Other lots in this auction
-
#212MuranoEen paar Murano glazen potjes, met label in originele verpakking.
A pair of Murano glass jars, with label in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 9 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Een vilten pop van een Indiaan uit de jaren ‘30. Vermoedelijk ‘Norah Wellings’.
A felt doll of a Native American from the 1930s. Presumably 'Norah Wellings'.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#6Een oude Engelse terrine op schaal in blauw-wit porselein, niet gemerkt.
An old English tureen on a plate in blue-and-white porcelain, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#120Een antieke koperen vaas in geel en rood koper.
An antique copper vase in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#38CapodimonteEen polychroom aardewerken vaas met reliëf decor van bloemen en cherubijnen. Gemerkt onderaan.
A polychrome earthenware vase with relief decoration of flowers and cherubs. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251“Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd DeVos.
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on panel, signed DeVos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#243Rizinski“Wolk boven het dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Cloud above the village". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#20Val Saint-LambertEen gestileerde uil van geslepen kristal, uitgegeven voor Schippers Welzijn. Kleine schilfer. Gemerkt.
A stylized owl made of cut crystal, issued for Schippers Welzijn. Small chip. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Een lot van twee paar stormlichten. Waarvan Eén paar gemerkt Rasteli. De andere van Henry Dean (Tournon XXS mokka).
A lot of two pairs of storm lights. One pair marked Rasteli. The other by Henry Dean (Tournon XXS mokka).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15, 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

