Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.
B.F.K.

Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
SKU: 2210240237.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #237
Estimate: € 160 / 220

  • #681

    A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. H: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #563

    Een lot van 12 munten uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward I, 1 p. Ag. George III, 1 p. 1807, Cu, 1/2 p. 1807, 1794, 6 p 1817, Ag 925/1000 2,83 g. Victoria 3 p. 1900, 1889, 1871, 1 fl, 1871, 1 p. 1893, 1899, 1 Farthing 1891, 1896

    A lot of 12 coins from the United Kingdom. Edward I, silver penny. George III, 1807 copper penny, half penny 1794, sixpence 1817 silver 925/1000 2.83g. Victoria, threepence 1900, 1889, 1871, florin 1871, penny 1893, 1899, farthing 1891, 1896.
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #556

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 210 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #534
    Wunsiedel

    Een koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.

    A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #224

    A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.
    Dim. 137 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #364
    Werner Boschmans

    “Clown”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, naar het werk ban Bernard Buffet.

    "Clown", a painting, oil on canvas, inspired by the work of Bernard Buffet.
    Dim. 40 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #655

    Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).

    A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).
    Estimate: € 55 / 70
  • #308
    Jef Nys

    Een lot van 49 vintage Jommeke albums, waaronder diverse eerste drukken. Destijds aangekocht bij Jef Nys zelve.

    A lot of 49 vintage Jommeke albums, including several first editions. Originally bought from Jef Nys himself.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #436

    Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.

    An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #380
    Royal Nippon Nishiki

    Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.

    A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
    Dim. h 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 6 / 80
  • #41

    Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.

    A bronze sculpture of a golfer.
    Dim. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #330

    A wooden diptych sundial compass. German made, late 18th - early 19th century. Pointer pin missing.
    Dim. 9 x 8,5 x 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00