Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.
B.F.K.

Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
SKU: 2210240237.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #237
Estimate: € 160 / 220

  • #408

    “Scènes de la vie des peintres, Flamande et Hollandaise par Madou”, 1842. Een boek met vele etsen naar gekende werken. Vochtschade.

    "Scenes from the Life of Flemish and Dutch Painters by Madou", 1842. A book with numerous etchings after well-known works. Water damage.
    Dim. 61 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #582

    "Untitled". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #452
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922-2010)

    “Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.

    "Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #365
    Koninklijke Munt van België

    Een proofset met vijf Belgische munten: 10, 5, 1, 0,50 en 0,25 Bef. Eerste Editie 1970.

    A proof set with five Belgian coins: 10, 5, 1, 0.50, and 0.25 Bef. First Edition 1970.
    Estimate: € 65 / 70
  • #226

    Een tafel met composiet voet in de vorm van een zuil met een dik rond glazen tafelblad.

    A table with a composite base in the shape of a column with a thick round glass tabletop.
    Dim. h 74 x Ø 140 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #481

    Een wandelstok van been met Chinese figuren gegraveerd.

    A walking stick in bone engraved with Chinese figures.
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #320

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’

    A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.
    Dim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #179
    Jacobus Kraanen
    Period: 1903-1973

    "Landscape with farmer and sheaves of wheat". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #197

    A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.
    Dim. 234 & 224 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #532

    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #469

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje met jachttafereel decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug with hunting scene decor.
    Dim. 100 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #529
    Tabriz

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, Tabriz met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug, Tabriz with geometric design.
    Dim. 308 x 202 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00