
#445Gaetano sciolariEen vintage luchter in verchroomd metaal, 3 lichtpunten, Gaetano Sciolari. Medio jaren 60.
A vintage chrome-plated metal chandelier, 3 light points, Gaetano Sciolari. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51.5, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#56Een antieke massief eikenhouten kast met één deur en één lade.
An antique solid oak cabinet with one door and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 108 x 76 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#11Bronzen beeldje van een herdersjongen met hond. Gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd op de voet.
Bronze statue of a shepherd boy with a dog. Mounted on a marble base. Signed on the foot.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#441“Moeder en kind”, Afrikaans werk, gebeeldhouwd steen.
"Mother and child", African artwork, sculpted stone.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#494Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921 - 1997“Spelend meisje”, een houtskooltekening op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.
"Playing girl", a charcoal drawing on paper, signed P. Smolders.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#18Borrelset op spiegeldienblad, bestaande uit twee karaffen en 9 borreltjes. Beschilderd met goudverf.
Liquor set on mirrored tray, consisting of two decanters and 9 shot glasses. Painted with gold paint.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm (karaf)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt met zware slijtage.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet with heavy wear.No longer availableDim. 390 x 180 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#122Prosper De TroyerPeriod: 1880-1961“Portret van een man”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Portrait of a man." A drawing on paper. Signed and dated at the top.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 62,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#440Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamant solitair van +- 1,25 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with a diamond solitaire of approximately 1.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,03 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2300 -
#120Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met in briolet geslepen half edelsteen.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with briolette-cut semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 9,27 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#155Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,16 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.16 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 13,55 grEstimate: € 2000 / 2200

