Other lots in this auction
-
#193Lot van drie klaroenen met militair embleem. 1 mondstuk manco.
Lot of three bugles with military emblem. 1 mouthpiece missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434Roland Devolder‘Zittende vrouwen met witte objecten’, ingekleurde ets, opgehoogd met verf. Epreuve d’Artiste. Getekend; Devolder R.
'Sitting women with white objects', colored etching, heightened with paint. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 33/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met 52 briljanten top Wesselton F VVS1 van 6,15 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with 52 brilliant-cut diamonds top Wesselton F VVS1 totaling 6.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 25,70 gEstimate: € 5300 / 5500 -
#331Jimi HendrixEen lot van 5 Jimi Hendric lp’s.The eternal fire of Jimi Hendrix with Curtis Knight, Rainbow bridge, Band of Gypsys, 20 golden pieces of en The great Jimi Hendrix in New York.
A lot of 5 Jimi Hendrix LPs.The eternal fire of Jimi Hendrix with Curtis Knight, Rainbow Bridge, Band of Gypsys, 20 golden pieces of, and The great Jimi Hendrix in New York.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108Herend HungaryEen porseleinen vaas, Herend gemerkt, Empire stijl met vergulde delen, op leeuwenpootjes.
A porcelain vase, marked Herend, Empire style with gilded parts, on lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, roodbruin gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en met etiket.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored red-brown throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#368Yves LohéPeriod: 1947 - ....“Papillon”, een beeld van brons en glaspasta, gesigneerd Lohé. Met bijhorend certificaat.
"Papillon", a sculpture in bronze and glass paste, signed by Lohé. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#532Juliaan SeverinPeriod: 1888 - 1975“Tussen de bomen”, een tekening, kleurpotlood op papier, gesigneerd Severin.
"Among the trees", a drawing, colored pencil on paper, signed by Severin.No longer availableDim. 38 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459Salvador DaliPeriod: 1969Kleurenlitho gedrukt in de Draeger werkplaats. Gesigneerd met de droge stempel van Dali. Nr 1513 van 1700 exemplaren, genummerd in potlood. Gemaakt in opdracht van SNCF.
Color lithograph printed in the Draeger workshop. Signed with Dali's embossed dry stamp. Number 1513 of 1700 copies, numbered in pencil. Commissioned by SNCF.No longer availableDim. 53.5/37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#383Herge-Moulinsart“Kuifje”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 0914.
"Tintin", a color lithograph, a limited edition by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, copy number 0914.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#206Een verlengbare ronde massief houten tafel met centrale gesculpteerde voet? Inclusief 4 verlengstukken.
An extendable round solid wood table with central carved foot. Includes 4 extension pieces.No longer availableDim. h 71 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#49Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Keukentafereel’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend rechtsonder; Rom. Malfliet.
‘Kitchen scene’. Oil paint on panel. Signed lower right; Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

