Similar lots by type
-
#473‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#475‘Pop Art’. Een gepersonaliseerde neon-verlichting voor wandbevestiging, in vier delen. Met bekabeling en ballast.
'Pop Art'. A personalized neon wall light, in four parts. With wiring and ballast.No longer availableDim. 55/120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#214Een vierkante sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met bovenin een spiegel.
A square sac-à-perles chandelier of copper and crystal with a mirror on top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35, 45/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#68Een set van 2 rostra van zwaardvissen. Gepresenteerd op een metalen voetje.
A set of 2 swordfish rostrums. Presented on a metal base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 en 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#621Een met de tang bewerkte glazen vaas.
A glass vase decorated with tongs.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#293Lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 1 met leeuwenkop en 1 art nouveau handvat met zilvermerk 800.
Lot of 4 walking sticks including 1 with a lion's head and 1 Art Nouveau handle with silver hallmark 800.No longer availableDim. Lengte 92 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#46Een goud gepatineerde, betonnen wandconsole met centrale poot.
A gold patinated, concrete wall console with central leg.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 102, DEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#617Drie Guanyin beeldjes op houten sokkeltje, 2 x lapis lazuli en 1 x jadeite.
Three Guanyin figurines on wooden bases, 2 made of lapis lazuli and 1 made of jadeite.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#357Een koperen beeldje van een menselijke schedel met een vogelbek. Niet getekend.
A copper lid for a human skull with a bird's beak. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 11, L 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en meesterteken M.
A crystal vase, red colored in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and master's mark M.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#81Een albasten buste van de maagd Maria, niet gesigneerd.
An alabaster bust of the Virgin Mary, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39‘Herfstbeeld met huizen en bomen’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Medio 1900, niet getekend.
'Autumn scene with houses and trees', oil on panel. Mid-1900s, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 53/35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. GVS1 En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,93 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.60 ct. D, VS1, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.93 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,53 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#315SitzendorfEen set van twee porseleinen soldaatjes. Dragon en Garde Grenadier. De beeldjes dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf. Van de Grenadier is de loop van de musket afgebroken en een stukje is manco.
A set of two porcelain soldiers. Dragon and Garde Grenadier. The figurines bear the mark of Sitzendorf. The musket barrel of the Grenadier is broken off with a missing piece.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#572Een notenhouten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl met drie laden en gemarquetteerde versiering.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style with three drawers and marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 73 x 93 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

