#242Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader.
#553Lot Aziatisch brons: twee Japanse koro’s, een Chinese coupe op drie pootjes, met draken versierd (onderaan gemerkt) en een klein Tibetaans Boeddhabeeldje.
Lot Asian bronze: two Japanese incense burners, a Chinese footed bowl, adorned with dragons (marked at the bottom), and a small Tibetan Buddha figurine.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#312Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941‘Le mise en place’, huishoudster dekt de tafel voor het avondeten. Olieverf op doek getekend Henry Kokken, 1922. Hij kreeg zijn opleiding aan de Akademie van Antwerpen. Hij was werkzaam in België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Groot-Brittannië. Hij was actief in de Antwerpse kunstkringen "De Scalden" en "Als ick kan".
'The mise en place', housekeeper setting the table for dinner. Oil on canvas by Henry Kokken, 1922. Trained at the Academy of Antwerp, he worked in Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Great Britain. Active in the Antwerp art circles "De Scalden" and "Als ick kan".No longer availableDim. 43/54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#594Piet Vandeputte“Stilleven met groenten”, een aquarel, gesigneerd Piet Vandeputte en gedateerd 2000.
"Still life with vegetables," a watercolor, signed by Piet Vandeputte and dated 2000.No longer availableDim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#466Een retro staanlamp, verchroomd metalen onderstel en 2 oranje bollampen.
A retro floor lamp, chromed metal base with 2 orange globe lights.No longer availableDim. h 145 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506Tweedeurs hoekkast in klassieke stijl.
Two-door corner cabinet in a classic style.No longer availableDim. H 178, B 62, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Jar in polychrome Sancai pottery. Decorated with amphibians and mythological masks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Een blauwe aardewerken kom met decor van vissen.
A blue earthenware bowl with fish decoration.No longer availableDim. H: 11 cm Ø 17 cm.Estimate: € 40 / 60