Other lots in this auction
-
#93Een wandtapijt met een decor van verliefde koppeltjes in een landschapstuin, naar de 18e eeuw. Met waterschade aan de linkerbovenhoek. Draagt achteraan een label ‘DAL 1925’.
A tapestry depicting couples in a landscaped garden, from the 18th century. Shows water damage to the upper left corner. Back bears a label 'DAL 1925'.No longer availableDim. H 157, B 355 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#106Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#94Gaby De PauwEen lot van twee naïeve schilderijen, hoevezicht bij valavond en landelijk interieur, acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
A lot of two naive paintings, farmhouse view at dusk and rural interior, acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 2 x (26 x 35) cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#70EtnaEtna, Genéve. 24 Jewels automatic, Swiss made. Een 18 kt geelgouden polshorloge. Zonder bandje.
Etna, Genéve. 24 Jewels automatic, Swiss made. An 18 kt yellow gold wristwatch. Without strap.No longer availableDim. 3,6/2,7 cm Bruto: 25 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#21West GermanyTwee vintage West-Germany vazen. Gemerkt: Foreign 239, hoogte 30 en 529, hoogte 38. De grootste vaas heeft enkele haarlijnen.
Two vintage West-Germany vases. Marked: Foreign 239, height 30 and 529, height 38. The larger vase has some hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 & 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#203Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen, 2 met armleuningen, in brutalistische stijl.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, 2 with armrests, in brutalist style.No longer availableDim. 89 x 57 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#72Een damesportret uit de XIXde eeuw. In oorspronkelijke lijst. Kleine letsels en restauratie.
A portrait of a woman from the 19th century. In original frame. Small injuries and restoration.No longer available -
#73Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse beeldjes, meerkleurig porselein, in de stijl van Meissen, niet gemerkt. Toegevoegd een engeltje en een cornetvaasje.
A lot of two 19th-century figurines, multi-colored porcelain, in the style of Meissen, unmarked. Also included is an angel and a cornet vase.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#75Een 18 kt witgouden speld. Uniek ontwerp met gravure 570 jaar diamant Antwerpen.
An 18 kt white gold brooch. Unique design with engraving 570 years diamond Antwerp.No longer availableDim. speld: 4,23 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#119Brugge. Kleurenets door Alfred van Neste.
Bruges. Color etching by Alfred van Neste.No longer availableDim. 35/64 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Een tafellamp in de vorm van een naakte vrouw met een waaier. Van koper en glas in lood, stijl art-deco.
A table lamp in the shape of a naked woman with a fan. Made of copper and stained glass, art-deco style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#292Renty‘Veenlandschap’, een monochrome linosnede. Getekend Wilfried Renty. Nr. 8 uit een oplage van 25.
'Peat landscape', a monochrome linocut. Signed by Wilfried Renty. Number 8 out of an edition of 25.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60




