Similar lots by type
-
#251
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#254
Een Chinese aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met yin yang tekens, vlinders, planten en figuren.
A Chinese earthenware vase decorated with yin yang symbols, butterflies, plants, and figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#262
Een hoge houten kandelaar, zilverkleurig.
A tall wooden candlestick, silver-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 136 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#286Wedgewood
Een lot van 12 borden gemerkt ‘Stratford’, Wedgewood.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#295
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, made in China.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#263
Een houten muurconsole, samengesteld werk.
A wooden wall console, composite work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 42 x 37 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#261
Een gefineerd houten bijzettafeltje op wieltjes, met ovalen tafelblad en glazen plaat.
A veneered wooden side table on wheels, with an oval tabletop and a glass panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 64 x 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#265
Een lot van 5 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit 3 ijsemmers, een schenkkan en een thermoskan.
A lot of 5 silver-plated items consisting of 3 ice buckets, a jug, and a thermos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#259
Een dekselvaas in Imari porselein. Het deksel is beschadigd/gelijmd.
A lidded vase in Imari porcelain. The lid is damaged/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#292Limoges France Authentique
Een lot van 2 porseleinen sierborden met vergulde details.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø 24,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#257
Een lampenvoet in geglazuurd aardewerk, Chinese stijl met een beschildering van een vliegende kraanvogel. Frans werk.
A glazed ceramic lamp base in Chinese style with a painting of a flying crane. French work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#284
Een vintage design vaasje in glaspasta. Klein barstje in bovenrand.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#258
Een Delfts aardewerken dekselvaas met Chinees decor. Aan de hals alsook aan het deksel beschadigd/gerestaureerd.
A Delft earthenware covered vase with Chinese decor. Damaged/restored at the neck and lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#250
Een recente vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van vogels in cartouches.
A recent vase of Chinese porcelain with a multi-colored decor of birds in cartouches.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#266
Een tafellamp in Oosterse stijl met zijn originele kap.
A table lamp in Oriental style with its original lampshade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#297
Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#264Hertel-Jacob
Een lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30/40 -
#249
Een balustervaas van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een Canton decor.
A baluster vase of multi-colored Chinese porcelain with Canton decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#299
Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een 4 dekselpotjes.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#260
Een donker gebeitste beukenhouten staande lamp met getorste en gedraaide delen, zonder kap.
A dark stained beech wood floor lamp with twisted and turned parts, without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 175 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#253
Een veelkleurige Oriëntaalse aardewerken vaas met repetitieve florale motieven. Gebarsten.
A multicolored Oriental pottery vase with repetitive floral motifs. Cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#283Cheadleshire
Een modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#271
Een vintage luster in hout en messing met 8 lichtpunten. Kapjes manco.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 90 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#255
Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.
A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 15/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#4
Een lot van geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk bestaande uit een schaal gemerkt Sarreguemines en twee ongemerkte vazen. Eén van de vazen is bovenaan gerestaureerd/gelijmd. Ca 1900.
A lot of glazed barbotine earthenware consisting of a dish marked Sarreguemines and two unmarked vases. One of the vases has been restored/mended at the top. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#54Vichy Porcelaine de Couleuvre
Een vintage Frans porseleinen vaas, groen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage French porcelain vase, green with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 24 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#217
Een beeld van een engel met wijwatervat in polychroom kunststof.
A statue of an angel with a holy water font in polychrome plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#223
Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#179
Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#289
Een lot van 3 albasten beeldjes, Chinees werk. De grootste is gebarsten/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 alabaster figurines, Chinese work. The largest one is cracked/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#188
Een beeld in terracotta voorstellend Jezus Christus. Een deel van het voetstuk ontbreekt en schade achteraan de schouder. Gesigneerd op het overblijvende deel van het voetstuk.
A terracotta sculpture depicting Jesus Christ. Part of the pedestal is missing and there is damage to the back of the shoulder. Signed on the remaining part of the pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#232
Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#114
Een massief eiken boekensteun met Gothische invloeden.
A solid oak bookend with Gothic influences.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. 20 x 40 x 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#82
Een paar pastorale beelden van kunsthars. Gemerkt AB. Italiaans werk.
A pair of pastoral images in synthetic resin. Marked AB. Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#229
“La Danse”. Een bruin gepatineerd zamak beeldje.
"The Dance". A brown patinated zamak statue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#24
“Staand naakt”. Een vintage gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A vintage patinated wood sculpted figurine. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80