Other lots in this auction
-
#360Een zilveren munt uit Groot-Brittanië. George VI, Shilling 1939, Ag 500/1000.
A silver coin from Great Britain. George VI, Shilling 1939, Ag 500/1000.No longer availableEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#500Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#154Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Bords de l’Escaut”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1944, titel achteraan.
"Bords de l’Escaut" is a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed and dated 1944 in the lower right corner, with the title on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#675Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#557Een Art Deco koperen luchter met 5 lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes. 1 beugeltje aan coupehouder met breuk.
An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een lot van 47 munten uit Frankrijk. 100 F, 1954, 50 F, 1953, 20 F, 1951, 10 F, 1966 (Ag 900/1000), 1952, 1949, 5 F, 1963 (Ag), 1933 x 2, 1949, 1970, 2 F, 1944, 1941, 1 F, 1914 (Ag), 1947, 1938, 1960, 1/2 F, 1963. 1 Decime 1814. 50 c. 1932, 1947, 25 c. 1903, 1905, 1928, 20 c. 1850 (Ag), 1963, 10 c. 1862, 1894, 1917, 1939, 1963, 5 c. 1891, 1916, 1920, 1924, 1963, 2 ct. 1856, 1889, 1898, 1912, 1 c. 1848, 1856, 1862, 1877, 1963.
A lot of 47 coins from France. 100 F, 1954, 50 F, 1953, 20 F, 1951, 10 F, 1966 (Ag 900/1000), 1952, 1949, 5 F, 1963 (Ag), 1933 x 2, 1949, 1970, 2 F, 1944, 1941, 1 F, 1914 (Ag), 1947, 1938, 1960, 1/2 F, 1963. 1 Decime 1814. 50 c. 1932, 1947, 25 c. 1903, 1905, 1928, 20 c. 1850 (Ag), 1963, 10 c. 1862, 1894, 1917, 1939, 1963, 5 c. 1891, 1916, 1920, 1924, 1963, 2 ct. 1856, 1889, 1898, 1912, 1 c. 1848, 1856, 1862, 1877, 1963.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#282“Stilleven met appels en ajuinen”, een miniatuur, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Still life with apples and onions," a miniature, oil on panel in gilt frame, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 12 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481Een wandelstok van been met Chinese figuren gegraveerd.
A walking stick in bone engraved with Chinese figures.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#23Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.
A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#552Jacques MaréchalPeriod: 1953“Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.
"Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.No longer availableDim. 110 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


