Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.

An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.
SKU: 1712240307.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #307
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #8
    Val Saint Lambert

    Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99
    Karel Heymans
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Kolen en Wortels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd. Verso “Havenzicht”, schilderij op paneel.

    "Coal and Roots." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom. Verso "Harbor View," painting on panel.
    Dim. 36 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #42
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Vlaams Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Farm View." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #38
    Waffenfabrik Neuhausen

    Een Duitse bajonet - Genummerd 614572. Met schede en foedraal.

    A German bayonet - Numbered 614572.
    Dim. L: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #102
    A. Vermont

    'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #426
    Bidjar

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, met certificaat.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet, with certificate.
    Dim. 289 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #173

    Kandelaar in Lodewijk XV-stijl van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. Zes lichtpunten gedragen door een kariathide. Tijdperk Napoleon III.

    Candlestick in Louis XV style made of gilt and dark patinated bronze. Six light points supported by a caryatid. Era of Napoleon III.
    Dim. 79 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #448

    Een Chinese gesculpteerde koro op houten sokkeltje. Gesteund op 3 klauwpoten, met diverse ornamenten. In originele doos.

    A Chinese carved incense burner on a wooden pedestal. Resting on 3 clawed feet, with various ornaments. In original box.
    Dim. 18 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #2
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Hotel de Roos op st. Anneke”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin en gedateerd 1938.

    "Hotel de Roos on St. Anneke", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin and dated 1938.
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #408
    Imari

    Een lot van 2 Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor, waarvan 1 met koperen deksel.

    A lot of 2 Imari Japanese porcelain vases with floral decoration, one with a copper lid.
    Dim. 32 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #174

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #483

    Een Chinese tulpenvaas van blauw en wit porselein.

    Vase in the style of Murano with a mirafiore decoration on a red background.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00