Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.
Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.
B.F.K.

Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
SKU: 2210240237.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #237
Estimate: € 160 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #122

    “Straat personages”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso schilderij, waterverf, van een dame op een stoel.

    "Street characters". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. On the reverse side, a watercolor painting of a lady sitting on a chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 16 & (25 x 18) cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #324

    Een lot van 3 boxen jazz lp’s bestaande uit: -Verve Jazz Book, 10 LP set 2615 005. De rug hersteld met kleefband. -Jack Teagarden, King of the blues trombone, Epic JSN 6044, 3 lp’s. -Jazz History vol. II, 10 LP set, SIAE, nrs SM 3289, 3865, 3609, 3054, 3717, 3785, 3804, 3868, 3870 en 3911.

    A lot of 3 boxes of jazz LPs including: -Verve Jazz Book, 10 LP set 2615 005. Spine repaired with tape. -Jack Teagarden, King of the blues trombone, Epic JSN 6044, 3 LPs. -Jazz History vol. II, 10 LP set, SIAE, nos SM 3289, 3865, 3609, 3054, 3717, 3785, 3804, 3868, 3870, and 3911.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    “Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    "Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #477

    Een tienzijdig koperen hanglantaarn met groen glas.

    A ten-sided copper hanging lantern with green glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #583

    Een lot van 55 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Set 1968, Engels met 1 Rand (Ag 800/1000 15 g, 50 ct Ni, 20 c, 10 ct, 5 ct, 2 ct, 1 ct. Set id. Afrikaans. Set id. 1973 Eng. + 1/2 ct. Set id. 1974 Afrikaans. Set id. 1976 Afr. Set id. 1977 Afr. Set id. 1979 Afr. En een stuk van 1 Rand 1977 Afr. Ag. 800/1000 15 g

    A lot of 55 coins from South Africa. Set 1968, English with 1 Rand (Ag 800/1000 15 g, 50 ct Ni, 20 c, 10 ct, 5 ct, 2 ct, 1 ct. Set id. Afrikaans. Set id. 1973 Eng. + 1/2 ct. Set id. 1974 Afrikaans. Set id. 1976 Afr. Set id. 1977 Afr. Set id. 1979 Afr. And a piece of 1 Rand 1977 Afr. Ag. 800/1000 15 g.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ag 120 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #69
    Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse

    “Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    “Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285
    Capodimonte

    “Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.

    "Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 35 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #387

    Een lot van 5 glazen stolpen met houten sokkeltje.

    A lot of 5 glass domes with wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #455
    Koninklijke Munt van België

    “50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.

    "50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Gold 900/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17, 27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #502

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #476
    Isfahan

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 370 x 255 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More