Similar lots by type
-
#428Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 7 stuks Vieux-Bruxelles bestaande uit 2 kandelaars, 3 beeldjes en 2 cornet vaasjes, op de vaasjes na met religieus thema.
A lot of 7 pieces of Vieux-Bruxelles, consisting of 2 candlesticks, 3 figurines, and 2 cornet vases, all with a religious theme except for the vases.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#233Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#183Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#283“La fête des fleurs”. Een beeld uit kunststof, reproductie naar het werk van Auguste Moreau.
"The Flower Festival." A resin sculpture, reproduction of the work by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#285Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#628Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.
A bronze statue of two hands.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#207BertauxEen beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#177“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#171Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.
A pair of cast bronze plaques in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#421“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#661Capo di Monte“Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.
"Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.No longer availableDim. 34 x 35 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Een paar marmeren obelisken.
A pair of marble obelisks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#692Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#214Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.
A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528DresdenEen lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#203“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#418Leonardo Artworks Inc.“Innige omhelzing”, een vintage keramisch beeld gesigneerd Leonardo Artworks Inc. en gedateerd 1968.
"Tight Embrace," a vintage ceramic sculpture signed Leonardo Artworks Inc. and dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 34 x 41 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#638EluxaEen houten cartelklok met vergulde details in de geest van de neuchateloises, gedecoreerd met bloemen. In de de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A wooden cartel clock with gilded details in the spirit of the neuchateloises, decorated with flowers. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#516Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#142Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Jongensportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Young boy portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#296Een houten wandkistje met 8 kleine laden en klep bovenaan.
A wooden wall cabinet with 8 small drawers and a top flap.No longer availableDim. 22 x 83 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#599S. Cleyman“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.
A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.No longer availableDim. 199 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#653Gustave Doré"Bibeln eller Den Heliga Skrift med Illustrationer af Gustave Doré". Een lot van 3 Zweedse bijbels met illustraties van Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.
"The Bible or The Holy Scripture with Illustrations by Gustave Doré". A lot of 3 Swedish bibles with illustrations by Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#147Een 18e eeuwse Spaanse marinesabel, ca. 1780, de lederen schede is hersteld.
An 18th-century Spanish naval saber, circa 1780, the leather scabbard has been restored.No longer availableDim. l 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#419Walter Swennen“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#634Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fruithof”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#123Een 19e eeuwse houten sculptuur van twee zingende engelen. Herstelling aan één van de vleugels, ontbrekende hand en vingers.
A 19th-century wooden sculpture of two singing angels. Restoration to one of the wings, missing hand and fingers.No longer availableDim. 65 x 34 x 36 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#517Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


