Een art-deco schaaltje op voetjes, Longwy, kwartel of patrijs decor D792.
Emaux de Longwy

An art-deco footed dish, Longwy, quail or partridge decor D792.
Dim. h 6 x Ø 22 cm
SKU: 2502250027.
Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #27
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #39

    “The White Cliffs of Dover”. Olieverf op paneel. Een paar landschappen, gemonogrameerd.

    "The White Cliffs of Dover." Oil on panel. A couple of landscapes, monogrammed.
    Dim. 15 x 26 & 16 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #158

    Een massieve koperen lampenvoet met kap.

    A solid copper lamp base with shade.
    Dim. h 138 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #300
    Pontiac Quartz

    Een verguld metalen horloge met lederen polsband in originele doos.

    A gilt metal watch with leather wristband in original box.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544

    Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.

    An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #174
    Jules Decort
    Period: 1918 - 1999

    “Stilleven met bloemen op stoel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules Decort.

    "Still life with flowers on chair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Jules Decort.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #366

    Een Empire vitrine/schrijfmeubel met fineer, verguld bronzen beslag en marmeren blad. 2 deuren en 6 laden waarvan één met schrijfdeel vanbinnen.

    An Empire display/writing cabinet with veneer, gilt bronze fittings, and a marble top. 2 doors and 6 drawers, one of which has a writing compartment inside.
    Dim. 167 x 105 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #529
    Carl Werner Hutchenreuter

    “Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #255

    Een terrine van Chinees porselein in de vorm van een kip met en famille verte decor.

    A Chinese porcelain tureen in the shape of a chicken with a famille verte decoration.
    Dim. L. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #372
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 196-1971

    “Delphi”, een aquarel op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Delphi," a watercolor on paper, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 47 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #56

    Een tweedeurskastje van fruithout met onderaan een lade. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A two-door cabinet made of fruitwood with a drawer at the bottom. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 173 x 116 x 48.5
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #29
    François Nicolas Martinet
    Period: 1725/31 - 1804

    Een set van 4 ingekleurde lithografiën met ornitologisch onderwerp, dessiné et gravé par Martinet, bestaande uit: Gélinole mâle du Canada, la Bartavelle, Francolin mâle en petite tourtelle de St. Dominique & de la Martinique.

    A set of 4 hand-colored lithographs with ornithological subject, designed and engraved by Martinet, including: Canadian Gélinole male, the Bartavelle, male Francolin, and small turtledove from St. Dominique & Martinique.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #420

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00