Other lots in this auction
-
#153Een porseleinen urne/vaas in de stijl van Sèvres, gemerkt.
A porcelain urn/vase in the style of Sèvres, marked.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#371Vic Gentils“Triptiek”. Deels vernikkeld koper. Gesigneerd en genummerd op 25 exemplaren.
"Triptych". Partly nickel-plated copper. Signed and numbered out of 25 copies.No longer availableDim. 13 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#517Een grote collectie viewmasters en toebehoren. Waaronder originele ‘Sawyer's Kodachrome Reels’, en ook Dora The Explorer uit 2003. We voegen er een Gaf Pana-vue automatic en een oude bakelieten viewmaster aan toe (lichte herstelling nodig)
A large collection of View-Masters and accessories. Including original 'Sawyer's Kodachrome Reels', and also Dora The Explorer from 2003. We are adding a Gaf Pana-vue automatic and an old Bakelite View-Master (minor repair needed).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#361Bob DylanEen lot van 5 lp’s, Bob Dylan. Bringing it all back home, Planet Waves,Highway 61 revisited, Before the flood en Saved.
A lot of 5 LPs, Bob Dylan.Bringing it all back home, Planet Waves,Highway 61 revisited, Before the flood, and Saved.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#328Paar opengewerkte Chinese vazen, famille verte. gemerkt met reliefstempel.
Pair of openwork Chinese vases, famille verte. Marked with relief stamp.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#432Roland Devolder‘Zittende vrouw met ganzen’, ingekleurde ets/aquatint. Exemplaar van de kunstenaar. Getekend; Devolder R.
'Sitting Woman with Geese', colored etching/aquatint. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 36/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#358Märklin HOEen lot van 28 wagons, nrs. 4604, 4520, 4520, 4659, 4626, 4024, 4078, 4517, 4628, 4418, 4431, 4647, 4431, 4693, 4664, 4417, 4074, 4665, 4565, 4503, 4663, 4474, 4442, 4520, 4103, 4631, 4415 en 4617.
A lot of 28 carriages, nos. 4604, 4520, 4520, 4659, 4626, 4024, 4078, 4517, 4628, 4418, 4431, 4647, 4431, 4693, 4664, 4417, 4074, 4665, 4565, 4503, 4663, 4474, 4442, 4520, 4103, 4631, 4415 and 4617.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#553Lot Aziatisch brons: twee Japanse koro’s, een Chinese coupe op drie pootjes, met draken versierd (onderaan gemerkt) en een klein Tibetaans Boeddhabeeldje.
Lot Asian bronze: two Japanese incense burners, a Chinese footed bowl, adorned with dragons (marked at the bottom), and a small Tibetan Buddha figurine.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#436Een vintage design wand/booglamp, bruine plastic kap en verchroomd metalen boog.
A vintage design wall/arc lamp, brown plastic shade and chrome metal arc.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#149Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Landelijk dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Hub. De Vries.
"Rural Village View", a painting, oil on panel, signed Hub. De Vries.No longer availableDim. 29 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#466Een retro staanlamp, verchroomd metalen onderstel en 2 oranje bollampen.
A retro floor lamp, chromed metal base with 2 orange globe lights.No longer availableDim. h 145 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#407KullmannEen set van 2 Hollywood Regency tafellampen, gemerkt Kullmann, plexiglas en messing.
A set of 2 Hollywood Regency table lamps, marked Kullmann, plexiglass and brass.No longer availableDim. h 49 cm (voet)Estimate: € 200 / 300

