Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.
B.F.K.

Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
SKU: 2210240237.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #237
Estimate: € 160 / 220

  • #360

    Een zilveren munt uit Groot-Brittanië. George VI, Shilling 1939, Ag 500/1000.

    A silver coin from Great Britain. George VI, Shilling 1939, Ag 500/1000.
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #500

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #547

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #154
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874 - 1969

    “Bords de l’Escaut”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1944, titel achteraan.

    "Bords de l’Escaut" is a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed and dated 1944 in the lower right corner, with the title on the back.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #675

    Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.

    A veneered oak TV cabinet.
    Dim. 35 x 200 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #557

    An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.
    Dim. 43 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #385

    Een lot van 47 munten uit Frankrijk. 100 F, 1954, 50 F, 1953, 20 F, 1951, 10 F, 1966 (Ag 900/1000), 1952, 1949, 5 F, 1963 (Ag), 1933 x 2, 1949, 1970, 2 F, 1944, 1941, 1 F, 1914 (Ag), 1947, 1938, 1960, 1/2 F, 1963. 1 Decime 1814. 50 c. 1932, 1947, 25 c. 1903, 1905, 1928, 20 c. 1850 (Ag), 1963, 10 c. 1862, 1894, 1917, 1939, 1963, 5 c. 1891, 1916, 1920, 1924, 1963, 2 ct. 1856, 1889, 1898, 1912, 1 c. 1848, 1856, 1862, 1877, 1963.

    A lot of 47 coins from France. 100 F, 1954, 50 F, 1953, 20 F, 1951, 10 F, 1966 (Ag 900/1000), 1952, 1949, 5 F, 1963 (Ag), 1933 x 2, 1949, 1970, 2 F, 1944, 1941, 1 F, 1914 (Ag), 1947, 1938, 1960, 1/2 F, 1963. 1 Decime 1814. 50 c. 1932, 1947, 25 c. 1903, 1905, 1928, 20 c. 1850 (Ag), 1963, 10 c. 1862, 1894, 1917, 1939, 1963, 5 c. 1891, 1916, 1920, 1924, 1963, 2 ct. 1856, 1889, 1898, 1912, 1 c. 1848, 1856, 1862, 1877, 1963.
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #339

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #282

    “Stilleven met appels en ajuinen”, een miniatuur, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apples and onions," a miniature, oil on panel in gilt frame, signed lower right.
    Dim. 12 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #481

    Een wandelstok van been met Chinese figuren gegraveerd.

    A walking stick in bone engraved with Chinese figures.
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #23

    Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.

    A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #552
    Jacques Maréchal
    Period: 1953

    Dim. 110 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00