#152Een gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd spiegelkader met divers decor in reliëf. Made in Italy.
A patinated wooden sculpted mirror frame with various decoration in relief. Made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#192Een groot lot van 5 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 5 bird-themed prints on paper. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#156“Abstracte Vogel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Signatuur onleesbaar.
"Abstract Bird". A painting, oil on canvas. Signature unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 29cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#188Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.
#14G. Gilson“Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#42Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.
A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. kader 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met fauna en flora als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a fauna and flora theme. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#143Gaby De Pauw‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.
"Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60