Other lots in this auction
-
#227Een bolle blauw- en witte aardewerken vaas, met decor van bloemstukken en een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Flammand’.
A convex blue and white earthenware vase, decorated with flower arrangements and a landscape. Marked 'Flammand' on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#134Twee karaffen van kleurloos glas met geslepen decors. Bijgevoegd zes kleurloze kristallen glazen van Cristal d’Arques.
Two carafes of colorless glass with cut decors. Included are six colorless crystal glasses by Cristal d'Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19, 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een groot lot wit en verzilverd metaal en tin met schotels, een wijnkoeler, vaasjes enz.
A large lot of white and silver-plated metal and pewter with dishes, a wine cooler, vases, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#159WedgwoodEen lot van drie stukjes wedgwood aardewerk bestaande uit een zwarte kelkvaas, een dekselpotje (met dekselrand hersteld) en een asbakje beide in groen aardewerk.
lot of three pieces of Wedgwood earthenware consisting of a black chalice vase, a lidded pot (with lid edge restored) and an ashtray, both in green earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#198Een paar uit kunstbrons gesculpteerde Cherubijn beeldjes. Achteraf bijgevoegd vermoedelijke peper & zout houders.
pair of art bronze sculpted Cherub figurines. Possibly added salt & pepper holders afterwards.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#164Een bloemen-en plantenvaasje uit speksteen in organische vorm met bloemenmotief.
A flower and plant vase made of soapstone in an organic shape with a floral motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#87Maria Innocentia HummelHum 760 - In die weite Welt, Country Suitor, MIHC 95, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 760 - In die weite Welt, Country Suitor, MIHC 95, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#232Drie diverse teddyberen. Een witte (Bon Ton, Nederland). Een lichtbruine (Cuddle Wit, China). Een kleine panda.
Three assorted teddy bears. A white one (Bon Ton, Netherlands). A light brown (Cuddle White, China). A little panda.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#71“Goudfazant.” Een polychroom aardewerken sculptuur met parelmoerglans.
“Golden pheasant.” A polychrome earthenware sculpture with a mother-of-pearl sheen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#119Frans Hens“Zeilschip.” ets binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailing ship." etching signed inside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 2 -
#258Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#209Prego, ItaliaEen aardewerken vide-poche in de vorm van een wijnblad. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt.
An earthenware vide-poche in the shape of a vine leaf. Numbered and marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

