#357Märklin HOMärklin 7051 H0 Elektrisch bedienbare kraan met magneet, in zijn originele doos.
Märklin 7051 H0 Electrically operated crane with magnet, in its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
The official Expo 58 program. Nos. 1 to 26. + The 'Souvenir program' of the American theater, 5 playbills and 2 unused tickets, stamped COMPLIMENTARY.No longer availableDim. 30/23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#312Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941‘Le mise en place’, huishoudster dekt de tafel voor het avondeten. Olieverf op doek getekend Henry Kokken, 1922. Hij kreeg zijn opleiding aan de Akademie van Antwerpen. Hij was werkzaam in België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Groot-Brittannië. Hij was actief in de Antwerpse kunstkringen "De Scalden" en "Als ick kan".
'The mise en place', housekeeper setting the table for dinner. Oil on canvas by Henry Kokken, 1922. Trained at the Academy of Antwerp, he worked in Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Great Britain. Active in the Antwerp art circles "De Scalden" and "Als ick kan".No longer availableDim. 43/54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
Complete set chess pieces in bone and horn, with an extra black pawn. Some feet are loose, all parts are present.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 87 mmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#363The Rolling StonesEen lot van 8 lp’s, The Rolling Stones. Have you seen your mother LIVE!, Exile in Main St”, Big Hits (high tide and green grass), Stones Story, Some Girls, Emotional Rescue, Milestones en 30 greatest hits.
A lot of 8 LPs, The Rolling Stones. Have you seen your mother LIVE!, Exile in Main St, Big Hits (high tide and green grass), Stones Story, Some Girls, Emotional Rescue, Milestones, and 30 greatest hits.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Hubert BellisStilleven met bloemen, olieverf op doek geteken J. L. Bellis. Hij studeerde van 1846 tot 1857 aan de Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel bij François-Joseph Navez; hij was ook leerling van Henri De Coene.
Still life with flowers, oil on canvas signed J. L. Bellis. He studied at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels from 1846 to 1857 under François-Joseph Navez; he was also a pupil of Henri De Coene.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300