Other lots in this auction
-
#80Een 14 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten in hartvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een in brolet geslepen aquamarijn van +- ct.
A 14 kt white gold bracelet set with heart-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and a round-cut aquamarine of approximately ____ ct.No longer availableDim. 10 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#231Een zeldzame Vlaamse doofpot in aardewerk en rood geglazuurd, 17de eeuw.
A rare Flemish earthenware and red glazed chamber pot, 17th century.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#550Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#342Henri MartinPeriod: 1886 - 1960Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.
A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#612“Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1996.
"Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1996 on the back.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#681Een smeedijzeren luchter met acht lichtpunten, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#607Een antieke koperen heklicht olie scheepslamp.
An antique copper ship lantern oil lamp.No longer availableDim. 37 x 18 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#467Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.
A bronze Buddha bust.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#636Een houten kastje met 4 schuifladen.
A wooden cabinet with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 87 x 112 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#379Achille Cools“Dryade” genummerd. 39/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Dryad" numbered. 39/50. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Charles & Ray Eames Vitra“EA 108”. Een vintage design bureaustoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel op 5 wielen. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.
"EA 108". A vintage design office chair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base on 5 wheels. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


