• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.
B.F.K.

Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
SKU: 2210240237.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #237
Estimate: € 160 / 220

  • #123

    Een 19e eeuwse houten sculptuur van twee zingende engelen. Herstelling aan één van de vleugels, ontbrekende hand en vingers.

    A 19th-century wooden sculpture of two singing angels. Restoration to one of the wings, missing hand and fingers.
    Dim. 65 x 34 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #694
    Biekens

    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,14 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een grijze parel.

    A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with two central rubies weighing approximately 1.14 ct. in total, diamonds weighing approximately 0.32 ct. in total, and a grey pearl.
    Dim. 12,78 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #603

    Een lot van 35 munten uit Luxemburg. 2 ct. 1908, 5 ct, 1855, 1908, 1901, 1921, 1924, 1930. 2,5 ct, 1901, 1854, 1908. 10 ct, 1870, 1901, 1915, 1918, 1901, 1924, 1930. 25 ct, 1916, 1919, 1920, 1927, 1930, 1946, 1954. 1 F. 1924, 1929, 1947, 1955. 2 F. 1924. 5 F. 1929, 1949. 20 F, 50 F, 100 F. Deze drie 1946, Herdenking Jang de Blannen. 100 F. 1963, Charlotte. 1964, Jean. De laatste vijf Ag 835/1000.

    A lot of 35 coins from Luxembourg. 2ct. 1908, 5ct. 1855, 1908, 1901, 1921, 1924, 1930. 2.5ct. 1901, 1854, 1908. 10ct. 1870, 1901, 1915, 1918, 1901, 1924, 1930. 25ct. 1916, 1919, 1920, 1927, 1930, 1946, 1954. 1F. 1924, 1929, 1947, 1955. 2F. 1924. 5F. 1929, 1949. 20F, 50F, 100F. These three from 1946, Commemorative Jang de Blannen. 100F. 1963, Charlotte. 1964, Jean. The last five Ag 835/1000.
    Estimate: € 150 / 170
  • #474
    Antoni Clavé
    Period: 1913-2005

    “Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.

    "Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 72 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #238
    Eichholtz

    Een xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.

    An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.
    Dim. h 68 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #351
    Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo

    Dim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kg
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #32

    “Moeder en kind op stoel.” Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1913.

    "Mother and child on chair." Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1913.
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold woven link bracelet.
    Dim. 48,54 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2200
  • #28
    Editions Atlas Tintin

    Tintin, Editions Atlas. Een lot van 2 miniatuur autootjes uit de Kuifje reeks; “Objectif Lune” & “Tintin au Congo”, in originele doos. Bijgevoegd printje op papier.

    Tintin, Editions Atlas. A lot of 2 miniature cars from the Tintin series; "Destination Moon" & "Tintin in the Congo", in original box. Includes small paper print.
    Dim. 7 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #306

    Een vintage toogmeubel met fluwelen bekleding en bijbehorende stoel met gestoffeerde rug en zitting.

    A vintage bar cabinet with velvet upholstery and a matching chair with upholstered back and seat.
    Dim. 93 x 103 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642
    G Decock

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 14 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00