Other lots by Sparklets London
Similar lots by type
-
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#623Steiff, GermanyEen vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.
A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.No longer availableDim. 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.
A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#691Een paar geslepen kristalglazen karaffen.
A pair of cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#535Een lot van 27 munten uit Duitsland. 5 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Preussen Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, telkens Ag 900/1000 27,77 g. 3 Mark, Bayern Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Preussen Willhelm II, 1908, 1910 Universität Berlin, 1911 Universität Breslau, 1913 25 Jahre, 1914, telkens Ag 900/1000 16,66 g. 2 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Preussen Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1(..)
A lot of 27 coins from Germany. 5 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Prussia Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, each Ag 900/1000 27.77 g. 3 Mark, Bavaria Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Prussia Wilhelm II 1908, 1910 University Berlin, 1911 University Breslau, 1913 25 Years, 1914, each Ag 900/1000 16.66 g. 2 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Prussia Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1903, 1905, 200 (..)No longer availableDim. Ag 487 gEstimate: € 400 / 460 -
#474Antoni ClavéPeriod: 1913-2005“Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.
"Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#491Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total and sapphires weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#157Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500 -
#151“Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op houten voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Children." A bronze group on a wooden base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#612“Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1996.
"Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1996 on the back.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 103 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#71Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#433Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3,99 g.
A gold coin South Africa. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#655Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#381Christofle ParisEen set van 7 verzilverde dessertvorken in originele doos.
A set of 7 silver-plated dessert forks in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60

