Other lots in this auction
-
#39“The White Cliffs of Dover”. Olieverf op paneel. Een paar landschappen, gemonogrameerd.
"The White Cliffs of Dover." Oil on panel. A couple of landscapes, monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 15 x 26 & 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158Een massieve koperen lampenvoet met kap.
A solid copper lamp base with shade.No longer availableDim. h 138 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#300Pontiac QuartzEen verguld metalen horloge met lederen polsband in originele doos.
A gilt metal watch with leather wristband in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#174Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999“Stilleven met bloemen op stoel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules Decort.
"Still life with flowers on chair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Jules Decort.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#366Een Empire vitrine/schrijfmeubel met fineer, verguld bronzen beslag en marmeren blad. 2 deuren en 6 laden waarvan één met schrijfdeel vanbinnen.
An Empire display/writing cabinet with veneer, gilt bronze fittings, and a marble top. 2 doors and 6 drawers, one of which has a writing compartment inside.No longer availableDim. 167 x 105 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#255Een terrine van Chinees porselein in de vorm van een kip met en famille verte decor.
A Chinese porcelain tureen in the shape of a chicken with a famille verte decoration.No longer availableDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#372Jos HendrickxPeriod: 196-1971“Delphi”, een aquarel op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Delphi," a watercolor on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 47 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een tweedeurskastje van fruithout met onderaan een lade. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A two-door cabinet made of fruitwood with a drawer at the bottom. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 173 x 116 x 48.5Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#29François Nicolas MartinetPeriod: 1725/31 - 1804Een set van 4 ingekleurde lithografiën met ornitologisch onderwerp, dessiné et gravé par Martinet, bestaande uit: Gélinole mâle du Canada, la Bartavelle, Francolin mâle en petite tourtelle de St. Dominique & de la Martinique.
A set of 4 hand-colored lithographs with ornithological subject, designed and engraved by Martinet, including: Canadian Gélinole male, the Bartavelle, male Francolin, and small turtledove from St. Dominique & Martinique.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#420Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 380 / 450



