Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.

Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.

A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.
94
85 x 42 cm
Estimate: 7090
Catalogue #94
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #185

    Een oude gravure getiteld “Cupid and his Mother”. Volgens de geruchten zou die laatste Venus zijn.

    An old engraving titled "Cupid and his Mother". Allegedly the latter would be Venus.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 38 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #178
    Edw. Van Looy

    “Open bosdeel met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Van Looy Edw..

    "Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #89
    Teurelinck

    Een icoon naar Grieks voorbeeld. Gesigneerd.

    An icon following the Greek tradition. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #53
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #66
    F. Winkler

    “Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #10
    A. Vermeulen

    “Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.

    "Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #27
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Collage met twee naakten.” Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 55/59.

    “Collage with two nudes.” Signed outside the plate. Numbered 55/59.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 73 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #31
    Jean-Pierre Tuerlinckx

    “Abstract bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Abstract flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #100

    ‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.

    'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25
    E. Doorenbos

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #29
    Van Wauwel

    “Bloemenstilleven met kerstrozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘94.

    “Flower still life with poinsettias.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '94.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #183

    “Le Port de Marseille” en “Le Port Vieux de Toulon”. Een paar kleurengravures door Le Gouaz naar Nicolas Ozanne. Gedrukt medio XXste eeuw.

    "The Port of Marseille" to "The Old Port of Toulon." A pair of color engravings by Le Gouaz after Nicolas Ozanne. Printed in the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More