Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.

An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.
SKU: 1712240307.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #594
    Halga Paris Limoges

    Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen dekselvazen op schotel met verguld en meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30 & ... & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #311
    Pastel Ceramica

    Een lot van geglazuurd keramische clowns, gemerkt Pastel Ceramica, made in Italy.

    A lot of glazed ceramic clowns, marked Pastel Ceramica, made in Italy.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #40

    Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,35 g brut
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1870 - 1937

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #316
    Bima Profi

    Een vintage architectenstoel, gemerkt Bima Profi.

    A vintage architect's chair, marked Bima Profi.
    Dim. 100 x 45 x 50 xm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee briljantjes en saffier cobochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two brilliant-cut diamonds and sapphire cabochons with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    Dim. 5,18 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #3
    Simplex

    “Model A”. Een antieke metalen schrijfmachine in originele doos, gemerkt Simplex. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Model A". An antique, metal typewriter in original box, marked Simplex. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #164
    Aligi Sassu

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #505

    Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Met restauratie.

    A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.
    Dim. 22 x Ø 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #132
    Gérard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    “Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.
    Dim. 51 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #331

    Een set van 2 professionele koperen kookpannen, onderaan gemerkt met 3 kroontjes.

    A set of 2 professional copper cooking pots, marked with 3 crowns on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 20 en Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #88

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus in vermoedelijk cederhout.

    A solid wood-sculpted 19th-century corpus, possibly in cedar wood.
    Dim. h 50 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00