Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.
B.F.K.

Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
SKU: 2210240237.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #237
Estimate: € 160 / 220

  • #80

    Een 14 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten in hartvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een in brolet geslepen aquamarijn van +- ct.

    A 14 kt white gold bracelet set with heart-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and a round-cut aquamarine of approximately ____ ct.
    Dim. 10 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #231

    Een zeldzame Vlaamse doofpot in aardewerk en rood geglazuurd, 17de eeuw.

    A rare Flemish earthenware and red glazed chamber pot, 17th century.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #550

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #612

    “Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1996.

    "Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1996 on the back.
    Dim. 80 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #681

    A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. H: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #607

    Een antieke koperen heklicht olie scheepslamp.

    An antique copper ship lantern oil lamp.
    Dim. 37 x 18 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #467

    Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.

    A bronze Buddha bust.
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #636

    Een houten kastje met 4 schuifladen.

    A wooden cabinet with 4 drawers.
    Dim. 87 x 112 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #379
    Achille Cools

    “Dryade” genummerd. 39/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Dryad" numbered. 39/50. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 11,5 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #166
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design bureaustoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel op 5 wielen. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office chair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base on 5 wheels. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    Dim. 93 x 64 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00