Other lots in this auction
-
#260Telda SwissEen vintage chronograaf, jaren 50. Met 18 kt geelgouden bezel en rekebare polsband.
A vintage chronograph, circa 1950s. With 18kt yellow gold bezel and expandable wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 62,40 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#162‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#234Armand Apol“Hoevezicht bij beek, met koe en eenden.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Farm view by stream, with cow and ducks." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1917.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#681Een juwelenkistje/koffertje in messing met middeleeuwse taferelen in het decor.
A jewelry box/case in brass with medieval scenes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 10 x 21 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus in vermoedelijk cederhout.
A solid wood-sculpted 19th-century corpus, possibly in cedar wood.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#458Een lot van 8 divers etnische hoofddeksels met afkomst uit oa; Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazachstan, etc.
A lot of 8 various ethnic headdresses from countries including Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazakhstan, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#586Een commode met 2 laden in marqueterie en bronskleurig beslag in Louis XV stijl
A commode with 2 drawers in marquetry and bronze-colored fittings in the Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#308Een lot oud apothekersmateriaal bestaande uit 2 rood koperen (verwarmings?)-toestellen met uitneembare ringen in verschillende diameters en een supositoir-mal in messing.
A lot of old apothecary equipment consisting of 2 red copper (heating?) devices with removable rings in various diameters and a suppository mold in brass.No longer availableDim. h 34.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#568Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#347Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#227Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#556Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

