Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.
Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.
B.F.K.

Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
SKU: 2210240237.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #237
Estimate: € 160 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #219
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Fietsster in onthullend kleedje”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Cyclist in revealing dress", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #258

    Een lot van 9 porseleinen sierborden, blauw-wit met varia floraal decor. 18e-19e eeuw.

    A lot of 9 porcelain decorative plates, blue and white with various floral decoration. 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #80

    Een 14 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten in hartvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een in brolet geslepen aquamarijn van +- ct.

    A 14 kt white gold bracelet set with heart-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and a round-cut aquamarine of approximately ____ ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #234

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct. DSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct. EVVS1

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.04 ct, DSI2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct, EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,14 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #289
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887-1962

    “Rustende havenarbeiders”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #365
    Koninklijke Munt van België

    Een proofset met vijf Belgische munten: 10, 5, 1, 0,50 en 0,25 Bef. Eerste Editie 1970.

    A proof set with five Belgian coins: 10, 5, 1, 0.50, and 0.25 Bef. First Edition 1970.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 65 / 70
  • #527
    Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité Limoges

    Een 40-delig porseleinen koffie servies, bestaande uit; 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 12 onderbordjes, 12 dessertborden en 1 grote schotel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.

    A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #326

    Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.

    A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #508

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #695

    Een lot boeken over kunst en cultuur in België. ‘De schoonheid van België’ (A.J. Delen, Ed. Contact. 3 Vol.). “Anton van Wilderode, Van moerbijboom tot Overoever” (Lieven Rens. Ed. Mercator-Plantijn 1983) - “Gedichten een drieluik”. En “100 jaar plastische kunsten in België” (Ed. Artis-Historia 3 Vol).

    A lot of books on art and culture in Belgium. Includes 'The Beauty of Belgium' by A.J. Delen (Pub. Contact, 3 Vols.), 'Anton van Wilderode, From Mulberry Tree to Overoever' by Lieven Rens (Pub. Mercator-Plantijn, 1983) - 'Poems a triptych', and '100 years of visual arts in Belgium' (Pub. Artis-Historia, 3 Vols).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #160

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. EVVS. en een centrale parel van 11mm.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct. EVVS, and a central pearl of 11mm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,30 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More