Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.

An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.
SKU: 1712240307.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #398

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schenkkannetje in de vorm van 2 kippen en een worm. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain pourer in the form of 2 chickens and a worm. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 8 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #496
    Isfahan

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt (groene rand).

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet (green border).
    Dim. 445x285 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #582
    Georges Boyer Limoges France

    “Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    "Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104

    "Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 26,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #232
    Jean-Baptiste Madou

    Een lot van drie potloodtekeningen, gesigneerd. ‘Slapende man op stoel’, ‘Man met hoed en schilderij’ en ‘De markt’.

    A lot of three pencil drawings, signed. 'Man sleeping on chair', 'Man with hat and painting', and 'The market'.
    Dim. 8 x 11, 7 x 10, 7 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 220
  • #89
    August Costenoble
    Period: 1894-1976

    “Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.

    "Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.
    Dim. 58 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #668

    Een elektrisch klokje gemonteerd in een zwaar koperen kader in de vorm van een anker.

    An electric clock mounted in a heavy copper frame in the shape of an anchor.
    Dim. 5 35 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #683

    Een lot van drie verzilverde kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

    A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.
    Dim. h 38 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #669

    Een handbeschilderde Chinese vaas met vele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A hand-painted Chinese vase featuring numerous figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #88

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus in vermoedelijk cederhout.

    A solid wood-sculpted 19th-century corpus, possibly in cedar wood.
    Dim. h 50 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #278
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig Egyptisch tafereel in Art Deco stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage ceramic vase with a multicolored Egyptian scene in Art Deco style. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 35,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #164
    Aligi Sassu

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00