Similar lots by type
-
#37
Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.
A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#67
Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.
A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#218Capo di Monte
Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#217
Een lot van 2 koperen kandelaars, 3-potig, en 2 koperen lampadaires.
A lot of 2 copper candlesticks 3-legged, and 2 copper lampadaires.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#50
Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#225Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#41
Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#62
Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.
A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#61
Een gekleurd Boheems kristallen karaf.
A colored Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 41cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#40
Een oud weegtoestel in staal.
An old weighing device in steel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 9 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#32
Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.
A Kukhuri knife, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#242Bergen
Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#51
Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#43
Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.
An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 37.00 €Dim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#237
Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#247
Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#244Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#35Capo di Monte
Een Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#57Capo di Monte
Een set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#42
Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.
A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#60
Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 32cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#38
Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.
A lot of 4 crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#245
Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#56
Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#204Les Cordes
‘Fantasia 49’ Een fantasiehalssnoer in rose kunststof.
'Fantasia 49' A fantasy necklace made of pink plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#206
Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25/35 -
#55
Een lot van diverse camera atributen bestaande uit PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lenscap, draadontspanner, mini statief, lens stofblazertje.
A lot of various camera attributes consisting of PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lens cap, cable release, mini tripod, lens dust blower.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50/75 -
#127Faïencerie
Een lot van 15 aardewerken sierborden, beschilderd met diverse taferelen.
A lot of 15 earthenware decorative plates, painted with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 75/125 -
#2
Een terracotta beeldje van een zittend meisje, getekend Geert Kunen.
A terracotta statue of a sitting girl, signed Geert Kunen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#17Limonges France
Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.
A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#166
Een kleurloze, geslepen glazen kegelvormige karaf, evenas een roze glazen glas versierd met een koudgeschilderde krokus. Omstreeks 1900.
A colorless, cut glass cone-shaped decanter, along with a pink glass glass adorned with a hand-painted crocus. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. H. 42,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#21
Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#259
Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .
A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 11 , diam 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#33
Een lot van tin, bestaande uit een kelk, schaal, potje met schroefdop en 2 sierborden.
A lot of pewter, consisting of a chalice, bowl, lidded jar, and 2 decorative plates.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#199
Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.
A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)Estimate: € 20/30 -
#222
Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80/100