Other lots in this auction
-
#307Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.
An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#185Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte broche bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold filigree brooch set with a approximately 1 ct. sapphire and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 4,10 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#382Paul Permeke“Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd kunstboek aangaande “P. Permeke”, door Willem Enzinck.
"Winter Farmland Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Includes an art book about "P. Permeke", by Willem Enzinck.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#152Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1870 - 1937“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#364François Etienne Musin“Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#192Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.
A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.No longer availableDim. 199 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#437Life Like Trains AtlasEen lot vintage N schaal Diesel locomotieven, bestaande uit een Life Like 7922 “Lehigh Valley”, in originele verpakking. En een Atlas “Southern”, vermoedelijk niet in originele verpakking.
A lot of vintage N gauge Diesel locomotives, including a Life Like 7922 "Lehigh Valley" in original packaging. And an Atlas "Southern", likely not in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 19 & 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#204Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.
A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652Marc“Arcachon bis.” Gedateerd 30-4-2011. Gesigneerd.
"Arcachon bis." Dated 30-4-2011. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337N. Limoges & Limoges UniqueEen lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 & 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#601Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.
A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#351Kay BojesenEen vintage beertje in eik en esdoorn, Kaj Bojesen, Denmark copyright.
A vintage bear in oak and maple, Kaj Bojesen, Denmark copyright.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

