Other lots in this auction
-
#65Een lot van 58 Bollywood lp’s + 2 singles, vele klassiekers hoofdzakelijk van 1980 tot 1990. Naam geschreven op bijna elke hoes.
A lot of 58 Bollywood LPs + 2 singles, many classics mainly from 1980 to 1990. Name written on almost every sleeve.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#119Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#342Henri MartinPeriod: 1886 - 1960Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.
A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#117Een 18e eeuws Frans vuursteen-reispistool omgebouwd naar percussie. Omstreeks 1770.
An 18th-century French flintlock travelling pistol converted to percussion. Circa 1770.No longer availableDim. l 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#140Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,78 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 4.78 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 15,16 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#604Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#136Poltrona FrauChester by Poltrona Frau, een muisgrijze lederen gecapitonneerde design sofa. Enkele kleine vlekjes.
Chester by Poltrona Frau, a mouse grey leather tufted design sofa. Some small stains.No longer availableDim. 72 x 218 x 108 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#663QuimperEen vintage aardewerken schaal met abstract bloemdecor. Circa 1960.
A vintage earthenware bowl with abstract flower decoration. Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Een 18e eeuwse Spaanse marinesabel, ca. 1780, de lederen schede is hersteld.
An 18th-century Spanish naval saber, circa 1780, the leather scabbard has been restored.No longer availableDim. l 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#350T. Walker & SonEen antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.
An antique brass taffrail log spinner. Marked "T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England".No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#400Een zilveren munt uit Italië. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Koninkrijk Sardinië. Ag 900/1000 24,62 g.
A silver coin from Italy. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Kingdom of Sardinia. Ag 900/1000 24.62 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#376Rolf BenzEen clubzetel in ecru leder, gemerkt Rolf Benz.
A club armchair in ecru leather, marked Rolf Benz.No longer availableDim. 79 x 71 x 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


