• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.
B.F.K.

Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
SKU: 2210240237.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #237
Estimate: € 160 / 220

  • #65

    Een lot van 58 Bollywood lp’s + 2 singles, vele klassiekers hoofdzakelijk van 1980 tot 1990. Naam geschreven op bijna elke hoes.

    A lot of 58 Bollywood LPs + 2 singles, many classics mainly from 1980 to 1990. Name written on almost every sleeve.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #119
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #117

    Een 18e eeuws Frans vuursteen-reispistool omgebouwd naar percussie. Omstreeks 1770.

    An 18th-century French flintlock travelling pistol converted to percussion. Circa 1770.
    Dim. l 21 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #140

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,78 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 4.78 ct. FVVS1.
    Dim. 15,16 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #604
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #136
    Poltrona Frau

    Chester by Poltrona Frau, een muisgrijze lederen gecapitonneerde design sofa. Enkele kleine vlekjes.

    Chester by Poltrona Frau, a mouse grey leather tufted design sofa. Some small stains.
    Dim. 72 x 218 x 108 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #663
    Quimper

    Een vintage aardewerken schaal met abstract bloemdecor. Circa 1960.

    A vintage earthenware bowl with abstract flower decoration. Circa 1960.
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #147

    Een 18e eeuwse Spaanse marinesabel, ca. 1780, de lederen schede is hersteld.

    An 18th-century Spanish naval saber, circa 1780, the leather scabbard has been restored.
    Dim. l 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #350
    T. Walker & Son

    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #400

    Een zilveren munt uit Italië. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Koninkrijk Sardinië. Ag 900/1000 24,62 g.

    A silver coin from Italy. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Kingdom of Sardinia. Ag 900/1000 24.62 g.
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #376
    Rolf Benz

    Een clubzetel in ecru leder, gemerkt Rolf Benz.

    A club armchair in ecru leather, marked Rolf Benz.
    Dim. 79 x 71 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00